Wednesday, 20 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 20 November 2013

Race No. 1Bernipave Maiden Series F3:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSASSIN DI347122.87Keith Pedrana
2COBRA MAGIC223.54Brian Tame
3ABBREVIATE222.97Adele Powell
4REX BOMB3323.68Rodney Metselaar
5GUNNADOO BABE122.76Brian Deveney
6EARTHLING336423.44Sam Simonetta
7LYLA MEL423.69Vivian Meredith
8FIRECRACKER LADY367323.12Anthony Messina
9MAURITIAN BEAUTY37523.54Rodney Metselaar
10MAJESTIC PLAINS523.81Bernard O’reilly
Race No. 2Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes4:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTH SHAKES782131.49Sam Simonetta
2GENAVIV622131.05Wayne Bowen
3ZIPPING OZZY174NBTCharmaine Roberts
4MICKA ROYAL165531.87Keith Pedrana
5TRIPOTAMA BOY765831.32Peter Togias
6LIMIT DOWN531530.91Harry Sarkis
7DESTINED TO ROC313631.44Ernest Borg
8ROYAL RUNNER61331.38Stuart Hazlett
9ZIPPING GILBERT165NBTCharmaine Roberts
10LITTLE DAISY488831.06Charlie Dimech
Race No. 3National Locksmiths Penrith Stak…4:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE BENNY6234NBTMathew Wotton
2MAVRIKI CRIO312222.83George Vlahopoulos
3MAJOR MOVO412422.83Glen Ginn
4WRAPPED TIGHT387122.77Amanda Ginn
5NITRO SNAP521222.52Edmund O’brien
6HERE’S SKEETA661323.66Ronald Alcock
7AFFECTED MEMORY471722.80Anthony Harris
8CODY’S LUCK461622.87John Chapman
9IT’S PEACHY263722.77Ronald Alcock
10HIS DREAM353423.71Michael Kranitis
Race No. 4Penrithelectrical.com.au Maiden4:44 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNER CITY7431.84Christine Proctor
2COOL HEAVEN425331.60Allen Hansen
3SPRING PEBBLES65331.59Max Burdekin
4OSCAR KEEPING22230.55Charmaine Roberts
5BESSY BOO6231.80Christine Proctor
6AFRICAN ROSE666731.74Sam Nikolakopoulos
7WHERE’S SHIRAZ352430.68Johannes Vanderburg
8MIAMI LASS65NBTLeonard Studders
9BIG MARBLE76732.69Mervyn Buckley
Race No. 5Red Lea Chicken Stakes5:05 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMIT UP355331.08Harry Sarkis
2MOTO PARILLA541630.98Christine Mackenzie
3BETTER AGREE237631.35Christine Mackenzie
4DAWN’S HISTORY526231.07Keith Pedrana
5SPORTING TEARS265131.22Barry Howell
6SILENT OASIS786831.53Stephen Kutnjak
7BEKIM KEEPING36130.98Charmaine Roberts
8LOU LOU WESTY543430.92John Intveen
9LITTLE DAISY488831.06Charlie Dimech
10ZIPPING GILBERT165NBTCharmaine Roberts
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMANENT GUEST315631.33Stuart Hazlett
2SOARING EAGLE543330.79Marie Burton
3PRINCE TANGA141230.63Maureen Sharman
4RED REPLICA233531.06Stuart Hazlett
5FANCY FICELLE145431.72Christine Proctor
6DREAMSICLE341230.98Christine Proctor
7BIG GIRL GERALD441130.73Mark Bell
8TIGGERLONG RUM613130.85John Cusack
9BORN SHINEY667731.50Allen Hansen
10TAINTED LOVE6747NBTMichelle Zammit
Race No. 7Steeline Riverstone Stakes5:45 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEMME FATALE555730.95Harry Sarkis
2FANCY PETE221830.70Paul Bigeni
3MAYBE WON154331.40Stuart Hazlett
4APEX PREDATOR133230.92Craig Mckew
5CHUBB LEE776331.18Keith Pedrana
6SHONTEL SUNRISE162731.04David Robertson
7COOLENDA336731.03Wayne Bowen
8DOONSIDE DANI1133NBTPeter Rodgers
9TAINTED LOVE6747NBTMichelle Zammit
10BORN SHINEY667731.50Allen Hansen
Race No. 8Unibet Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLEE SUNRISE876XNBTDavid Robertson
2TUFF MUDDA2544NBTWilliam Jansen Jrn
3SPICY TIGER5655NBTDavid Attard
4MISS TAMERA461536.61Peter Rodgers
6BUGATTI FLYER122135.93Jacqueline Davis
7FINAL CHANCE3847NBTJames Vassallo
8WAYLIN JOY3137NBTPaul Bigeni
Race No. 9Wentworthville Leagues Club Maid…6:24 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOJO MAE367NBTCorey O’donnell
2MAGIC BABSNBTScott Reed
3THAT’S THE CAPERNBTWestley Ryan
4SUBWAY TO VENUS36NBTChristopher Carl
5MISSY MISSY MOO8267NBTSuzette Turner
6WILD D’LOON6332NBTPauline Moran
7SQUIRT CAMERON3743NBTCorey O’donnell
8COSMIC CLEOPATRANBTCorey O’donnell
9INCENTIVE4NBTWayne Boreland
10SIDESTEPPER4NBTJohn Aul
Race No. 10Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes6:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE MOUSE181723.34David Griffiths
2MIDNIGHT IVY713222.83Glen Ginn
3ROYAL TRACEY626322.86Keith Pedrana
4MIDNIGHT GIFT671622.74Stella Mackinnon
5MAGIC LAIRD422522.92Marie Burton
6ZIPPORAH272822.89Ronald Alcock
7NO MORE SILLY327322.95Christopher Carl
8SUAVE ODESSA441222.66Kristy Sultana
9ELITE TO EXCEL13623.05Pauline Moran
10RUN CLOCKWISE2216NBTJohn Chapman