Wednesday, 25 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For C – Wednesday, 25 February 2015

Race No. 1Remedial Building Systems Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUNAMATATA423.23Michael Blissett
2SPANISH FLING2775NBTChad Garrard
3MEGA STORM3236NBT
4HIGH SENSABILITY6657NBTChad Garrard
5LITTLE MANIAC777423.95Raymond Thomas
6CHUNKY CHIHUAHUAX426NBTAdam Wade
7CATCH PHRASEX6222.99Marie Burton
8SHARE IT8NBTRita Nicolaou
9BUSH SPRITE456824.24Robyn Hayter
10JACK THE BOY788824.02Mick Player
Race No. 2Excite Signs Stakes3:59 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO FOR DINO125418.99John Aul
2BLUZA BREWIN5556NBTDomenic Traino
3AUNTY JAGGER3223NBTBradley Cowling
4KOZMIK KAOS778519.20Raymond Lacava
5SPRING MURDER2131NBTArrol Glynn
6CARNEGIE HALL1554NBTDomenic Traino
7I’M MR. COOL1X3719.37Kerry Zantiras
8COUNTRY PEARL8768NBTJohn Grief
9ANOTYAD RED RUM674619.22Arrol Glynn
10KRAZY CAPER578519.08Timothy Murray
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Company Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAVELLING TIGERXNBTScott Tyson
2MAURITIAN MANARNBTLeo Vanderburg
3GIVE YOUR ALL744424.01Walter King
4LUCKY VITONBTAndrew Crouch
5SWIFT BAZMO4NBTChad Garrard
6MESSINA DREAMER638623.36Rita Nicolaou
7DRAWORKS55423.52Annette Fleming
8SURFING PRINCE734423.53Christopher Carl
9SHORT WIRE7568NBTRoss Jones
10BELL’S MAGIC5723.69Charlie Dimech
Race No. 4Hiflow Hydraulic Company Sprint …4:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER ORTIZ162422.74Graham Rogers
2LIGHT BEAR552423.27Stephen Perkov
3AWESOME NIKITA318423.17Mark Arncliffe
4SWANWHITE663422.74Adam Wade
5WINGIN’ PRAYER2358NBTTimothy Murray
6ROOS AHEAD521122.95Glen Ginn
7SUPER INCOME111423.39Sam Simonetta
8WINGALA MAGIC616223.34Peter Featherstone
9SHARKANATOR757623.40Mark Beagan
10DIGGIN’ UP DIRT667X22.83Robert Hancock
Race No. 5Kevin Waters Towing Sprint Serie…4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING DE MOOLAX375NBTWayne Boreland
2STARTER PARTY417623.45Amanda Ginn
3KAKODA KINGDOM1525NBTSam Simonetta
4LA SPIRITOSA6435NBTTracey Leece
5TEMPLE KING316222.89Kenneth Staines
6PAPA ROACH452823.38Diane Wells
7MIRACLE ARIA877XNBTTimothy Murray
8THUNDER FANTASY374222.88Mark Arncliffe
9MAGIC MAGNUM844323.04Leo Vanderburg
10KEVVY MONSTER547523.33Adam Wade
Race No. 6 @ Stud Stakes5:19 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD LAD361122.61Sam Simonetta
2GLORIFIED GEE567422.79Marie Burton
3FORENSICS531222.51Mark Arncliffe
4CHOCULAAR666723.00Michelle Zammit
5COSMIC EXPLORER274223.09Chad Garrard
6QUEEN CHARLIE334122.46Leo Vanderburg
7SOUL BREAKING121323.01Glen Ginn
8EXPECT NO MERCY437523.34Joseph Satti
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO GROVE415731.71Bradley Cowling
2EARTH BREAK676631.05Sam Simonetta
3IGNITE FOUR US548631.04Paul Grech
4KATHERINE SKY2563NBTTimothy Murray
5FINE CALIBRE363XNBTLarry Warren
6ELISHA’S TAN8X2131.03Mark Arncliffe
7WHERE ON EARTH562330.59Sam Simonetta
8QUOTA OF CASH631431.32
9DENALI ACES455531.52Bradley Cowling
10BUGLE BONANZA557431.73Mark Beagan
Race No. 8 Locksmiths Penrith Spri…5:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA RASCAL2541NBTChad Garrard
2RAW NERVE564323.32Amanda Ginn
3ELITE MINNIE814722.72Paul Betar
4SPEED SIGN766122.75Mark Arncliffe
5HOT MESS113723.25Anthony Messina
6NEW CRAZE174NBTKenneth Staines
7TARZAN’S GRIP472322.77Raymond Lacava
8TAMBOTI SAFARI535223.18Glen Ginn
9GUN PIZZA725522.93Sam Simonetta
10VANE TIGER866722.85John Grief
Race No. 9Penrithelectrical.com.au Maiden6:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN ETHICSNBTPeter Mantach
2TIMID PRINCESSNBTAnthony Messina
3ASSERTIVE OSTIE53NBTDiane Wells
4COSMIC LILAHNBTThomas Fink
5OVERTAKER6NBTChad Garrard
6BACKUP BELLA6745NBTBernard O’reilly
7MAURITIAN MAYHEM523.33Mick Player
8STATE OF JOYNBTKenneth Staines
9CADELA’S REVENGE47NBTChad Garrard
10SENOR WILL8723.86
Race No. 10Starr Kennels Sprint Series H6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY AGRO285123.07Kenneth Staines
2ELLIOT ROY816722.96Leo Vanderburg
3TIGER TEAZE7554NBTRoss Jones
4MANGO LASSIE652423.18Stephen Perkov
5AMARETTO SWIRL516323.15Amanda Ginn
6DON’T TELL MEL473223.07Anthony Meredith
7AVONDALE STORM1244NBTChad Garrard
8FRINGE MAGNET4161NBTDavid Murray
9KANGA ROO827822.82Adam Wade
10GAR5184NBTBenjamin Mccauley
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments