Wednesday, 26 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 26 June 2013

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Mixed Final3:34 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME STEEL664423.59Carol Stuart
2MIDNIGHT JAZZ323.32Stella Mackinnon
3GOOD RHYTHM323.16Bradley Barber
4JANE JET5223.03Mark Humphries
5PENNY MAID122.93Amy Bennett
6HE’S MY DEVIL755423.24Carol Stuart
7GO HOME BRO6223.16Johannes Vanderburg
8HERE’S TIGGER322122.97Ronald Alcock
9RAPID SARAH478523.22Stuart Hazlett
10HIT THE MARK775523.66Gary Robertson
Race No. 2Angostura Short Course Final3:54 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO VIPER534218.88John Chapman
2WOMBLE’S WOMAN242318.99Mathew Chatto
3MACFIVE DOT181419.02Gary Mitchell
4SATCHMO’S HANKY348118.87Benjamin Mccauley
5MOOD CHANGER362218.87Jeffrey Crawford
6BLACK TRANZAM111318.98Raymond Sims
7MAE WHIRL811419.08Shannon Kirby
8MAC CAVIAR111118.82Sam Simonetta
9LILLY FLY HIGH534518.97Amy Bennett
10JUST CABALLERO255519.12Adam Wade
Race No. 3Australian Colour Tv Stakes4:14 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL SPRITE1X85NBTJane Carruthers
2HONEY BRONZE1718NBTMarie Burton
3REMA’S TOPAZ642X30.98Edward Foyle
4BUMBY JOHNSON646230.72Peter Schofield
5FUTURE WINNER748731.15Marie Burton
6MOVEALONG NEMO252431.24Shannon Kirby
7QUICK PAUL5273NBTGary Mitchell
8PIONEER CHEERS723130.93Sam Simonetta
9CHUBB LEE5643NBTKeith Pedrana
10BUBBLE OVER658331.52Anthony Messina
Race No. 4Don Tierney Appreciation4:34 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNT ON YOU5373NBTMichael Eberand
2BETTER AGREENBTChristine Mackenzie
4NEVER BEND7846NBTPaul Abdallah
5JEWEL OF DESTINYX636NBTSusan Sundstrom
7SAPIO2344NBTSteven Konkolics
8EASEL3345NBTDarren Riley
Race No. 5A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stks4:55 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN MAGIC18231.95Barry Lazzarini
2BERRY MILKYSHAKE271830.94Graham Rogers
3MAGIC AND MORE344130.91Jane Carruthers
4IT TAKES TWO546431.46Denis Hogan
5FARRA COCO187331.15Sam Simonetta
6GOOD ODDS DEMON622330.89Frank Hurst
7KING COBBER136NBTNeville Brown
8NIMBLE HOMBRE338130.97Owen Langley
9BLUEJAY ICE4523NBTLeslie Whitton
10BIT BLACK815432.12Natale Venuto
Race No. 6Bernipave Stakes5:14 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIAMI THUNDER772636.43Leonard Studders
2TRIPOTAMA BOY5457NBTPeter Togias
3PROVEN STELLAR4522NBTPreston Rowles
4BIT ELITE5164NBTZadia Smith
5FIESTA WAVE5225NBTDennis Christey
6IRISH RIVAL4445NBTDonna Grech
7COSMOLOGY3747NBTOwen Langley
8LITTLE SURGEON6156NBTAllen Hansen
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Maiden6:12 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILEMMANBTJohn Callaughan
2CREOLE MAID77NBTPaul Abdallah
3MOTO PARILLA572331.09Christine Mackenzie
4DALE6NBTJohn Ashe
5SPARRA LEE466831.12Keith Pedrana
6HAPPY JOURNEY634631.68Jane Carruthers
7ARGO ALLEY53NBTRuth Matic
8BOUNCING BENNETT457NBTLuke Azzopardi
Race No. 10Courtesy Appliance Services Stk6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAHILI24123.09Brad Davis
2DOLLAR BILL225222.95Raymond Sims
3CAWBOURNE HAWK221222.92Tracey Bruce
4MAYBE WON432322.95Stuart Hazlett
5CIVIL MATTER543323.04John Ashe
6LAVISH LADY138622.78W Shaw
7BILLY FLY HIGH227423.26Amy Bennett
8LITTLE EFFORT2553NBTJohn Head
9DAVETTES NOUMEA2311NBTDavid Burgess
10VEGAS SECRETS2221NBTLeslie Whitton