Wednesday, 9 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 9 September 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Mdn3:30 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE BURGESS565519.55Brent Ryan
2I’M DYNAMIC532119.57Shirley Davidson
3MY BUCKSNBT
4PORKIE PIE8NBT
5NINGBO ALICE2365NBTCarol Stuart
6STUEY’S GIRL258519.77Shirley Davidson
7SANDY’S ANGELNBTMark Arncliffe
8BIT COMPACT567519.80Mark Arncliffe
9KODA BUTTSY6467NBTShane Pulbrook
10LUMON ZIPPER65NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 2Magic Sprite @ Stud Mdn Heat Mai…3:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMBLE GUNNBTFrank Hurst
2FRANKIE’S WHAMNBTPaul Camilleri
3TORBELLINO367423.75Nathan Goodwin
4SHARE IT534723.39Rita Nicolaou
5STARBURST SAM63NBTStuart Barron
6WAR CRY2422.93Ross Mcdougal
7ONE GREAT PLACE3NBTTodd Leydecker
8GROVEBROOK FLYER4343NBTMichael Doggett
9RICKY BOY723.66Keith Pedrana
10STARBURST BILL4567NBTStuart Barron
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com. Stakes4:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL OASIS2736NBTNathan Goodwin
2ROOS AHEAD358522.87George Brodie
3AUNTY JAGGER3476NBTTimothy Murray
4FAWN EXPRESS7415NBTMark Humphries
5COSMIC AURA838822.97Chris Madonis
6EDMUND POCKET564622.71Edmund O’brien
7SMITHER’S CLOUD4667NBTMark Arncliffe
8JAY ARE KAY276522.90Paul Hubbard
9GUS’S GIFT5684NBTPaul Cherry
10MIDNIGHT KISS577223.25Leonard Polidano
Race No. 4Remedial Waterproofing Mdn Heat …4:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT ILLUSION36523.34Daniel Marshall
2ASA TORPEDO223423.45
3YAMBLA HAZEL472523.78Mark Arncliffe
4LOVE THAT PUGNBTPaul Nash
5EQUAL BEN627523.68John Buttsworth
6COOLAWIN MAGICNBTNathan Goodwin
7REGAL TREASURE482522.90Mary Olling
8STARBURST EMMA824.64Stuart Barron
9PORTRAIT IN GOLD648523.15Carolynn Needham
10SIMPLY SMASHING475523.45Shirley Davidson
Race No. 5Starr Kennels Stakes4:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZMIRS ARROW1222.96Kenneth Staines
2WHO IS CORONA818423.05Joseph Sciberras
3MRS. RIGHT757623.36Rita Nicolaou
4ANGELS DESIRE1188NBTGlenn Summerfield
5FIZZGIG CLOUD5744NBTMark Arncliffe
6LOU LOU THUNDER355822.85John Intveen
7GROVEBROOK KID243223.17Michael Doggett
8DIGGIN’ UP DIRT473522.83Robert Hancock
9FOUR BITS718624.10Leonard Polidano
10LA SPIRITOSA547723.68Tracey Leece
Race No. 6Sires On Ice 1 Win Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LAYLA555731.20Joseph Sciberras
2ASHLEIGH422130.94Patricia Chaker
3QUALIA TO EXCEL525530.73Leonard Polidano
4COUNTRY FLASH677431.36John Grief
5CRIKEY885130.74Christine Proctor
6GROVEBROOK CHIEF4176NBTMichael Doggett
7MESSINA DREAMER675731.61Rita Nicolaou
8SHE’S ALL ROMAN452231.23Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 7Steeline Riverstone Stakes5:30 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ROBBO3463NBTNathan Goodwin
2MARK’S EXPRESS1163NBTMark Humphries
3BRALYN JACKSON3445NBTGlenn Summerfield
4LEFT POSTED722122.56Paul Hubbard
5BOBBY BANT861522.92Denis Hogan
6DANISH SUCCESS757522.68Timothy Murray
7KRAZY CAPER422323.16Timothy Murray
8FORENSICS535722.51Mark Arncliffe
9KOSIE KASHKOW857723.15Janel Erwin
10GOT THE SILLYS7867NBTMark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 8Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks5:52 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING DANI464631.11Paul Hubbard
2SEKONDA BELLE2133NBTGary Shipley
3JACKSON’S MAGIC211831.23
4TORNADO GROVE425331.11Timothy Murray
5OUR SILVER MIST4746NBTFrancis Hayes
6LINDEN HOPE654530.94Paul Hubbard
7MAGIC MAGNUM444731.26Leo Vanderburg
8HARRIS PACE343731.49Paul Camilleri
9MY MAN443131.58Tracey Leece
Race No. 9Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO A DEGREE232723.61Keven Berrier
2MAGPIE MOLLY4432NBTGlenn Summerfield
3DAZZA LEE18323.05Keith Pedrana
4IRINKA JONO667723.75Mark Arncliffe
5WITHOUT REGRET456423.24Leonard Polidano
6DAISY IZMIR21323.10Kenneth Staines
7SPRING GIRL717222.96John Ayoub
8COSMIC MARLOW8486NBTNathan Goodwin
9MARLOW’S BABE666623.05Gary Shipley
10MAGIC BELLA585523.85Carol Stuart
Race No. 10Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LILAH621723.13Thomas Fink
2HURRICANE BELLA1634NBTJames Frendo
3LUCK BOX JONO17NBTPeter Frendo
4DEFAULTER715NBTJustin King
5YAMBLA BERNIE286722.96Mark Arncliffe
6KOUKLA487323.50Michael Hodges
7LAURIE’S SPRITE665323.55Rita Nicolaou
8MANGO LASSIE765323.10Stephen Perkov
9FUNKY BOO BOO866723.23Joseph Proietto
10TIGER FATIGUE7584NBTMark Fletcher-smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments