Saturday, 12 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tamworth – Saturday, 12 March 2016

Race No. 1Volunteer’s Appreciation Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY’S MEMORY6NBTTyler Fleming
2LUCKY JEWEL7262NBTMelanie Mabbott
3EMMA’S ROSIE355624.31Wendy Buckley
4MINI TRALEE837224.00Melanie Mabbott
6JUST THIS TIME7NBTRobert Bray
7AFRICAN BLUENBTLionel Worth
8LA FREDDO6737NBTTroy Cooper
Race No. 2Community Mutual Group Stakes1:50 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBLER’S NOTE412423.67Arthur Wright
2OLD AND CRANKY238723.54Melanie Mabbott
4NOSEY MORGAN675223.96Byron Phillips
5POLITENESS223123.87Jamie Bush
7MISS RUNAROUND443123.47Maurice Austin
8FIRING ON555423.43Robert Bray
Race No. 3Kootingal Quality Meats Apprecia…2:10 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL’S ROCKET7627NBTValerie Cleghorn
2TYPHOON MARTY755124.17Kevin Sills
4KIMBERLEY PRINCE5757NBTLionel Worth
5DREAMY MORGAN4365NBTByron Phillips
7PHINA646623.88Robert Ryan
8THIRD TWIN4188NBTRodney Marlow
Race No. 4Mikeloren Tamworth To Dubbo Ht1 …2:30 PM
MX event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSUMARE1686NBTJohn Eather
2CHELSEA KEEPING1732NBTBenjamin Spence
3SIMPLY A LAD7848NBTValerie Cleghorn
4PRINCE TRALEENBTMelanie Mabbott
5TYPHOON WINONA66721.13Carl Stackman
6ARIANNA715420.24Robert Ryan
7EMILY’S GIRL6NBTPhillip Carrall
8RUTLAND CAROL378220.11Michael Ruttley
9DIAMOND SKEETNBTMark Munn
Race No. 5Mikeloren Tamworth To Dubbo Ht2 …2:50 PM
MX event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY NOTE55520.60Arthur Wright
2LITTLE GUMPSY7NBTPhillip Carrall
3FIVE AY EM151520.47Melanie Mabbott
4ELITE KINLOCH215X20.22Hayden Munn
5NEW HAWKE CITY737721.56John Eather
6EL TEE DEE283520.59Benjamin Spence
7TYPHOON CLARE5120.29Carl Stackman
8FIRE FLY BELLA25NBTPeter Midson
9DIAMOND SKEETNBTMark Munn
Race No. 6Mikeloren Tamworth To Dubbo Ht3 …3:10 PM
MX event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURPRISED ME7NBTJohn Eather
2WERRISTON GIRL418320.28Peter Midson
3OVERTAKER178520.33Melanie Mabbott
4SKETCHY LISA8848NBTBenjamin Spence
5MAGIC SUNRISE523520.18Mark Munn
6TYPHOON TRUMBY7NBTKevin Sills
7RAGGITY RAGS88NBTJohn Buckley
8ROOKIE ERROR54820.98Donald Jackson
9DIAMOND SKEETNBTMark Munn
Race No. 7Mikeloren Tamworth To Dubbo Ht4 …3:30 PM
MX event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEE WEE ROBBO635220.48Mark Munn
2RED WITCH6453NBTRobert Ryan
3TYPHOON FAY574720.60Kevin Sills
4HILLBILLY CHAYCE5344NBTLionel Worth
5SKETCHY MEL321620.76Benjamin Spence
6IRIDESCENCE65X620.20Michael Ruttley
7FIRE FLY HUEI5583NBTPeter Midson
8OVIE’S RAGING6473NBTTroy Cooper
9DIAMOND SKEETNBTMark Munn
Race No. 8Sauer’s Glass Appreciation Stake…3:50 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE DREAM347119.54Kevin Sills
2DIVORCE IMINENT624320.35David Booby
3SWIFT MOSCATO232520.17Peter Midson
4CLASSIC RAIDER273420.03Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
5SPRINGSTEEN127820.37Kevin Sills
6GRUMPY LUPPY523120.16Hayden Munn
7DOTTY’S DOUBLE447120.09Janet Silver
8RUTLAND MAX273120.05Michael Ruttley
9EXPECTIN’ TO FLY355720.16Tyler Fleming
Race No. 9Jc Painting Service Stakes4:10 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR BINNY227526.80Peter Midson
2BLACK MORGAN313426.37Byron Phillips
3MRS. DEEKS873326.76Melanie Mabbott
4HAZY LOTTO7861NBTBrian Chivers
6TYPHOON CHARLES537626.64Kevin Sills
7DORA’S WISH663426.84Hayden Munn
8SUNDAY DRYVA2655NBTBenjamin Spence