Saturday, 2 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tamworth – Saturday, 2 January 2016

Race No. 1Happy New Year To All Stakes1:30 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $330 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUATRO RAIDER332426.33Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
2LILLY BOHERNA664726.66Tyler Fleming
3TYPHOON JAYNE3614NBTKevin Sills
4GLAD BAG4346NBTDaniel Hoskins
6SATSUMA RAIDER634726.34Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7MAGIC MYA735526.61Rodney Marlow
8SPARKLING VENUS6847NBTMark Donohue
Race No. 2Mikeloren Patisserie Appreciatio…1:50 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $330 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILLAR VALLEY567223.53Benjamin Spence
2TYPHOON CHARLES464124.01Kevin Sills
3TEUTA RAIDER442223.93Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
4MACK’S CHOICE6527NBTDaniel Hoskins
5BENT BISCUIT433524.28Michael Craig
6SHAYLOR BINNY424423.68Peter Midson
7FIVE AY EM471523.79Melanie Mabbott
8FRUIT BAT3784NBTDaniel Hoskins
9MISS EDITION866324.10Alexander Verhagen
10MISS PRESIDENT785724.12Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 3Kootingal Quality Meats Apprecia…2:10 PM
M event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOEY MARY443724.27Robert Bray
2SKETCHY MEL753424.45Benjamin Spence
4EDDIE THE GUN587NBTMelanie Mabbott
6BIG DUFF’S HOUSE6442NBTMark Munn
8MAGIC SUNRISE835224.70Mark Munn
Race No. 4Race Day Staff Appreciation Stak…2:30 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $330 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON KEV143323.61Kevin Sills
2EXPECTIN’ TO FLY333423.76Tyler Fleming
3RIVAL HOUDINI153123.18Kevin Smith
4OLD AND CRANKY227723.54Melanie Mabbott
5LOST MY DOLLARS427523.57Ranald Dawes
6FIRING ON634123.43Robert Bray
7SKETCHY LISA828124.08Benjamin Spence
8LOCH UP567323.90Peter Midson
9MISS PRESIDENT785724.12Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 5Jeff Teege Appreciation Maiden2:50 PM
M event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS NEVAEH7NBTLisa Silver
2OVERTAKER6867NBTMelanie Mabbott
3DESTINY’S ICON524421.17James Fenn
4TYPHOON FAY25X221.02Kevin Sills
5EL TEE DEE267220.59Benjamin Spence
6PATSY DOWS5555NBTRonald Bell
7LA FREDDO46620.42Troy Cooper
8ZOOM LA PLUME647521.21Donald Jackson
Race No. 6Duke’s Ice Appreciation Stakes3:10 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $330 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEB’S DREAM216520.44Bryan Garland
2SKETCHY JAI1532NBTBenjamin Spence
3CLASSIC RAIDER764220.03Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
4DIVORCE IMINENT345420.35Mark Taylor
6MIGHTY MULWEE451320.04Ranald Dawes
7MRS. DEEKS122219.88Melanie Mabbott
8LITTLE ASTEROID417420.29John Lawson
Race No. 7Sauer’s Glass Appreciation Stake…3:30 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $330 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACKLE COUNT316421.25Daniel Hoskins
2DEE BEE TEN7627NBTBrett Hastie
3SPRINGSTEEN134120.37Kevin Sills
4SWIFT MOSCATO228220.17Peter Midson
6MAGIC FRED288721.14Peter Thompson
7BOOBOO MAREE876820.30Gary Ryan
8BINDIGO ANGEL627821.46Bryan Garland
Race No. 8Greg Duncan Appreciation Stakes3:50 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $330 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY LUPPY232120.16Hayden Munn
2RUTLAND MAX221520.05Michael Ruttley
3LISA CHOICE5182NBTLisa Silver
4RED WITCH2264NBTRobert Ryan
6CLEAR OUT5647NBTBrian Chivers
7BY SASSIN3625NBTBrett Hastie
8BOB’S ART467X20.83Mark Taylor
Race No. 9Cathy Cashen Appreciation Stakes4:10 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $330 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BIFFO5261NBTBrett Hastie
2ARIANNA375320.24Robert Ryan
3PHINA566620.24Gary Ryan
4SURE ONE651620.70Alexander Verhagen
6HIGHER LOVE1886NBTMark Donohue
7TWISTED VALLEY254820.59Peter Thompson
8BOGIE FLYER4667NBTRoy O’malley