Saturday 21st November 2009


1 BLUE PAWS MAIDEN STAKE MAID 457M 7.00 P.M.
1 ELITE EMPATHY – BARRY EVANS
2 BAT GIRL – RUSSELL HARLAND
3 QUIET STRIKE – MARK TAYLOR
4 BOGGABRI JACK – LEE CODD
5 EARTHQUAKE BLAKE – BARRY EVANS
6 FLYING MARLOW – WENDY BUCKLEY
7 AWESOME GOD – STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 KIP STAR MCGRATH – RODNEY MARLOW

2 – 32YRS BOOKMAKERS STAKES 5 Gd 402M 7.20 P.M.
1 BELLE DIABLO – SIMONE TAYLOR
2 APACHE LEE – ROBERT RYAN
3 V A C A N T
4 MUM’S SCOTCH – LEE CODD
5 SHIRAZ VALLEY – ROBERT MUNN
6 V A C A N T
7 RICKY’S WINDMILL – DONALD JARICK
8 RUTLAND BERT – MICHAEL RUTTLEY

3 – CAMPBELLS CASH & CARRY TPY H1 NG 402M 7.40 P.M.
1 SPECIAL TEARS – WILLIAM BROWN
2 NEIMAD – BENJAMIN SPENCE
3 V A C A N T
4 COURTHOUSE LASS – VERONA WILSON
5 I’M A GUNNER – DONALD JARICK
6 V A C A N T
7 MOOGLES – SHANE REED
8 COME ON CURLY – THOMAS PULLMAN

4 – COOLMAT @ STUD BEST 8 B8 402M 8.00 P.M.
1 DOUGAL MAGOO – DANIEL HATCH
2 SILENT BOMB – LLOYD ROCK
3 COLUNDER – ROBERT MUNN
4 UNCLE JOEL – ED THOMPSON
5 LOYAL MOMENT – LEE CODD
6 BRUMBY TRICK – RUSSELL HARLAND
7 PRINCE MOJO – RUSSELL HARLAND
8 BLACKLOCK – MARK MUNN

5 – CAMPBELLS CASH & CARRY TPY H2 NG 402M 8.20 P.M.
1 RAGING SURF – ED THOMPSON
2 DONDUS – LEE CODD
3 V A C A N T
4 SWIP LIGHTNING – DONALD JARICK
5 FEVINATOR – SPENCER STORCH
6 V A C A N T
7 SHREWD BRANDON – DANIEL HATCH
8 YELLOW BUCKET – ROBERT RYAN

6 – JEFF TEAGUE APPRECIATION STAKE MAID 340M 8.40 P.M.
1 HOW DO UNO – JAMES HOWARTH
2 MISS AMBER CLARE – RUSSELL HARLAND
3 SOMEDAY SANDEE – BARRY HOBSON
4 AWESOME BARRIER – LLOYD METCALF JNR
5 V A C A N T
6 IN LIKE FLIN – ROBERT MUNN
7 GLASS BOTTOM – DAVID HOWARTH
8 WILD REX – AMANDA BRODBECK

7 – HAPPY 59TH BIRTHDAY JEFF STAKE 5 Gd 340M 9.00 P.M.
1 WYNMORE ROSES – BARRY HOBSON
2 RICKY SPECIAL – MAURICE AUSTIN
3 CLOVIEW DAZZLER – STEPHEN TAYLOR
4 NUTSCA – WILLIAM BROWN
5 RUSH HOUR WILLIE – JOY POLLARD
6 WEWAK DINAS – RUSSELL HARLAND
7 BLACK BRAE – LLOYD ROCK
8 STRIKE ME IN – (OWENR)
9 STEPBRO – JOHN EATHER
10 AIR COOL – BENJAMIN SPENCE