Saturday 29th August 2009


Race 1 457m 4/5 13.30
CAMPBELL’S CASH & CARRY HEAT 1
1 MCLAINE 4 DONALD JARICK
2 COURTHOUSE PUB 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 SAMEDI 5 ED THOMPSON
4 GO MAY GO 5 JOY POLLARD
5 Vacant
6 SILENT BOMB 4 MARK MUNN
7 MAGGIE’S LEAP 5 NEVILLE MOORE
8 RAGING SURF 5 ED THOMPSON

Race 2 457m 4/5 13.50
CAMPBELL’S CASH & CARRY HEAT 2
1 MEGATRON 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
2 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
3 Vacant
4 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 RUSH HOUR LAD 4 ED THOMPSON
6 Vacant
7 TOLL BOUND 4 BARRY HOBSON
8 BELL’S HOPE 4 KENNETH BELL

Race 3 402m 5 14.10
GREYHOUND RECORDER TROPHY HEAT 1
1 CLOVER LIDCOMBE 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 HOT LARRICKI 5 VICKI ROSS
3 APACHE LEE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
4 REBELS IRONMAN 5 DONALD JARICK
5 ISLAND ROCK 5 DAVID HOWARTH
6 RUSH HOUR WILLIE 5 ED THOMPSON
7 TOTALLY 5 KERRIE SHANLEY
8 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 MARK MUNN

Race 4 402m 5 14.30
GREYHOUND RECORDER TROPHY HEAT 2
1 TE ARO LEE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
2 OPTIMAL LASS 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
3 SPUNKY STRIKE 5 JOY POLLARD
4 STRANGE ECLIPSE 5 MARK MUNN
5 Vacant
6 FAR TOO LATE 5 JAMES HOWARTH
7 BIG EIGHTY 5 DAVID HOWARTH
8 HIP LORIAN 5 STEPHEN TAYLOR

Race 5 402m 5 14.50
GREYHOUND RECORDER TROPHY HEAT 3
1 RICKY SPECIAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 PEPSI GAITES 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 NEIMAD 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
4 RUSH HOURS SON 5 ED THOMPSON
5 YELLOW BUCKET 5 ROBERT RYAN
6 CRY AT WILL 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
7 SUPRA 5 DAVID HOWARTH
8 I’M A GUNNER 5 DONALD JARICK

Race 6 402m FFA 15.10
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 CHLOE TANGA 3 KENNETH BELL
2 STORMY WYNMORE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 COLUNDER 2 ROBERT MUNN
4 HURRICANE HOLLY 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 CRUSH IT UP 3 LLOYD ROCK
6 WYNMORE REVENGE 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 ADAM’S ME MATE 3 MARK TAYLOR
8 BLACKLOCK 3 MARK MUNN

Race 7 340m M 15.30
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 WEWAK DINAS M RUSSELL HARLAND
2 LONGWAY TINA M ROBERT BRAY
3 RICHAY M MARK MUNN
4 STRIKE A PENNY M ED THOMPSON
5 DAVEY’S JILLY M DAVID HOWARTH
6 SHREWD BRANDON M DANIEL HATCH
7 GLITTER BOND M JOHN JORDAN
8 BELLE DIABLO M SIMONE TAYLOR
9 FOOT HONCHO M ROBERT BRAY
10 RANDOM KISS M ROBERT BRAY

Race 8 340m M 15.50
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT
1 CIENNA VALLEY M ROBERT MUNN
2 NEEDA FRIEND M ED THOMPSON
3 ALPINE SUNSET M STEPHEN HOWARTH
4 STRIKE ME IN M ED THOMPSON
5 RIDDLE ME GIRL M KEVIN SMITH
6 BAT GIRL M RUSSELL HARLAND
7 LONGWAY AMEE M ROBERT BRAY
8 LONGWAY MAX M ROBERT BRAY
9 RANDOM KISS M ROBERT BRAY
10 FOOT HONCHO M ROBERT BRAY

Race 9 340m 4/5 16.10
CARLOS IGA STAKE
1 HELLO ASHBY 5 MARK TAYLOR
2 RUTLAND MICK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
3 CHERYL’S JOY 5 GARY RYAN
4 TRUTHFUL TED 4 DONALD JARICK
5 Vacant
6 JEN STAR 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 GO YOU MUPPET 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 MULWEE MARINA 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD

Race 10 340m 5 16.30
WWW.NSWNCA.COM.AU STAKE
1 DAISEY SHIRAZ 5 MICHAEL CRAIG
2 ALBERT’S RETURN 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
3 DREAMY STAR 5 KEVIN SMITH
4 BLACK BRAE 5 LLOYD ROCK
5 BONDI GOLD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 SHIRAZ VALLEY 5 ROBERT MUNN
7 ROUNDHOUSE KICK 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 DONDUS 5 LEE CODD