Saturday, 9 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tamworth – Saturday, 9 January 2016

Race No. 1Tamworth To Gardens Ht1 Sprint E…1:30 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT BISCUIT335224.10Michael Craig
2DORA’S WISH112723.41Hayden Munn
3TYPHOON CHARLES641324.01Kevin Sills
4FRUIT BAT784524.77Daniel Hoskins
5TAKALO GEM2721NBTJamie Bush
6NEW HAWKE CITY8372NBTJohn Eather
7NIFTY FIFTY5837NBTTamara Ball
8MIGHTY MULWEE513523.63Ranald Dawes
9HOW BOUT IT544424.37Hayden Munn
10SWEET DIMPLE6686NBTDwayne Townsend
Race No. 2Tamworth To Gardens Ht2 Sprint E…1:50 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECTIN’ TO FLY334423.76Tyler Fleming
2TAKALO GIRL211523.64Glenda Bush
3MACK’S CHOICE527724.86Daniel Hoskins
4BETTER LAD3156NBTJohn Eather
5MISS EDITION866324.10Alexander Verhagen
6OS LOTTO26X7NBTGary Wilton
7RAGLAN KID1353NBTKayla Ollerton
8MR. JACKABOY542623.84Benjamin Spence
9HOW BOUT IT544424.37Hayden Munn
10SWEET DIMPLE6686NBTDwayne Townsend
Race No. 3Tamworth To Gardens Ht3 Sprint E…2:10 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDUNDANT TORANA4264NBTGraeme Ball
2OLD AND CRANKY277223.54Melanie Mabbott
3ERICA ENLIM2535NBTScott Farley
4ICE DREAM142122.95Kevin Sills
5SKETCHY LISA281824.08Benjamin Spence
6ARIANNA753124.54Robert Ryan
7LOCH UP673623.90Peter Midson
8CONTACT DETAILS134123.45John Lawson
9SWEET DIMPLE6686NBTDwayne Townsend
10HOW BOUT IT544424.37Hayden Munn
Race No. 4Tamworth To Gardens Ht4 Sprint E…2:30 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE AY EM715123.70Melanie Mabbott
2RANGOON315NBTRichard Wilton
3RUTLAND MAX215124.07Michael Ruttley
4SURE ONE516524.56Alexander Verhagen
5PILLAR VALLEY672423.53Benjamin Spence
6RIVAL HOUDINI531323.18Kevin Smith
7TYPHOON KEV433123.61Kevin Sills
8SHAYLOR BINNY244823.68Peter Midson
9SWEET DIMPLE6686NBTDwayne Townsend
10HOW BOUT IT544424.37Hayden Munn
Race No. 5Tamworth To Grafton Ht1 Sprint S…2:50 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA GOLD8848NBTDwayne Townsend
2GRUMPY LUPPY321220.16Hayden Munn
3RIVAL KEV2152NBTKevin Smith
4EXPLOSIVE WEAR6476NBTDale Tolmie
5PEEKABOO COTE5657NBTScott Farley
6NANCY KEEPING5175NBTDaniel Hoskins
7FREAK SHOW6887NBTTerry Callen
8MRS. DEEKS222119.88Melanie Mabbott
9COSMIC COAL775820.33Michael Wood
10BOOBOO MAREE768620.30Gary Ryan
Race No. 6Tamworth To Grafton Ht2 Sprint S…3:10 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS TERROR164420.29Kayla Ollerton
2CHEQUERED MISS8727NBTDaniel Hoskins
3BOGIE FLYER667320.76Roy O’malley
4WILD SUNRISE4374NBTDarren Scells
5SWIFT MOSCATO282120.17Peter Midson
6TYPHOON HUGH42120.98Carl Stackman
7LITTLE ASTEROID174420.29John Lawson
8RIVAL GLEN181319.90Kevin Smith
9BOOBOO MAREE768620.30Gary Ryan
10HELLA BAYLEY875720.81Dale Tolmie
Race No. 7Tamworth To Grafton Ht3 Sprint S…3:30 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC RAIDER642720.03Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
2ELITE KINLOCH712NBTHayden Munn
3PHINA666220.24Gary Ryan
4MONEY ROSE HONEY1857NBTDarren Scells
5CONCRETE BLONDE178620.68Scott Farley
6TYPHOON FAY5X2120.60Kevin Sills
7SKETCHY JAI532220.40Benjamin Spence
8TWISTED VALLEY548420.59Peter Thompson
9HELLA BAYLEY875720.81Dale Tolmie
10COSMIC COAL775820.33Michael Wood
Race No. 8Happy Birthday Vice President Md…3:50 PM
M event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD WHITENBTTamara Ball
2SKETCHY MEL534321.09Benjamin Spence
3TOOHEY’S MATENBTLeann Masterson
4LOGGER PEPPA8234NBTRobert Mcgregor
5OVERTAKER867220.84Melanie Mabbott
6MARLOW LANE6627NBTTamara Ball
7SO STRIDENT5387NBTDaniel Hoskins
8PRINCESS SUSAN5666NBTLeon Torrens
9LA FREDDO466720.42Troy Cooper
10TRON’S BOY67NBTKerry Ollerton
Race No. 9Kootingal Quality Meats Apprecia…4:10 PM
M event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMLEESI355NBTScott Farley
2RAWHIDE377NBTArthur Smith
3LAUGHING DEVIL3688NBTKerry Ollerton
4BLACK VEIL BRIDENBTTerry Callen
5RUSHEN DIAMOND7627NBTMichael Wood
6LAST WISH7NBTTamara Ball
7EL TEE DEE672420.59Benjamin Spence
8BAD WIFENBTTamara Ball
9NAT MAN744620.90Kayla Ollerton
10MISS TILLY5875NBTBrendan Sheen
Race No. 10Mikeloren Patisserie Appreciatio…4:30 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAD BAG346227.02Daniel Hoskins
2ALONG COMES FURY542426.32Kenneth Bell
3SATSUMA RAIDER347526.34Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
4LOST MY DOLLARS275526.61Ranald Dawes
5MAGIC MYA355626.61Rodney Marlow
6EXCELLENT POINT4222NBTBenjamin Spence
7TYPHOON JAYNE614126.65Kevin Sills
8QUATRO RAIDER324426.33Lloyd Metcalf Jnr