Sunday, 11 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tamworth – Sunday, 11 December 2016

Race No. 1Race Day Staff Appreciation Stks11:00 AM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WERRISTON GIRL747120.20Peter Midson
2SKETCHY BINDI2677NBTAllan Ivers
3GAMBLER’S NOTE538720.04Arthur Wright
4RUTLAND CAROL214620.11Michael Ruttley
5MISS BUZZARD663420.24Benjamin Spence
6CHERRY CREAM248520.49Valerie Cleghorn
7WEERONDA ROAD611520.64Robert Ryan
8POPPY’S SNOOKIE713619.99Kenneth Bell
9CLASSIC RAIDER866620.03Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
10KITTY NOTE788820.83Robert Bray
Race No. 2Lloyd Rock Appreciation Mdn11:15 AM
M event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNTHIA’S CHARM7NBTJohn Collison
2MR. HORIZONTALNBTValerie Cleghorn
3KING TRALEE482220.72Peter Midson
4FLYAWAY CHICKA83NBTVictor Ellis
5ORLOV RAIDER454421.49Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
6BIG GINGER2738NBTKevin Sills
7FLYWAY MARLOW4445NBTVictor Ellis
8ALMOST A GIFT3748NBTLincoln Moncrieff
9SKETCHY BABE7475NBTAllan Ivers
10JUNALA JOHN774521.59John Eather
Race No. 3Kootingal Quality Meats Apprec. …11:30 AM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAL’S ROSE BABY225320.86Valerie Cleghorn
2STELLA COSENTINO467520.45Allan Ivers
3LOST PROFIT845320.27Robert Ryan
4RUTLAND ANNIE771821.32Michael Ruttley
5MULWEE RED515520.63Alexander Verhagen
6KINGSBRAE SWEETY5814NBTGraham Pickering
7TYPHOON FAY523320.35Kevin Sills
8MAJOR DUDE147320.26Melanie Mabbott
9WICKED INTENT724720.21John Eather
10SUZY SHOT8866NBTArthur Smith
Race No. 4Community Mutual Stakes11:45 AM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICK ON TICK757320.46Donald Jackson
2TYPHOON HUGH646220.30Carl Stackman
3SHAZ’S GUN352320.51John Eather
4DUSTY WILLOW2827NBTAlita Funnell
5TANGLE FERN216720.89Kevin Smith
6HURRICANE JEWEL7653NBTJamie Bush
7SWIFT KATIE5312NBTGraham Pickering
8APACHE RENEGADE571420.56Bryan Garland
9TANGLES VALLEY3445NBTBenjamin Spence
10MULWEE SENOR785620.87Ranald Dawes
Race No. 5Lloyd Metcalf Appreciation Stks12:00 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MYSTERY8632NBTBenjamin Spence
2DEB’S DREAM123520.41Bryan Garland
3RIVAL HOUDINI345520.43Kevin Smith
4FIRE FLY HUEI414220.29Peter Midson
5SKETCHY ALLAN137620.46Allan Ivers
6SKETCHY JAI371619.98Allan Ivers
7ELITE KINLOCH267320.22Hayden Munn
8FIRING ON552620.13Robert Bray
9MIGHTY MULWEE578819.88Allan Ivers
10SWIFT MOSCATO854620.17Peter Midson
Race No. 6Mikeloren Patisserie Apprec. Stk…12:15 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE JEST373226.16Ranald Dawes
2WINCE ALLEN5874NBTAlexander Verhagen
3MRS. DEEKS635526.64Melanie Mabbott
4CONTACT DETAILS484326.05John Lawson
5SKETCHY FINISH1222NBTAllan Ivers
6SWIFT ASHLEIGH5112NBTGraham Pickering
7DUSTY BOYX365NBTAlita Funnell
8MYE’S CHANCE5254NBTMaralyn Moore
9TYPHOON JAYNE713726.63Kevin Sills
Race No. 7Mikeloren Patisserie Maiden12:30 PM
M event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL CALL323.91Mark Munn
2FLYAWAY JAKEY63NBTVictor Ellis
3BILLI’S SCOUT5287NBTMark Munn
4TYPHOON WINONA473323.97Carl Stackman
5HORTENSIA RAIDER7NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
6DJAYS RICOCHET445NBTJoseph Gatty
7TOEY MARY766424.18Robert Bray
8DIDDY RIOT563624.39Mark Munn
9SLIGHT MISHAP6845NBTKevin Smith
10TEXAS SABLE478NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 8Jeff Teege Appreciation Stks12:45 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SHOUT KEV532223.50Kenneth Bell
2CHOSEN DIAMOND721723.56Hayden Munn
3UNO THE MAID1728NBTMaralyn Moore
4JOHNNY SHOT486423.84Mark Craig
5TYPHOON CHARLES355523.76Kevin Sills
6SKETCHY MCKENZIE6263NBTAllan Ivers
7SUPER KADANI421123.74Jamie Bush
8RUTLAND MAX252123.62Michael Ruttley
9BINDIGO ANGEL677725.14Bryan Garland
10DALE SPRING678723.52Robert Bray
Race No. 9Lloyd Metcalf Appreciation Stks1:00 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESTORM FLASH2286NBTJohn Collison
2GUNNADOO BEAU767523.91Benjamin Spence
3SPINNER7358NBTAlexander Verhagen
4KINGSBRAE SOPHIE2533NBTGraham Pickering
5MR. DEEKS314323.80Melanie Mabbott
6MISS CITY DREAM718NBTValerie Cleghorn
7TRALEE SNOOK424424.03Simone Taylor
8THIRD TWIN235324.10Rodney Marlow
9DALE SPRING678723.52Robert Bray
10BINDIGO ANGEL677725.14Bryan Garland
Race No. 10Merry Christmas To All Stks1:15 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY JET186324.31Hayden Munn
2SPRING DALE616523.52Arthur Wright
3MIDNIGHT ROCK128623.43Ranald Dawes
4RICE TO RICHES472324.24Jamie Bush
5EXCELLENT POINT176624.41Benjamin Spence
6BINDIGO LAD632423.79Bryan Garland
7KINGSBRAE SKYLAH2421NBTGraham Pickering
8HURRICANE ZACK422423.56Melanie Mabbott
9BINDIGO ANGEL677725.14Bryan Garland
10DALE SPRING678723.52Robert Bray