Sunday 14th September 2008


Race 1 392m M 13.05
MCGRATH MEATS STKS
1 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
2 SOULJA GIRL M PHILLIP MORGAN
3 LA LORIAN M MARGARET WALL
4 DIVER’S EAGLE M DARRYL DIVER
5 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
6 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
7 JACKMAN M HELEN HANSON
8 MR. PRADO M PHILIP HARDES
9 DEVINE JOURNEY M PATRICK PARRELLI
10 INVAR JET M GARY STEELE

Race 2 314m M 13.25
TAREE VET HOSPITAL STKS
1 PANDA PIRATE M HELEN HANSON
2 UNMARKED M RON BELL
3 NO KNOCK BACKS M DARREN MCGEACHIE
4 CRAZY NEIL M JAN SORENSEN
5 Vacant
6 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 SHE’S THE GOODES M SHIRLEY WATKIN
8 INVAR M GARY STEELE

Race 3 314m M 13.45
LOCAL BOOKMAKER STKS
1 PINDINI M UNAVAILABLE
2 DIVER’S BUNDY M DARRYL DIVER
3 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 AIRS AND GRACES M GARRY SHARROCK
5 Vacant
6 BARB’S MARY M UNAVAILABLE
7 CRAZY RAY M GARY STEELE
8 RED JET M GARY STEELE

Race 4 314m MX 14.05
CENTREPOINT CHICKENS STKS
1 DON’T TOUCH IT 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
2 TOTAL PANIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
4 CHRIS CRUISER M GARY STEELE
5 JAY JET M GARY STEELE
6 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
7 ROSES ALL OVER M ROBERT MCKAY
8 SKATTY LIKE MUM M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 5 392m 5 14.25
BLUE PAWS STKS
1 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN
3 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
4 WALKABOUT LIGHT 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
5 Vacant
6 BOOTLEG 5 PAUL SHEPHERD
7 DEVINE LEE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
8 CALZAGHE 5 GLEN MINORS

Race 6 537m 5 14.45
PRESIDENTS STKS
1 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
2 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
3 Vacant
4 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
5 TOKEN TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
6 Vacant
7 POLLY SANNETTE 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
8 MULWEE RANGER 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 392m 5 15.05
SUPPORTERS CLUB STKS
1 MISS SUZIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
3 Vacant
4 YOU BET 5 BARRY AUSTIN
5 HASTY KIWI 5 PAUL SHEPHERD
6 Vacant
7 DIVER’S PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 8 392m NG 15.25
CASSEUR WELDING STKS
1 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 3 WILLIAM BROWN
2 WALLAMBA DIGGER 1 ROBERT GLOVER
3 HYPER SPORT 3 KEVIN MARSH
4 WALKABOUT JESS 4 NARELLE TURNER
5 TWO NEW 4 BARRY AUSTIN
6 PRINCESS NIMBLE 3 GEOFFREY WALL
7 CAPTAIN TEDDY 3 CHRIS SHAW
8 ELLEN ISABELLA 4 HELEN HANSON

Race 9 392m 5 15.45
SOLOMONS FRUIT & VEG STKS
1 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
2 TALLOWOOD BLOSOM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 NOMAD 5 DONALD NOAKES
4 LUKE JACK MAC 5 LARRY CROKER
5 Vacant
6 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
7 DIVER’S DALLWOOD 5 DARRYL DIVER
8 DEVINE SASSY 5 PATRICK PARRELLI

Race 10 392m 4 16.05
BUSHLAND TAVERN STKS
1 PEPPERPINE LASS 4 SHIRLEY LAWSON
2 CLASSY STARDOM 4 PAUL HUBBARD
3 MALTESE PRINCESS 4 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
4 SPORTY RANGER 4 KERRY BARRASS
5 Vacant
6 IMA TOY BOY 4 MARGARET WALL
7 DEVINE CHARM 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
8 ROSCO’S GIFT 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 11 314m 5 16.25
GYRA MEATS STKS
1 SMOKEY SURPRISE 5 GARY STEELE
2 COOL KIAHNI 5 MARK ROBERTS
3 PEPPY SNAKE 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
5 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 5 ROBERT GLOVER
6 BLUE TIRI 5 NARELLE TURNER
7 BIG SKY RULER 5 MARK ROBERTS
8 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL