Sunday 1st June 2008


Race 1 314m M 12.35
BUSHLAND TAVERN HEAT 1
1 RED JET M GARY STEELE
2 YOU BET M BARRY AUSTIN
3 PRAIRIE PROWLER M TY MATTHEWS
4 SHOWTIME MAX M BRETT TOOTH
5 HILLARY SWING M NARELLE TURNER
6 ROYAL SPLINTER M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 GOANNA GIRL M TRENT KINER
8 PASADOBLE M JULIE SMITH
9 MODERN MINGLE M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 CHRIS CRUISER M GARY STEELE

Race 2 314m M 12.55
BUSHLAND TAVERN HEAT 2
1 WALLAMBA CHARLIE M ROBERT GLOVER
2 CRAZY NEIL M JAN SORENSEN
3 BIG BOY M RETA BROWN
4 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 AVATAR M GARY ALGIE
6 MIDGET HEART M STEPHEN MCHUGH
7 DIDDY BABE M EMMA SANDES
8 PRAIRIE RIDER M TY MATTHEWS
9 MODERN MINGLE M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 CHRIS CRUISER M GARY STEELE

Race 3 392m M 13.15
BLUE PAWS STKS
1 MULWEE RANGER M UNAVAILABLE
2 MAGIC STYLE M GARY ALGIE
3 IT’S THE FASHION M HERBERT STEWART
4 BONDED MULWEE M ROBERT WATSON
5 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
6 PLAYBOY BARBIE M WAYNE ATTWILL
7 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS
8 TOLANDO M IRENE WALES
9 JAY’S FLYER M JOHN MARSHALL
10 PINDINI M SABRINA BROWN

Race 4 314m M 13.35
BUSHLAND TAVERN HEAT 3
1 HALLY’S LION M JAMES SHERWOOD
2 POWER BAND GIRL M ROBERT GLOVER
3 FRANKY RONDOR M NARELLE TURNER
4 CRAZY RAY M GARY STEELE
5 JUST A WEB M KANE HEUSTON
6 MY LITTLE MAN M COLIN LANE
7 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
8 APACHE RUN M TAMARA SPINKS
9 SILVER JAG M HELEN HANSON
10 JAY JET M GARY STEELE

Race 5 314m M 13.55
BUSHLAND TAVERN HEAT 4
1 TOTAL PANIC M ROBERT HUMPHREY
2 UNICORN PRIDE M CATHERINE FENTON
3 HASTY KIWI M PAUL SHEPHERD
4 SKATTY LIKE MUM M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 MYSTERY ECLIPSE M SABRINA BROWN
6 MR. PRADO M PHILIP HARDES
7 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
8 FUTURE LESSON M COLIN LANE
9 SILVER JAG M HELEN HANSON
10 JAY JET M GARY STEELE

Race 6 392m NG 14.15
MID-COAST EGGS STKS
1 JEN EX YOWIE 3 KANE HEUSTON
2 ARTHUR’S FANTASY 4 ROBERT GLOVER
3 ELLEN ISABELLA 3 HELEN HANSON
4 WALLAMBA DIGGER 2 ROBERT GLOVER
5 TWO NEW 4 BARRY AUSTIN
6 ANOTHER BROTHER 3 ANNE FOLEY
7 NIMBLE TATOO 4 GEOFFREY WALL
8 SON OF VENUS 4 ATHOL ARANDALE

Race 7 392m 5 14.35
CENTREPOINT CHIC AUTUMN CUP HT1
1 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
2 ALL TICKER 5 ROBERT GLOVER
3 ROSWILL ANDY 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 ODIE 5 DAVID J SMITH
5 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
6 GOODWIN OLIVIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BOB’S ME MATE 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
8 ROSE BAY LASS 5 TAMARA SPINKS
9 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
10 JASON MAC 5 ANNE FOLEY

Race 8 392m 5 14.55
CENTREPOINT CHIC AUTUMN CUP HT 2
1 WANNABE BLONDE 5 GLENN EKERT
2 REPLY 5 KARL MILLER
3 LUKE JACK MAC 5 ROBERT MCKAY
4 KAZ CARD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
5 IN THE RUNNING 5 DAVID J SMITH
6 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
7 KATIE ABBOTT 5 JOHN FARRELL
8 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
9 MELODY MEL 5 ROBERT SARGENT
10 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON

Race 9 392m 5 15.15
CENTREPOINT CHIC AUTUMN CUP HT 3
1 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
2 DRASTIC BLESSING 5 DONALD NOAKES
3 ZILLIAH AMY 5 JOHN FARRELL
4 ROSWILL THUNDER 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 FLO ABLE MAN 5 PAUL HEAD
6 NOMAD 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
7 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
8 ZANY STYLE 5 DAVID J SMITH
9 TOTAL CARNAGE 5 DONALD BETHEL
10 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN

Race 10 392m 5 15.35
CENTREPOINT CHIC AUTUMN CUP HT4
1 FELICIA LEIGH 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
2 REGGIETUB 5 RETA BROWN
3 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER
4 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
5 WALKABOUT POSSUM 5 NARELLE TURNER
6 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 SABRINA BROWN
7 IMA TOY BOY 5 MARGARET WALL
8 BUSHRANGER TERRY 5 KERRY BARRASS
9 CHASIM BELLA 5 DONALD BETHEL
10 TADMAR LEGEND 5 DIANE SEATH

Race 11 314m 5 15.55
ABERNATHY EDUCATION CNTR STKS
1 SANDY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
2 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
3 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS
4 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
5 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
6 EXCITED MAN 5 SABRINA BROWN
7 POWER LESSON 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
8 MALUA MAGIC 5 TERRENCE MARSH
9 RED BEAN 5 KANE HEUSTON
10 PINK ROSE 5 BARRY AUSTIN

Race 12 314m 4/5 16.15
BREAKWATER MOTEL STKS
1 WALKABOUT BELLE 5 TAMARA SPINKS
2 BRIDAL SUITE 4 GARRY SHARROCK
3 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 4 ROBERT GLOVER
4 CHANT A LEIGH 4 LARRY CROKER
5 ALLY MCBEAR 4 HELEN HANSON
6 FLEETLY 4 ALFRED BOSWELL
7 PRECEPT LADY 5 SABRINA BROWN
8 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
9 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER
10 FLYING NEMO 5 KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments