Friday 20th March 2009


Race 1 311m MX 19.15
BLUE PAWS MIXED FINAL
1 DOUBLE ELLA M WILLIAM HODGE
2 WISE MAN M ARTHUR FAHEY
3 CLASSIC ADO M TREVOR COOK
4 MARUNGI’S WORLD M PATRICK MCCORMICK
5 TOKAAM PRINCE M ALICIA THOMPSON
6 SWANKY DEMETRI 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 POTENZA FURY M CLAYTON BUTLER
8 SANDMAN BROOKER M ALLISON GREEN

Race 2 457m M 19.30
PIROQUE LODGE
1 IZMIRS WARRIOR M WAYNE TAYLOR
2 PHANTOM THREE M GARY HYLAND
3 GOLDEN DELIGHT M CLAYTON BUTLER
4 MISS CHELLA M RODNEY OAKMAN
5 Vacant
6 MONKEY BONES M GARRY HARDING
7 JAYLIL M SIDNEY FOOTE
8 REEFTON MAGIC M SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 3 311m MX 19.45
M C DERRICK STAKE
1 CHICK HICKS M ALICIA THOMPSON
2 SWANKY NATALIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
3 OUR MISS JINX 5 MERVYN PINNEY
4 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
5 BROKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 MONEY CRISIS 5 CLAYTON BUTLER
7 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
8 BENA LONG TIME M WILLIAM HODGE

Race 4 457m 5 20.00
BRIAN KAHLEFELDT
1 WALKABOUT BIRD 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
2 FORTUNATE LUCK 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 PRESTON LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
4 IRINKA DI 5 BENJAMIN SWANSTON
5 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 LE GRANDE 5 SIDNEY FOOTE
7 BLIND SPOT 5 PETER SCOTT
8 MEDELLIN 5 DAVID COX
9 TOOTA BAIN 5 JAMES MCKECHNIE

Race 5 311m 5 20.15
ELLIS BREUST PAINTING STAKE
1 LITTLE MISS HERO 5 DENNIS STEWART
2 SWANKY SUZIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
3 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
4 AWESOME HUG 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
5 STEP OFF 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
6 ARIGOLD 5 TIA HILLSLEY
7 EMMA BECKETT 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
8 TIME HUSTLER 5 WILLIAM HODGE

Race 6 457m NG 20.30
WESTERN DISTRICT CUP HEATS
1 KIRBY LANE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 ALTAIR IZMIR 4 WAYNE TAYLOR
3 CALLEEN WHISPER 4 CLAYTON BUTLER
4 COLOURIN 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
5 BILLY SAID 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 SHE WON’T PANICK 3 COLIN BRADLEY
7 SAMANTHA VICTORY 1 DAVID JORDAN
8 SUNLIT BIRD 2 PETER FRENCH

Race 7 311m 4 20.45
AG-N-VET STAKE
1 WALKABOUT ROXY 4 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
2 AFTER SHOCK 4 TREVOR COOK
3 ANNOUNCEMENT 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
4 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 MINK ADAMS 4 TREVOR COOK
6 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
7 FRIDA BALE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 HE’S A SUNLIT 4 PETER FRENCH

Race 8 457m 5 21.00
A RANDS ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 ALLYSON BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 BRADY’S WISH 5 MARGARET HARTLEY
3 MR. TUNNEY 5 GARRY ANESBURY
4 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 ZARUBA 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
6 CROUCH AND HOLD 5 MERVYN PINNEY
7 KOOL LEE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 CHLOE KEDO 5 NIGEL SMITH
9 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 9 311m 5 21.15
SWANKY PARK KENNELS STAKE
1 LET’S GO SPEEDY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SWANKY RICK 5 NOLA RICHARDS
3 SUNLIT MACLAW 5 JULIE FRENCH
4 LITTLE MOMENT 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 SAPPHIRE HAND 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
6 SWANKY PUMPKIN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 PARRYDISE HILL 5 GARRY ANESBURY
8 SLIPPERY HAVOC 5 JAMES WORLEY

Race 10 457m 5 21.30
E HARMER PAINTING STAKE
1 BEST PLAYER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
3 CLASSY BEEN 5 R BRUCE
4 FOGGART’S WALK 5 KEITH DERRICK
5 DALGAZ DENNIS 5 GARRY PARSONS
6 CRAZY SURFER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 SUNLIT JULES 5 JULIE FRENCH
8 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 11 311m 5 21.45
CRUTCHER’S SUPA IGA STAKE
1 HOT LINE ELLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 TWYNAM TWIST 5 WILLIAM HODGE
3 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
4 AWESOME ARIEL 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 OVERHEAD 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 HE WHO NOSE 5 COLIN THACKER
7 SWANKY ANNIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS