Saturday, 18 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Temora – Saturday, 18 February 2017

Race No. 160 Years At Temora Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK ABOUTNBTMichael Clayton
2BIT SUPER42NBTVicki Prest
3JUMPING JET776820.49Christopher Glascott
4MARRI DEN2NBTVicki Prest
5KALIMBA LASS38620.24Bradley Ashton
6BUCKLE778820.61Christopher Glascott
7SKETCHY JOX63819.88Edward Sanchez
8SWANKY GOOSENBTDonna Widdows
9OSTI’S RAIDER420.16Lyn White
10ONLY AT SUNSET8NBTEdward Sanchez
Race No. 2Vale Max French Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 457 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FITTLERNBTMichael Clayton
2BLACK JACK RYAN4573NBTWarren Schell
3ANGEL CLOUDX2NBTLeonard Sargood
4MALLEE PEARL35NBTGraham Thurkettle
5ROCKSTAR BARNESNBTCherryl Bradley
6CHOOK RICHARDS32NBTShannon Ellis
7IRISH FIRE352827.48Graham Thurkettle
8OCTO BURN4247NBTJohn Mccallum
9STAGECOACH MARY76NBTLorraine Roy
10ELKE’S OSTI4NBTLyn White
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Temora To Bulli Ht1 Du…7:40 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNEKE647727.88Shane Pulbrook
2MISS SHABEKY4451NBTJohn Hartley
3CHIEF RUSSLER544826.79Wesley Mcdonald
4BLIND SIDED524826.91Maxwell Mcgovern
5TURBO BLAZE836X26.98Jeffrey Stedman
6TUSCAN FLEX575327.42Benjamin Talbot
7STANDING BEAR172627.10Garry Anesbury
8DRUM FIRE113626.91Graham Thurkettle
9BOGALONG BOY476626.76Gary Hyland
10MIX UP4665NBTJeffrey Stedman
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Temora To Bulli Ht2 Du…8:00 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST ACTION HERO536527.19Glenn Schwencke
2WHO SAID THAT214326.74Maxwell Mcgovern
3FANCY GEORGIE1772NBTKevin Oakman
4MILKY JONES216526.77Graham Thurkettle
5BAMBI’S REVENGE586626.40Bradley Ashton
6QUITE SUNNY425126.62Ronald Webb
7IVY BLUE645227.29Jeffrey Stedman
8ELLIE MAY8414NBTWesley Mcdonald
9MISS WYOMING83X8NBTBrian Smith
10BOGALONG BOY476626.76Gary Hyland
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Temora To Bulli Ht3 Du…8:20 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWK’S BLUEBOY544326.79Maxwell Mcgovern
2GLENDALE ZEUS722527.18Glenn Schwencke
3ROMAN NOSE ZARR324427.23Neil Staines
4OUR JACK485626.76John Hartley
5RAGNAROK153526.43Graham Thurkettle
6DESTINI BLAZE6846NBTMichael Clayton
7FULL COUNT142826.73Rodney Mcdonald
8BERDA BALE322126.50Shannon Ellis
9MIX UP4665NBTJeffrey Stedman
10MISS WYOMING83X8NBTBrian Smith
Race No. 6Hava Run 6+ Wins Stakes8:40 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PRINCE733226.01Craig Price
2SEW SHE CAN23X8NBTMichael Clayton
3LUDWIG336325.99Cherryl Bradley
4ABMILAK428826.46John Scott
5MAGIC LOBO585326.59Elizabeth Scott
6NORMIE’S BOY111626.43Julie French
7SUGAR MAN232426.22Graham Thurkettle
8DING YING414126.33Gordon Herbert
9ROSEDENE’S FIRST268326.76Gordon Herbert
10MYSTIC MARLOW8566NBTGarry Anesbury
Race No. 7Gbota Temora To Goulburn H1 Dual…9:00 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAR CHANCE625419.48Lorraine Roy
2HENSAP JUSTINE411219.93Edward Winters
3COLOUR ME GIRL217819.38Glenn Schwencke
4CLASSY OFFER1581NBTVicki Prest
5CHEEKY FUSION464320.06Wesley Mcdonald
6ANY LANE6427NBTBradley Ashton
7COSMIC CHOIR718319.10William Schwencke
8MANDY MAGIC255X19.48Donna Widdows
9IRON HORSE551619.47Christopher Glascott
10GLENDALE THOR785419.61John Scott
Race No. 8Gbota Temora To Goulburn H2 Dual…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HURRICANE331320.03Faye Herbert
2DODGE BALL572XNBTWilliam Schwencke
3RAGNAR WILSON4866NBTVicki Prest
4EXTREME CHANCE517219.16Lorraine Roy
5DONNA’S DESIRE556219.40Thelma O’keefe
6LUCY’S SQUIGGLE331519.80Christopher Glascott
7PHANTOM TWO776120.37Gary Hyland
8KENNY’S SHADOW464219.76Jeffrey Stedman
9DANA SCAR524619.88Rodney Mcdonald
10PARRYDISE GINGER872519.25Scott Parry
Race No. 9Gbota Temora To Goulburn H3 Dual…9:40 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PODIUM EXPRESS3326NBTJohn Mccallum
2BLAZING BULLET546319.88Jeffrey Stedman
3BENDEN BURST177X20.14William Schwencke
4BOLONEY KNOT786619.35Edward Winters
5TRANQUIL MAGIC1263NBTKevin Oakman
6PARRYDISE ROSE724619.32Scott Parry
7MONSTER BLACK364119.35Trevor Bermingham
8LITTLE WHACKO842519.83Leonard Holmes
9ALEENA’S CHANCE188419.47Lorraine Roy
10FUNNY SUNNY384420.12Cherryl Bradley
Race No. 10Gbota Temora To Goulburn H4 Dual…10:00 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA DRIVE5535NBTMichael Clayton
2CALM DREAM653419.66William Schwencke
3SPUD’S MATE3116NBTLeonard Holmes
4RUSHIN’576219.48William Hampton
5OCRA442419.57Glenn Schwencke
6STEALTHY QUEEN125119.52Benjamin Talbot
7DANA WHARE336519.50Rodney Mcdonald
8TERRY’S DESIRE361619.60Thelma O’keefe
9PADDY’S MIDNIGHT683319.76Edward Winters
10GYPSY KAYE473419.94Jeffrey Stedman