Sunday 7th June 2009


Race 1 311m M 13.15
GBOTA MAIDEN STAKE
1 REMEMBER BOBBY M UNAVAILABLE
2 STRAWBERRY KISS M KERRIE WALKER
3 WALKABOUT GOLD M JASON CAMERON
4 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
5 SWANKY BEE M DONNA WIDDOWS
6 BRUCE’S BEEN M JASON WILSON
7 TURTON ROAD M ARTHUR FAHEY
8 BULL BAR SALLY M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 457m MX 13.30
E HARMER PAINTING
1 PYRAMID HILTON M UNAVAILABLE
2 ROSE MAY M GARRY ANESBURY
3 IZMIR’S WARRIOR M WAYNE TAYLOR
4 MONKEY BONES 5 GARRY HARDING
5 BELFAST BEAUTY 5 BRENT JONES
6 SON OF MERLE M JASON WILSON
7 AWESOME ADO M MATTHEW ADAMS
8 GOLD PLATINUM 5 KENNETH RICHARDS

Race 3 311m M 13.45
AG N VET STAKES
1 WOMENIZER M UNAVAILABLE
2 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
3 WALKABOUT HOPE M MERVYN PINNEY
4 MISS NUFFY M UNAVAILABLE
5 ALIBOND M LORRAINE THACKER
6 GOLDEN DELIGHT M CLAYTON BUTLER
7 CRAZY WINGS M ARTHUR FAHEY
8 BULL BAR LOU M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 311m 5 14.00
SWANKY PARK KENNELS
1 MYALLA REGEA 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 POTENZA FURY 5 CLAYTON BUTLER
3 KAZZA’S LEGEND 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 HE WHO NOSE 5 COLIN THACKER
5 MATRIX TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
6 GAELIC PRINCE 5 BRENT JONES
7 OUR MISS JINX 5 MERVYN PINNEY
8 MISS MINI MOVER 5 KERRIE WALKER

Race 5 457m 4/5 14.15
BLUE PAWS STAKES HEAT 1
1 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
2 DALGAZ DENNIS 4 GARRY PARSONS
3 BRITTANIA 4 TANIA CAHILL
4 CALL HER KEL 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 BLING BLING ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
6 TIKI DREAM 5 DANIEL WALKER
7 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
8 GLENDALE WASTREL 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 311m 3/4 14.30
MAX DERRICK STAKES
1 AFTER SHOCK 4 COLLEEN NORTHFIELD
2 WIZARD KEEPING 4 GREGORY BULMAN
3 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
4 ROCK ON DEL 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 KALI RAMIREZ 3 GORDON HERBERT
6 PRINCESS JET 4 MATTHEW MILLER
7 JUST DO IT 4 ANTHONY BRADFORD
8 WRONG WAY JACK 4 DANIEL WALKER
9 COLD TEA JACK 4 DANIEL WALKER

Race 7 311m 5 14.45
CORNFORDS STAKES
1 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON
2 OSTI’S HUSTLER 5 JASON WILSON
3 GREENSTONE GIFT 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
4 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
5 Vacant
6 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
8 DUNGALEER BOY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 8 457m 4/5 15.00
BLUE PAWS STAKES HEAT 2
1 BONNIE HENRY 4 TANIA CAHILL
2 MINK ADAMS 5 TREVOR COOK
3 LEGAL ARGUMENT 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
5 Vacant
6 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 JASON CAMERON
7 SHOO FLY SHOO 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SET UP 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 9 311m 5 15.15
PIROQUE LODGE STAKES
1 IRINKA ASOTASI 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
3 COOTA JACK 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
4 LE GRANDE 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 Vacant
6 CAWBOURNE HAYLEY 5 DAVID JORDAN
7 FINE ACHIEVER 5 TERRENCE KEMP
8 GREENSTONE PETE 5 WILLIAM SCHWENCKE

Race 10 311m 5 15.30
WORKERS STAKES
1 GO WILD MICKO 5 MICHAEL HARRIS
2 LET’S GO SPEEDY 5 TREVOR COOK
3 SWANKY RICK 5 NOLA RICHARDS
4 CROUCH AND HOLD 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 CASH FLOW BOY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 SWANKY DEMETRI 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 SWANKY NATALIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 SURF SIDE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of