Friday 14th March 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB MDN
1 ZA’MA BLUE MIST M ANNE FREEMAN
2 SHELBY SHIRAZ M MICHELLE PARKINSON
3 IMA FLYER M BRUCE MACKIE
4 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE M STEPHEN HOWE
5 MEL’S ASSASSIN M CHRISTINE KAY
6 KIMMY’S CAPER M BRUCE MACKIE
7 HEART STARTER M BARRY HARMEY
8 APACHE SEKONDA M ROBERT GROIZARD
9 MY DAD’S COOL M RON BELL
10 FULL ON SHELBY M RAYMOND PARKINSON

Race 2 413m 3/4 16.07
TOP UP DAYS 26TH&28TH MARCH STK
1 STAKE YOUR CLAIM 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 3 ROBERT GROIZARD
3 AMOS PUZZLE 4 RONALD DAWES
4 KISS ME MISSUS 3 KEVIN KEEGAN
5 Vacant
6 RUN ROBBO RUN 4 EILEEN ROBERTSON
7 KRAMER’S MY DAD 4 HUGH TYNDALL
8 EBONY SHREDDER 4 CAROLYN HURE

Race 3 413m 5 16.27
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
2 GAME AS 5 RON ASQUITH
3 BLUE MANNO 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
4 SPECIAL CECIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 BEND IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
6 JAKODY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
7 HARRY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 GARRAWAY’S MATE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
9 LUNATIC MAGPIE 5 GARY ROBERTSON
10 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE

Race 4 515m M 16.47
COOL MAT @ STUD MDN
1 ZA’MA MAGIC M ANNE FREEMAN
2 GO THE BUG M NATASHA ALGIE
3 PURE DRIVE M KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 ALBERT KHARN M DENIS HAMPSON
5 MYKONOS MAX M RICHARD RILEY
6 WHOOSHY WOO WOO M RON BELL
7 PRIZED GEM M RON ASQUITH
8 JAIBY JINGLES M DAVID MARSHALL
9 WEEKEND WINE M STEPHEN MCHUGH
10 AIR WOLF M KEVIN QUINN

Race 5 515m FFA 17.07
MONCRIEFF FABRICATIONS STK
1 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
2 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 2 RUSSELL KING
3 TORAYDEN FLASH 4 EDWARD TRENHOLME
4 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
5 Vacant
6 DURAL ACTION 3 JOHN SWEET
7 ZAPPY MCGRATH 3 DENIS HAMPSON
8 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN

Race 6 515m NG 17.27
PDA BUILDING AUTUMN CUP
1 TOMMY POWER 2 MAVIS O’GRADY
2 YOUNG ALEX 4 RON BELL
3 ANNA GOANNA 5 JASON MACKAY
4 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
5 HANNAH JANE 4 SANDRA WELLS
6 SAILOR SKYE 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 SAMMY’S GEISHA 4 DARYL HAWES
8 DIORISSIMO 3 RON BELL
9 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
10 CYRUS TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.47
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 AWESOME RANGER 5 ERIC FISHER
2 APRIL 5 GLEN MINORS
3 FISHA TANGA 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 GOODWIN CHRIS 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 CYRUS TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
6 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 WAVE TO AULANI 4 TOM HALLEY
8 MY MARY LOU 4 RICHARD WRIGHT
9 TRENDY ONEK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
10 JABBA MAGIC 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE

Race 8 515m 5 18.11
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
2 DIDDY FELLA 5 DAVID WERNER
3 PACE SETTER 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
4 MARBILL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 ELITE SHARK 5 JOHN SWEET
6 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
7 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 MODERN DELTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 TROPICAL PINE 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 GO MALCOLM 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 9 413m 5 18.28
DCL CONSTRUCTIONS STK
1 KID DELANEY 5 NATASHA ALGIE
2 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
3 TITAN INC 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 FUTURE VIRUS 5 KARL MILLER
5 HERE’S BILL 5 SHANE HILL
6 WINSOME ON FIRE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
7 CINDEEN SHELBY 5 RAYMOND PARKINSON
8 CANDY SUPREME 5 RICHARD RILEY
9 CAWBOURNE BELLE 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
10 REVERSE POLARITY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE

Race 10 515m 5 18.49
GUNNADOO [email protected] STUD STK
1 MURRANJI HENRY 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
2 BRETT’S OUR MATE 5 RON ASQUITH
3 HOME FOR LIFE 5 TRACEY LEECE
4 MULWEE ASSASSIN 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 LITTLE RISSA 5 DENNIS O’BRIEN
7 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
8 OUR PROPERTY 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
9 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
10 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI