Friday 21st January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 21st January 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens03:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PASHA BARKER67323D Anderson (Black Hill)
2OCTANE ETHAN63778R J Lambert (Kearsley)
3GODDESS SOFIA6D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
4GO WILD ANNIE38464L A Atchison (Jilliby)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FANCY LISS62A M Barnes (Cudal)
7LIDCOMBE LLANGA528G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
8GO GIRL FLAME87W Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 22011 Newcastle Herald Derby H103:45PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAVADO DOS14152C J Carl (Londonderry)
2POST CARD BANDIT47157D Foley (Geurie)
3DUTCH DANIEL11264J W Sweet (Holmesville)
4PRINCE DIABLO66122J Finn (Warilla)
5RIVER HI11831S Cleary (Woodstock)
6BRALYN COUNTY23744B J Northfield (North Casino)
7HE’S NO BOY14311J D Lawson (Aberdeen)
8ARENA FLYER62282A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 32011 Forsythes Futurity Heat 104:04PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IBROX LAURA11338W M Dance (Somersby)
2LIZZY BANKS3136FP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3WINSOME SHIRAZ61161M J Finn (Warilla)
4LITTLE BIT FANCY24157A M Barnes (Cudal)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ALETA ALLEN21124G J Bate (Lara)
7SPRING SPECIAL11141B May (Maitland)
8NAT’S THE ONE11111V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 42011 Newcastle Herald Derby H204:25PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZUKO FIREBENDER15171J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2GOOD ODDS KNOCKA61122F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3KINGA ZAC11113J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4MYALLA MYSTIC64372S Cleary (Woodstock)
5NOVEMBER DIGGER22113C A Oldfield (Appin)
6BOSSMAN JACK18123J W Sweet (Holmesville)
7AGENT OSO24113A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8COASTAL STORM11181C R Francis (Nabiac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 52011 Forsyhes Futurity Heat 204:44PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATINA23181J W Sweet (Holmesville)
2WENZKE61365B E Smith (Uranquinty)
3YOUNG DARKNESS74625R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4MOSELLA FLYER33182S Cleary (Woodstock)
5GENISTA JESS41112N A Falls (Backmede)
6ROY DEE71117A J Messina (Llandilo)
7EL SHOCKA GRONDO68131A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8TONNELI BALE11343G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 62011 Newcastle Herald Derby H305:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAIN DRAG21713E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
2BOGIE KING12711R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3ADAM MEWAY13113A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4GLEN ABBEY MAN12816J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5NOIR WARRIOR72112P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
6ROAD TOLL6F321D Armfield (Casino)
7HE’S A PLAYER81516F Goodall (Cessnock)
8KINGPIN STAR53111F J Hurst (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 72011 Forsythes Futurity Heat 305:24PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIENNA’S DELIGHT31223D S Swain (Box Hill)
2SHY FLYER21252I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
3GARY’S CHOICE28181G G Brodie (Abernethy)
4SUPERCOOL MEL35323A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
5CRYSTIN BALE42113B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
6SWEET SCARLETT25354R J Fuller (Glossodia)
7BOGIE BELTAH22116R J Ayre (Burpengary)
8FANTASY FIRST74417A J Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82011 Newcastle Herald Derby H405:45PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOVEMBER TRIBUTE28431C A Oldfield (Appin)
2NOAR IN KNOCKA12132J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3FULLY SLICK13313E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4CHRONICLE CRACKA45211I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
5MR. CLYDESDALE23121R Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
6ALLEN ELROY1311G J Bate (Lara)
7VANCOUVER KISS11212M Edmunds (Arncliffe)
8CHENZHOU BOY17734L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 92011 Forsythes Futurity Heat 406:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAZE31127R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2OBSESSED26541S M Evans (The Oaks)
3OCEAN FOAM11434S Simonetta (Penrith)
4SHEREEN BALE43213G J Bate (Lara)
5VALENTINE OSTI55366M D Shambler (Elrington)
6MARINAS LIMERICK11416J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
7MISS KEYS32457D S Swain (Box Hill)
8THERMAL IMAGE16812J Chapman (Grafton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing Maiden Stake06:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOON UNIT84645A A Mehan (Thornton)
2CODE NAME BLUE24884D J Hawes (Doyalson)
3WEST BRAVO76W O’Malveney (Doyalson)
4NOTA BENE31661R J Lambert (Kearsley)
5FARMERAMA MISS37A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
6SHAMARI87765T F Callen (Argenton)
7BIG BONUS55442E Harris (Wyong)
8CORAL CORLEONE22334P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Multicam Systems Stake06:41PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POLE DANCER17648K Yates (Neath)
2AMERICAN IDIOT46241T F Callen (Argenton)
3RUFF TARTAN57584J Walton (Dunns Creek)
4SPEEDY GABBALINI76346C J Carl (Londonderry)
5GUS DO IT77255W J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
6SAVANT45377K Yates (Neath)
7MADAM BEAR41527D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8SPEED RACER13343T Anagnostopoulos (Croydon Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Get To The Diggers Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK AND STORMY1766E Harris (Wyong)
2STRYKING SARAH45524K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
3NIGHT CLUBBING64342C J Carl (Londonderry)
4TWINDALL68578T F Callen (Argenton)
5KRACKER BLACK78645J P Lipinski (Blackalls Park)
6JOAN JETT63847T F Callen (Argenton)
7I’LL GET PURE75321M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8BEST RUN46783G B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***