Friday 22nd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 22nd July 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md04:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON DID326NBTR A Riley (Buchanan)
2BUCK WILDER42288NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
3COOL STUNNERFSHJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
4BADFINGER255FSHW Cunningham (Limeburners Crk)
5JOY WILL43624FSTDW Robertson (Cessnock)
6BOOKEM DANNO827NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7GUN SHOW35533NBTG E Allerton (Greta)
8TOMMY RIP22247NBTN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
9MOON UNIT52546FSTDA A Mehan (Thornton)
10LIGHTNING DASH2458FSTDD A Hoare (Shortland)
Race No. 2Multicam Systems Stake04:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLWORTH GIRL5763430.21G Henderson (Maryland)
2SHELBY DREAMIN’67364NBTD Parkinson (Salt Ash)
3CHILL AWAY7761330.00W C Slade (Beresfield)
4BLACK STUNNER5354130.14J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5KYE’S MELODY31583FSTDG M Laughl (Glenmore Park)
6TOP HEAVY73216NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
7MARTO’S CHOICE3573430.40P A Carrall (Farley)
8THANK YOU JOHN61535NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
9SUPER CONTACT52517FSTDR H Saxon (Speers Point)
10HOLLY’S DOLLY41885NBTL M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Stake04:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY ROBBO3322230.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
2COOL RUSH2322130.11J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
3SUPER SOWARD53452NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4MINOR TIMES44623FSTDI K Wicks (Saratoga)
5SHE’S A DRINKER37235NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
6RIVER ROAD32745NBTT A Miller (Greta)
7TITANIC MISS3622730.14W C Slade (Beresfield)
8TRESTLES4F343NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
9DIAMOND RAIDER87471NBTL E Metcalf (Moonbi)
10HOT DELILAH5345730.31R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden05:00PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE HEAD24328NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
2TEN SHILLINGS46626NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
3OUR BLUE DREAM23NBTT Halligan (Wallsend)
4BELL BAILEY37342NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
5DIVER’S GOT ONE2FSHD C Diver (Medowie)
6SNOW CHANCE82442NBTR Tredway (Avoca Beach)
7ROCHAMBEAU277NBTR Bell (Blacksmiths)
8LAGOON CAIRO7225NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
9BORN SLIPPY62254NBTI W Hilditch (Windale)
10LORIAN LIL537NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com05:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTEND STAR51613FSTDJ Maher (Teralba)
2RAMBLING GYPSY53152NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
3FULLY SLICK33551NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4RUBY RAIDER61222NBTM D Craig (South Tamworth)
5SOLITARY SAM5867635.53D A Hoare (Shortland)
6STRESS RATE18111FSHA Buman (New Lambton)
7KEY TO EDEN47113NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8CARBICIDE4754435.10A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
9EL EAGLE88486NBTT L Payne (Greta)
10WILL HE SPEED57857FSTDD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
Race No. 6Gardens Soc. Club Versatility F05:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERITAS24723NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2SHEZA LUCY BLUE11362FSTDS E Mccann (Warabrook)
3TERESA’S FANTASY21422FSTDB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
4KRAZY FRAZ5178129.83R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5NERRIGUNDAH45421NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
6FANTASY DANCE2F442FSTDI Wicks (Saratoga)
7WEONA BANQUET61873FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
8ELECTRIFYING FIX5273129.66C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
9BAZMO’S BABE21523FSTDT L Turnbull (Sofala)
10JUNIOR GROVE6438430.00M P Morgan (Windale)
Race No. 7All-pro Hospitality Stake05:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERBERT BALE45585NBTM Daley (Gateshead)
2SHANE FALCO5641422.79A B Campton (Vineyard)
3DELIRIUM5132622.78J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
4JOHN’S DREAM63762NBTD John (Lower Belford)
5BLACK PEDRO7513222.92W M Brown (Cessnock)
6WICK’S DECISION2444122.88M J Wicks (Taree)
7SHE’S CHEAP3413123.34P T Howarth (Tamworth)
8LUCY TANGA2314623.04M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9SO PETITE5441423.15N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
10DUCHESS CANDY3232423.36C L Howard (Millfield)
Race No. 8Devines Kennels Stake06:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH TOKAAM5563729.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
2SON OF VEE7241829.97L Watts (Paxton)
3SON OF VIERI11133NBTN Broadbent (Elderslie)
4CRAZY DAVE4742229.85J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
5EMBROCADERO86877FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6SMOOTH MANNER4431729.89W J Brown (Cessnock)
7EMMA ROBBO5756129.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
8RAISE THE BAR21817FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
9NO SHOW RAY5634730.12G R Howard (Millfield)
10JAYDEN’S GEM7377830.44F Cini (Mannering Park)
Race No. 9Www.betchoice.com.au Stake06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S DIAMOND3126430.24W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2CLUB CHUBBY27167FSHW J Harper (Wyee)
3HEART OF FASHION5336630.30A Armstrong (New Lambton)
4DEZZIE1518230.11G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
5LIGHTNING LUEGO3227130.22L M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
6PURELY BLUE3167329.86J J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
7VALENTINE OSTI3446429.92M D Shambler (Elrington)
8SUAVE STICKA3181530.16R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
9GROOM LAKE8266530.00D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
10COOL BEN74157NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GUS GO4123.47A B Campton (Vineyard)
2THREEPENCE4717423.19R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
3THUNDER WEST7633123.18C Howard (Millfield)
4HAMISH TANGA2247123.06M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5MODERN IMAGE21323.06S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
6TIME MARCHES ON8625223.11C Howard (Millfield)
7BOUND BY DESIRE7836323.34T Marsh (Coal Point)
8SIERRA NEVADA7851123.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
9BARB’S TICKO31226NBTB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
10SMART SET3123122.89R H T S (Quakers Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments