Friday 25th November 2011

Box Draw For The Gardens – 25th November 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md03:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASSAR GIRL23535NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
2FANCY LOVE28222NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
3SHE’S FLASH56323NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
4BECCA GEE26232FSTDE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
5HANSOME REDBACK25NBTG Robertson (Williamtown)
6TEE FOR TILLY3NBTM A Skinner (Abermain)
7BEEJAY ROWE52435NBTP E Seaton (Holmesville)
8SAUCY SUSIE75883FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9IKEY MOSES26NBTL C Akers (West )
10CHEROKEE MAIDEN27NBTC L Howard (Millfield)
Race No. 2Multicam Systems Stakes04:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY FRAZ5435134.78R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2TALEEDY TERROR63743NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
3DUSTY DAVE2614335.31J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
4BOOKEM DANNO35767NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6COSMIC KANE34411FSTDH L Hanson (Nabiac)
7LILLEY’S LOCK6323135.47I J Betts (Thornton)
8TRUST ME77664NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMERUKA KIDZ8371122.96N W Googe (Wybong)
2DUCHESS CANDY7542223.26C L Howard (Millfield)
3CRACKER BITS2677823.02D A Roach (Lochinvar)
4DIXIE DANDY3683523.16D K Skinner (Abermain)
5MY VERY OWN4717123.09B M Buman (New Lambton)
6SINS SISTER5255522.98J Crossley (Cessnock)
7CABLE MULDOON41112FSHJ G Edwards (Paxton)
8MAGIC MEDUSA1574223.15G Henderson (Maryland)
9AMERICAN IDIOT7524523.43T F Callen (Argenton)
10FESTIVITY5527523.13M A Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 4 Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL WRAP2FFSHL Moncrieff ()
2AVONDALE PRINCE82FSHL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
3KOOL EXIT525FSHK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
4GO KELLY73FSTDL C Akers (West Gosford)
5SIDS PIDGEON35724NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
6DEB’S NIGHTMARE238FSTDB E Evans (Moonbi)
7PRAIRIE SUNRISE2F282NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
8PARIS CRASH3NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9SEEDY SPECIAL64825NBTL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
10WHITE PIRANHA63678FSHD Ward (Wang Wauk)
Race No. 5Betchoice Gardens Soc. Club Fnl05:07PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER MAN7226123.03G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2LEFT FIELD2NBTF S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
3SAVE FERRIS122.86I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
4TYPHOON TIGER122.96S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
5MISTER BONNY5123.21P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
6MISS SHOWCOUNTRY4122.85L C Akers (West Gosford)
7FERLY MAGIC2NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
8GUNLAW GALO36123.22W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
9FLYING BUSTER272NBTS A Sing (Monterey)
10COOL REFLECTION46252NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 6 Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK AND STORMY1348429.96E Harris (Wyong)
2ISLE OF TIME51113FSTDB M Buman (New Lambton)
3BRIMZ MATE4651429.97D A Roach (Lochinvar)
4JENNI THE WEAPON26111NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
5MCELLE11111FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6SUCKER PUNCH34615FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
7OPAL DREAM5178229.98C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
8CAUSING KAOS3464129.58G J Algie (Taree)
9TESS VELLA4886429.97J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
10RUBY ROBBO5656430.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 7Greyhound Products Direct Stake05:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH I KNOW5435323.16A L Huntington (Weston)
2GENISTA JESS65656FSTDS M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
3GREENDALE64378NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
4GOMMEROI1527522.95G J Robertson (Williamtown)
5COASTAL STORM1812FFSTDC R Francis (Nabiac)
6JOHN’S DREAM1281322.83D John (Lower Belford)
7BLACK PEDRO7551422.92W M Brown (Cessnock)
8APRIL’S LEGACY1111122.68K Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9KAINANE’S GIRL8277723.06R L D Jnr (Wyong)
10WALK THE LINE3784623.19J Cassar (Merrylands)
Race No. 8Jeffkins Group Stakes06:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALEEDY SIREN2653130.69R L Crawley (Swansea)
2AT THE GRIND2581830.16B E Evans (Moonbi)
3MICKEY LEE261FSTDA M Callaghan (Kearsley)
4BIG 75627NBTE Harris (Wyong)
5OPALISED SHELBY1727730.02G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6DEFYING GRAVITY1658330.45S L Webster (Cawdor)
7CHADRICK12488NBTR J Evans (Moonbi)
8OUR HONEY BEAR4357230.52T Ransom (Mallabula)
9REVEALED35147FSHM J Ferguson (Leppington)
10PURE MOTAHOME44663NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Stakes06:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG MORIARTY354123.33R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2MARVICKI43718NBTS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
3CHARLIE WAFFLES2661223.20T Ransom (Mallabula)
4MADE TO EXPLODE21723.23W C Slade (Beresfield)
5DALWOOD3714423.25D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
6LONG TIME216623.14J Cassar (Merrylands)
7ABELIA VALLEY33832NBTT Donohoe (Padstow)
8WALLY’S EXPRESS12577FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
9PERLORIAN5782523.48S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
10SHEREE SHERAZ256F7NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COBRA4537522.79R B Campbell (Greta)
2LOLITA JILL34424NBTV Cassar (Harrington)
3CATTY SHACK2221723.32J Cassar (Merrylands)
4MISS NICOLE3355323.03J Cassar (Merrylands)
5BRUCE STEET5413122.74J Cassar (Merrylands)
6CANDELO KIDZ36351NBTN W Googe (Wybong)
7WOODEN HEART5642123.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
8FIRE MULDOON11682FSHJ G Edwards (Paxton)
9STRYKING SARAH7247623.06K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
10CANDY TOKAAM7318FSHH M Pullman (Keinbah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments