Friday 26th September 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.57
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 KARN THE FIZZ M BRYAN YOUNG
2 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
3 TEARAWAY TANYA M DAVID SANDERSON
4 MAGGIE A GOGO M ROBERT WHITELAW
5 CRYSTAL LAND M TERRENCE MARTIN
6 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
7 CHARLIE COMBO M RAYMOND MORRIS
8 CRAIGIE LA M THOMAS PULLMAN
9 GO WILD GENIUS M RENEE YOUNG
10 JIMMY GONE WILD M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 2 413m 5 16.17
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STAKE
1 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
2 MURRANJI SAM 5 JOHN WOODS
3 ARALAKKA VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
4 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
5 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
6 CAPTAIN TEDDY 5 CHRIS SHAW
7 ACADEMY DESIRE 5 BETTY KEENE
8 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
9 SIGNATURE ROWE 5 PETER SEATON
10 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 3 413m 5 16.37
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 WAYNE FLYER 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
3 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
5 DIVER’S JAYDEE 5 DARRYL DIVER
6 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
7 MEGATRON 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
8 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
9 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
10 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 4 515m M 16.57
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 WIRE IT UP M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER
3 MONSTER ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 ROS’S CHOICE M SUSAN SMITH
5 HUDSON BEAR M MAVIS O’GRADY
6 FABRICATION M LEO VANDERBURG
7 SIR MOORLAND M HUGH FERGUSON
8 COLLIDALAD Late: Dislocate M JOHN SWEET
9 JAZZABELLE M JOHN RAWLIN
10 VANDERBURG VELLA M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 5 515m 4/5 17.15
THORNTON HOME HARDWARE STAKE
1 MAGGIE LYN 5 MARK BELL
2 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
3 BLUE OSTI 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
4 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
5 MISS SORT 4 GARY ROBERTSON
6 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
7 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
8 NIMBLE BRITCHES 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
9 BELL’S IMAGE 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
10 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL

Race 6 515m FFA 17.38
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STAKE
1 TOMMY POWER 2 MAVIS O’GRADY
2 MERRY TOURIST 3 CHARLES MCINTYRE
3 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
4 ELITE IMPULSE 2 JOHN SWEET
5 Vacant
6 DIORISSIMO 3 RON BELL
7 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 4 STEVE CARR
8 CATMANDOO 3 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 7 515m 5 17.58
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
2 ELITE POINT 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
3 PEPPERPINE LASS 5 SHIRLEY LAWSON
4 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
5 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
6 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
7 HALLI SPICE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
8 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
9 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
10 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT

Race 8 600m 4/5 18.13
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
2 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
3 CALHOUN PARK 4 WARREN HARPER
4 CASHMERE QUEEN 5 DIANNE CRAIG
5 COOL ODYSSEY 5 MARK BELL
6 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
7 ROCKET RUDI 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
8 RED SOX 5 MARK BELL
9 BEE DEE CEE 5 RONALD DAWES

Race 9 413m 3/4 18.36
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STAKE
1 WINSOME ON FIRE 4 STEPHEN HOWE
2 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
3 BOSTON BOY 4 BETTY KEENE
4 JET EYE 4 GARY ERNST
5 WOODIE ROSE 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 KRAMER’S MY DAD 3 HUGH TYNDALL
7 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 4 NOEL DOOLAN
8 LOCKETT 4 BRUCE BUCKLEY

Race 10 413m 5 18.57
DCL CONSTRUCTIONS STAKE
1 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 BIG SKY RULER 5 MARK ROBERTS
3 COOL KIAHNI 5 MARK ROBERTS
4 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
5 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
6 TWISTED IMAGE 5 TRAVIS DOYLE
7 CARLSBERG 5 DAVID SWAN
8 BLACK CENTREFOLD 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
9 LOW PROFILE 5 GARY RYAN
10 LITTLE KAZ 5 TRAVIS DOYLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments