Friday 27th June 2008


Race 1 515m M 15.57
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 MYKONOS MAX M RICHARD RILEY
2 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
3 HELLO HAROLD M PETER MAYTOM
4 FAST PUZZLE M THOMAS WILSON
5 MEGATRON M THOMAS PULLMAN
6 ELLYROO M BARRY YATES
7 CUSTOM AVIATOR M MALCOLM CUNEO
8 NO NAGGIN’ NANNA M ROBERT GREEN
9 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 BLACK SLATE M JOHN RUDD

Race 2 413m 5 16.17
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STAKE
1 REMEMBER ERNIE 5 DAVID CLIVE
2 IMA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
3 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 REGAL LAURA 5 RICHARD WARREN
5 FLYING POWDER 5 JAMIE STOTHARD
6 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 MULTIVALE LAD 5 DONALD KIRK
8 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
9 WIZARD KEEPING 5 PAUL BOYD
10 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 3 413m 4/5 16.37
HOMELAND SECURITY STAKE
1 LOVELY LIZARD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 TRIPLE FANTASY 4 NEAL GRAY
3 MANADOU 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 BAMBA KING 5 COREY SPLIET
5 ELITE MATER 4 RONALD POETSCHKA
6 ACADEMY DESIRE 4 BETTY KEENE
7 BALLINA GIRL 5 VICKI CANTRILL
8 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
9 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
10 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD

Race 4 515m M 16.57
DCL CONSTRUCTIONS STAKE
1 SCHIEMER M GARY ALLERTON
2 SWIFT SCHOONER M WAYNE VANDERBURG
3 MOSCHINO M RON BELL
4 SHY SPIN M DENIS HAMPSON
5 RA JA ROCKET M JULIE LAURANTUS
6 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
7 OUR FRIEND ROSS M ROBERT WHITELAW
8 BUBONIC BOY M GREGORY HARBORNE
9 BLACK SLATE M JOHN RUDD
10 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 5 515m 5 17.17
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
3 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
4 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
5 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
6 ANTAGONIZER 5 GRANT DUNPHY
7 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
9 MAKING A SPLASH 5 JOHN MUNRO
10 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.32
BOOKMAKERS CHALLENGE HT 1
1 MY MARY LOU 5 RICHARD WRIGHT
2 ARE YOU SOBER 5 ADAM CAMPTON
3 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 AMUSE ME 4 JOHN RUDD
5 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
6 BEN CROW 5 NEAL GRAY
7 KNICKABOCA ROB 5 WENDY ISON
8 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
9 SILENT EMILY 5 WARREN SLADE
10 MAKING A SPLASH 5 JOHN MUNRO

Race 7 515m 4 17.49
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 SAILOR BELLE 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 OUR ELITE BELLE 4 JOHN LAWSON
3 FUTURE FUND 4 JOHN LAWSON
4 ALBERT KHARN 4 DENIS HAMPSON
5 LEAVING DEBREE 4 JOHN HARRIS
6 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
7 CAVALLI 4 RON BELL
8 CATMANDOO 4 RON BELL

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.12
BOOKMAKERS CHALLENGE HT 2
1 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
2 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
3 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
5 MILTON 4 ROBERT SMITH
6 OSTI LEE DREAM 5 DESMOND WOOLBANK
7 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
8 BORN TO SCREAM 5 SHANE WHEELER
9 ROCKET RUDI 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
10 AWESOME LIBBY 5 JOHN RUDD

Race 9 515m 5 18.35
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 IMA BOMBSHELL 5 GRAEME BARNETT
2 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
4 HOT TAMALES 5 JASON MACKAY
5 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
6 SILENT EMILY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 KOOKABUNNA BOY 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
9 BELLBROOK LAD 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 WALLAMBA DIGGER 5 ROBERT GLOVER
2 SKILL TO THRILL 5 RHONDA BERWICK
3 ROCKET RUDI 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
5 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
6 STRAIGHT TALK 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
7 JORDY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 IS THAT NORMAL 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
9 AWESOME LIBBY 5 JOHN RUDD
10 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments