Friday 31st July 2009


Race 1 413m 5 15.59
DEVINE’S KENNEL STAKE
1 HEY CHAZ 5 CHAD GARRARD
2 JUST NOT THERE 5 KIM MCNAMARA
3 EM ARE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 SHE’S THE GOODES 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 LA BOND 5 BRADLEY FOGG
6 NUNDLE GIRL 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
7 NELLY PEPPER 5 DIANE SKINNER
8 BONNIE’S GOLD 5 BETTY KEENE
9 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
10 SPLATTER 5 JOHN HARRIS

Race 2 515m 5 16.19
COOL MAT @STUD STAKE
1 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
2 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
3 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
4 CHARLI GIRL 5 RON BELL
5 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
6 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
7 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
8 LOCHINVAR VOGUE 5 ROBERT SMITH
9 SALVATORE 5 ERIC CASTLE
10 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 3 515m MX 16.39
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL S/F 1
1 LITTLE SPARKLE M K CHAPPELOW
2 OWN IT M LEANNE PROCOPIO
3 MISTER BANNER M ALAN LAVERTY
4 LOCHINVAR MARLOW 5 ROBERT SMITH
5 CANDY MAN 5 DAVID CLIVE
6 KISS ME SEAMUS M KEVIN KEEGAN
7 VALLEY ROYAL M ERIC BARNES
8 LILLY LA PLUME M IAN ABSALOM
9 MIX BOMB M WAYNE ATTWILL
10 GAUL M NEIL DOCHERTY

Race 4 515m MX 16.59
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL S/F 2
1 POPEYE DOYLE 5 G.PERRIN
2 YOU MOB 5 FRANK ATTARD
3 BEACHLEY LANE 5 LINDA HENDERSON
4 CINNABAR M ERIC CASTLE
5 LENNON M LEANNE PROCOPIO
6 ZARZIR M NEIL DOCHERTY
7 NAOMI’S DREAM M JULIE BRODIE
8 FREAKY LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
9 LAURIE’S BLUE M BARRY WATERS
10 PETTIGO BOND M GEORGE ROBINSON

Race 5 515m MX 17.15
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL S/F 3
1 BREAK A HEART M NORMAN BECROFT
2 FANCY MANDY M DENNIS BARNES
3 YOUR LATE M LEANNE PROCOPIO
4 LAS VEGAS 5 RITA NICOLAU
5 LA LADY M PETER COHEN
6 PETTIGO POPOV M GEORGE ROBINSON
7 HOLLY’S CLONE M NEIL DOCHERTY
8 DAYDREAM 5 BRETT MAY
9 MULTICAM GIRL M ROBERT SMITH
10 MICK MAGIC M KEITH PEDRANA

Race 6 515m MX 17.32
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL S/F 4
1 BIT STRESSED 5 BRETT MAY
2 DEVINE CAPE M P PARELLI
3 TWO SIX TWO M ALAN LAVERTY
4 SHIRAZ KEROMA M D IRWIN
5 BRISK MISS M LEANNE PROCOPIO
6 LOW SELF ESTEEM M CHRIS CARL
7 PERITAS M NEIL DOCHERTY
8 SERGIO 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
9 SUPER LAURIE M JOHN MILES
10 MARGLISSA M JULIE BRODIE

Race 7 515m 3/4 17.49
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 JAI ALATION 3 JOHN HARRIS
2 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
3 ANGEL RISS 4 ROBERT CAMPBELL
4 JOGEP 4 GEOFFREY PRISK
5 DEVINE ROAD 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 BAGO RAIDER 4 KARL MILLER
7 GAZMICK STORM 4 MARIE BURTON
8 MAKING A SPLASH 3 JOHN MUNRO

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.11
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES FINAL
1 PETTIGO STARFIRE 5 ANTHONY SLUSHER
2 RACHAEL ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 FLASH SELECTION 4 PATRICK MCKINNON
4 EMLISA EIFFELLA 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
5 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST
6 CYPRESS MISS 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
7 HELLO POLLY 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
8 SHIZZLE APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
9 SAILAWAY FELLA 5 BARRY HOWELL
10 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON

Race 9 515m 5 18.27
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 BAMALICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
2 DOUBLE HIT 5 ERIC CASTLE
3 LADY EFFIE 5 RON BELL
4 FELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
5 SHIRL’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
6 GINO LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 HE ROLLS 5 KARL MILLER
8 JUST CAPRI 5 BRADLEY FOGG
9 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
10 SOARING 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 10 515m 4/5 18.47
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 DON’T TOUCH IT 5 KATHY ANNE HUGHES
2 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 SNOW BUNNY 4 SHANE WHEELER
4 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
5 GO WILD GENIUS 4 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 NAVEL JUICE 4 PAUL DALTON
7 POUNCE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 LA VOCA 4 JOHN SWEET
9 DIVER’S PRINCESS 5 DARRYL DIVER
10 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS