Friday, 4 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 4 November 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Necastle Greys Mdn3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVER’S LOCH234524.12John Howson
2ITS A SKINNER372223.39Susan Smith
3MYSTIC THURSDAY272623.55Jeanette Roche
4BANG BANG BOOMNBTSimon Brown
5FASHION NYISSA35NBTArthur Langman
6PETER PERFECT822423.24Maureen West
7APRIL’S JOKIN’323.76Gary Robertson
8TOUCHE4223.56Graeme Barnett
9OUR PIGGY BANKNBTMichael Manuel
10TARA’S HALO775723.30Ronald Bell
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ON LASS46530.69Gregory Harborne
2CRISTALLE MAX2NBTBrian Mitchell
3COMBAL ZERO8NBTDarryl Thomas
4BARB’S BLOSS276530.59Warren Kelly
5FLASH LOCK443730.27Ian Betts
6EZY MOVER6323NBTKenneth Cheetham
7WHITE MUSCAT275730.39Jeffrey Walton
8PISTOL AND BOOX34630.81Michelle Shambler
9BRAXTON374430.25Beverley Sloan
10ZIPPING HOOCH45430.57Jason Mackay
Race No. 3Awesome Project Stakes4:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE BETTY126530.90Arthur Langman
2LOVES TO RUN736430.39Shane Bennison
3DISCO DUKOS465330.16Gary Robertson
4MUM’S MAGIC3164NBTHelen Rimmer
5MARKWOOD DRIVE671330.37Chad Garrard
6SHIMMER CHEVY755830.68Brian Mitchell
7DAM HOT521530.24Michael Smith
8GEE RAFE564430.30Shane Hill
9VINNEY’S BRAE168730.04Shane Hill
10MAGIC MINNI748730.18Lorraine Watts
Race No. 4Www.da-ice.com.au Stakes4:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTICAM BELLE352530.50Mavis Moran
2QUICKLEE CASSIE7662NBTLorraine Atchison
3ESKY LID253230.09Chad Garrard
4STICKY ZIPPER237230.17Wendy Brown
5DEMELZA216230.27Beverley Sloan
6WELSH KARMA171529.87Wendy Ison
7PATCH ADAMX12129.60Maxwell Rimmer
8VIVA OPAL31NBTCarol Hudson
9MAGIC MINNI748730.18Lorraine Watts
10VINNEY’S BRAE168730.04Shane Hill
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Stakes5:09 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKER JAKE2541NBTRonald Bell
2RARE QUALITY286634.81Rick Burke
3MIAGI SON7184NBTPeter Johnston
4WING FAN551134.67Mark Smith
6CUNDLE NETTY388135.23Ronald Wright
7LORNA BELLE231234.55Ronald Bell
8ZIPPING ECHO212234.74Jason Mackay
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…5:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LIGHTING BLUE567429.92Mark Beagan
2HALF CHAIN ROAD323430.02Darren Mcgeachie
3KINLOCH HILL766629.87Shane Hill
4SCHUSTA845229.83Ronald Bell
5ZIPPING SPRING165729.87David Sanderson
6IZZY POWER152NBTMavis Moran
7KISSING CARTER163529.82Kenneth Cheetham
8CELEBRATE7633NBTLorraine Atchison
9BRANDY FLASH516530.62Ian Betts
10GRAVITAS676730.65Barry Evans
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…5:44 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL IN GOLD275229.70Michael Manuel
2DIRECT JOEL5575NBTMarilyn Turner
3NEW DIRECTION366129.65Mark Davidson
4AWESOME SIGNS171529.96Barry Evans
5HIS THE BOSS454129.79Mark Davidson
6TARAWI NICOLE6X7829.80Lorraine Atchison
7SKETCHY PEPSI753829.92George Brodie
8ELLA HAS CLASS626730.76Joseph Mcfadyen
Race No. 8Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes6:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON KEV642229.77Kevin Sills
2JORDANIC3141NBTGarry Coles
3WAIKARIE WARRIOR458230.23Mark Beagan
4RIKASSO LILLY726830.20Michelle Shambler
5RIO ROCKET5465NBTRita Nicolaou
6MAX CADY656129.64Peter Tobin
7FREDYS FLASH323529.73Ian Betts
8NANA ROAD663430.15Corey Spliet
9GRAVITAS676730.65Barry Evans
10BRANDY FLASH516530.62Ian Betts
Race No. 9Peter Kelly Appreciation Stakes6:23 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S GLORY626523.09Warren Kelly
2DORADO173122.99Wendy Brown
3KATIE’S BREEZE454623.64Brian Gorton
4GRIN DIDDLE756222.79Robert Groizard Jnr
5JACK BAUER221322.96Darren Mcgeachie
6SECRET TOUCH814222.90Jeanette Roche
7PRINCE RAKEEM473423.13Warwick Brown
8GOOD ODDS KATE271822.93Nathan Goodwin
9KIM CAN DASHIAN488823.22Warwick Brown
10ENKA ALLEN873523.10Dennis Tuckwell
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com Stakes6:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT FURIA516622.93Gary Robertson
2CORRUPT MODEL421222.97Nathan Goodwin
3TEARS FOR ALEX441822.82Maureen West
4COSMIC SOOTIE372822.79Denis Berwick
5GOODWIN LUCY84X223.16Bryan Young
6LOOK US OVER416222.89Ronald Bell
7OUR MISS MOLLY327122.91Nathan Goodwin
8ZEDSTAR735223.47Mark Beagan
9LAURIE’S PET756823.58Rita Nicolaou
10EMPRESS KENNA563723.17Carly Brown
Race No. 11Newcastle Greyhound Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST MEL441122.84Marilyn Turner
2JUST A LIMERICK116523.04Michael Manuel
3ZIGGY BUZZARD242123.05Benjamin Sweetman
4BRUCEY MARLOW773523.63Simon Brown
5DOWNTOWN FURIA535323.08Gary Robertson
6ROB’S RETURN576523.26Frederick Goodall
7STELLRIZEO11423.10Ronald Bell
8EYE AM SWEET688123.06Helen Hanson
9GRACE ADELE562423.18Wendy Brown
10MISS DIDDLE737623.01Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 12Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPER IT PATSY44X523.19Wendy Brown
2LARRIKIN’S HAT4258NBTRita Nicolaou
3DESSERT ANGEL722123.99William Bright
4MINZA MARLOW828823.31Dennis Tuckwell
5BLIXT34123.38Diane Skinner
6BLACK JACK OPAL12NBTLeslie Hudson
7BOLD OPAL515NBTBeverley Sloan
8AMBER LIQUID7123.19Michelle Shambler
9APRIL SON574223.15Michael Smith
10GLAMOUR DOLL783623.88Frederick Goodall