Friday 5th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 5th April 2013

Race No. 1Schweppes Sprint Series Ht103:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S ZIP5643723.11W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2JOE HANLEY3723122.81R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3SIR SHELBY5541222.78G Robertson (Williamtown)
4ASHA TANGA1227422.48M C Sharman ()
5ELITE JOAN4535423.00J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
6BLACK GINGER5455522.79D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
7TIME MARCHES ON3435522.95C L A Howard (Millfield)
8LEAPING FLAME1F35222.92B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
9NOISY AGAIN14473NBTD O Wilson (Abermain)
10ENTER THE DRAGON74475NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Maiden04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAVOC43NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
2BOOROOMA TIPRAT538NBTS Hill (Thornton)
3RED VELVET3FSHR Tredway ()
4YELLOW FEVER222F8NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5REV ME UP536FSHR Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
6PETTIGO PEPPER43345FSTDR Herbert (Weston)
7GOO JIMMY GOO76442NBTH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
8GARRY’S DREAM36233NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
9JACKSTARFSHT Halligan (Wallsend)
10BILLY KAHN466NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 3Unibet Sprint Series Final04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING PUZZLE156222.97P W Neilson (Maitland)
2INDIGO BLUE7646122.99T Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3PADDY’S EXPRESS22232NBTR J Flanagan (Cessnock)
4ENGLISH HONEY2625122.94M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5BARB’S KIWI5554122.99W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
6KIMKIA TIGER5646223.18C Kay (Buchanan)
7TRUE BLUE AUSSIE1246122.79M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
8KATH PLAYFAIR3553123.23S Hill (Thornton)
9LEAPING FLAME1F35222.92B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
10SO SEDATE57F1222.98T Mason (Cardiff)
Race No. 4 System04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY GEE526NBTL Watts (Paxton)
2SONGAR RUBBLE22NBTS Greene (Kearsley)
3FLASH SUNRISE2248NBTB J Field (East Gresford)
4MISHKAS GIFT3NBTR J Mansley (Black Hill)
5ELLA ISABELLA23NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
6MR. SHELBY268NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
7JOHNNY TOO MUCH15723NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8LUCID TRIUMPH23328NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
9PIMPAMA6F537NBTK C Stewart (Sawyers Gully)
10RUN SNOWY RUNFSHJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
Race No. 5Stayers Of Tomorrow Final05:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD AS OSTI6415535.17M D Shambler (Elrington)
2JUST JOKING63362NBTH Koberler (Riverstone)
3BLOSSOM DIOR3261634.76L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4OUR MONEY BOX42522NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5ZIPPING MILO2211434.58J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6RUSTEZE45232NBTM P Egge (Black Hill)
7KISS ME KAHUNA34362NBTK H Keegan (Greta)
8TIGER TOES52253NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
9AFTER EL14433NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
10NOTHINGS TO GOOD2331435.39D L Matts (Boambee)
Race No. 6Dog Pro Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DIRECTION1112830.04W J Wakem (Scone)
2ONE INCH PUNCH25214FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3RED ROCKET ROSIE6456230.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
4EDGE6223329.51G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5CRAZY RASCAL2323530.17T Pullman (Abermain)
6LADY ANABELLA38352NBTE Borg (Windella)
7COLD FICTION1722529.92R J Lambert (Kearsley)
8GOODWIN DRAGONS7776829.89G L Greene (Kearsley)
9STEADFAST COSMO11516NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10LOVERS TIFF76335FSTDB A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
Race No. 7 Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE GOODS51485NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
2EMA’S PRINCESS32238FSTDC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3ONYA MISS53387FSTDD R Leard (Gateshead)
4KIMS SPLASH38537FSTDP W Neilson (Maitland)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6THRILLING BLOOM66764NBTR J Mansley (Black Hill)
7FLYING ASSASSIN68564NBTG Jose (Catani)
8JINGLE BELLS81557NBTD B Anderson (Black Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Schweppes Sprint Series Ht206:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY SPLIT2314423.12C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2TERRA RISING11F4723.00J Mooney (Green Point)
3MISS LUCY MINT2818122.96R H Turner (Quakers Hill)
4ALWAYS SHONE65326FSTDS E Mccann (Cessnock)
5BRANDY GIRL4581623.19B K (Booragul)
6TYPHOON TIGER8772122.86S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
7MR. DONALDSON3224322.82T A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
8FULL ON CIP4347422.82J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
9BOOTY BABE3545F23.34H Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
10AVANDA THUNDER17536NBTB Horton (Muswellbrook)
Race No. 9Schweppes Sprint Series Ht306:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH IT ON6442223.18D B Werner (Beresfield)
2PRINCE TANGA142F4FSHM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
3BELINDA KEEPING23111FSHP T Howarth ()
4ZIPPING CAMO66513NBTD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
5NOTORIOUS RAPIDS2117223.05W J Brown (Cessnock)
6SLIM’S CRUISER4721622.84N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
7WEST ON EMILY41111NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
8PRINCESS CLAUDIA5144323.03R L Roderick (Toronto West)
9FLAT LINE6183523.29C A Garrard (Allandale)
10BIT BETTER1864623.27R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 10Schweppes Sprint Series Ht406:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEROKEE MAIDEN3344723.19C L A Howard (Millfield)
2JACOB RULE5442323.23R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3TWO ELLS2268322.84M A Skinner (Abermain)
4HONG KONG KITTY7133222.83C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
5MISS ILE24336FSHM Sultana (Londonderry)
6FAST FILL4721723.20D I Clive (Weston)
7MACOREKA2115822.89H M Pullman (Abermain)
8 KOKE21FSHC Kedwe (Greta)
9NEED A HOLIDAY18423.07P W Neilson (Maitland)
10SHE’S FLASH6365723.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments