Friday 9th April 2010
The Gardens – Friday 9th April 2010
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1AMERICAN IDIOT253T F Callen (Argenton)
2JOAN JETT38332T F Callen (Argenton)
3PREMIER LEAGUE2734L Rendina (New Lambton)
4OVERFLOW RACER32543D Roach (Lochinvar)
5BEST BONUS42554E Harris (Wyong)
6SCRUMBLYFG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
7PRINCESS ILA65225C L Howard (Millfield)
8ZARLI'S ANGEL76545W J Lusty (Branxton)
9WAYNE'S ADDIS64C L Howard (Millfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RED CHEV47627W J Lusty (Branxton)
2KAYUGA ROSE14325G Henderson (Maryland)
3CHOICE RETURN3116W C Attwill (Abernethy)
4BLAZE OF CLASS28214W G Davies (Brombin)
5RIP JAWS43132G A Mead (Krambach)
6DISPLAY HOPE28187E Harris (Wyong)
7SPEEDY GOSSIP73413M M West (Beechwood)
8BEACHLEY LANE15327L M Henderson (Maryland)
9MINT DANCER155W Davies (Brombin)
10COSMIC CROW78718H L Hanson (Nabiac)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHAT ABOUT HARRY36472S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
2HENRY TANGA25153M Sharman (Muswellbrook)
3TIP OFF55528G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
4MASURI53161D Roach (Lochinvar)
5GAUL13827N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
6EIFFELLA LEE66352A M Janissen (Woodberry)
7MARA'S BOY14712P W Malone (Cardiff)
8SEIZE THE MOMENT11142R J Kay (Lowood)
9LIGHTNING MIST74843P W Johnston (Toronto)
10DALEY GRIND87466R Barnden (Killarney Vale)
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SUPER SINGLE4D R Leard (Gateshead)
2NIKKI SIX736T F Callen (Argenton)
3GNARLYW Smith (Wyongah)
4GOOSE4265T F Callen (Argenton)
5MISTY TOKAAM7H M Pullman (Keinbah)
6BLACK EYED AIDAN7W Lusty (Branxton)
7COME ON ROOSTER6J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
8ELITE SASSY7G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
9WAYNE'S ADDIS64C L Howard (Millfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OCTANE DRIVE26241J W Sweet (Holmesville)
2GLITTERATI42261T S Mason (Cardiff)
3MY BLACK BESS57311H L Hanson (Nabiac)
4EXPRESSO63361S C Atkins (Maryland)
5CHAMBERLAIN31477J L Harris (Doyalson)
6BIANCO27674J S Ennis (Lara)
7DARK PILGRIM42515W G Davies (Brombin)
8OXLEY FRONTIER46148M M West (Beechwood)
9FELLA LEE43574T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
10PURE MINT74355T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLUE FLASH53575M H Mowle (Gateshead)
2FLASH SELECTION87775P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
3SIZE IT UP71336J E Edmondson (Lowood)
4CRUCIAL DECISION24486K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
5MEGA PIXEL32516R A Stephens (Drouin West)
6KISS ME DECLAN15257K H Keegan (Greta)
7FASCINATE MARINA12564N E Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
8SUPER LAURIE15236J S Miles (Killcare)
9JANE REACTION76423W J Harper (Wyee)
10GRAVITY GIRL81788T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JUMP RUN COMMIT25516W J Lusty (Branxton)
2CAPRICORN DRAMA14648W P Smith (Wyongah)
3FLYING FERGIE44721W J Harper (Wyee)
4ALL MAGIC52462M A Davidson (Fletcher)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CRABAPPLE HITS26232W J Harper (Wyee)
7DIOR DANCER54534J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
8EMO APPEAL45132D J Irwin (Maudsland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JOASKY'S REVENGE27134G A Mead (Krambach)
2FLYING NIKI5221G J Case (Kelso)
3WHAT ABOUT BILLY31234S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
4SWEET DREAM BABY46172W D Munford (Merrylands)
5VANE IMAGE1422L Watts (Paxton)
6OUR SUNAMI74333L B Richardson (Warnervale)
7GOODWIN DELL32162
8FRANK SANNETTE21611K Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
9COMB41671A Foley (Maitland)
10JOHN BOOTH56637W Slade (Beresfield)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GABLE MCTIGER31716H L Hanson (Nabiac)
2PURE PETE63334J W Sweet (Holmesville)
3BEETLE BOMB64717B R Young (Kearsley)
4BAD STATE42331G M Quirk (Holgate)
5SHE'S JOKEN12121
6LUKE'S MAGIC28518M A Davidson (Fletcher)
7TESSA ADVENT17523T F Callen (Argenton)
8NO DOUBT21142W J Brown (Cessnock)
9ZACCARY RIGHT74445R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10KRACKER BLACK56678J P Lipinski (Blackalls Park)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CAPRICORN TIGER75538W P Smith (Wyongah)
2STEALTH LIKE38623W J Lusty (Branxton)
3MINT GLORY2351W Davies (Brombin)
4GREENDALE66125N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
5CHELSEA GEE1223G J Prisk (Heddon Greta)
6POLE DANCER45265W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
7DAVO TIGER42614E Harris (Wyong)
8TUGGER TOKAAM13T F Pullman (Keinbah)
9TEEVEE BLACK48642T V Gaunt (Morisset)
10KING NOTHING48416T Callen (Argenton)