Friday 9th April 2010

The Gardens – Friday 9th April 2010

Race No. 1Nsw Nca Maiden Stake03:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMERICAN IDIOT253T F Callen (Argenton)

2JOAN JETT38332T F Callen (Argenton)

3PREMIER LEAGUE2734L Rendina (New Lambton)

4OVERFLOW RACER32543D Roach (Lochinvar)

5BEST BONUS42554E Harris (Wyong)

6SCRUMBLYFG J Dunphy (Butterwick)

7PRINCESS ILA65225C L Howard (Millfield)

8ZARLI’S ANGEL76545W J Lusty (Branxton)

9WAYNE’S ADDIS64C L Howard (Millfield)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2The Gardens Social Club Goty04:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED CHEV47627W J Lusty (Branxton)

2KAYUGA ROSE14325G Henderson (Maryland)

3CHOICE RETURN3116W C Attwill (Abernethy)

4BLAZE OF CLASS28214W G Davies (Brombin)

5RIP JAWS43132G A Mead (Krambach)

6DISPLAY HOPE28187E Harris (Wyong)

7SPEEDY GOSSIP73413M M West (Beechwood)

8BEACHLEY LANE15327L M Henderson (Maryland)

9MINT DANCER155W Davies (Brombin)

10COSMIC CROW78718H L Hanson (Nabiac)

Race No. 3Laurie’s Placard Stake04:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT ABOUT HARRY36472S R Carr (Fennell Bay)

2HENRY TANGA25153M Sharman (Muswellbrook)

3TIP OFF55528G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)

4MASURI53161D Roach (Lochinvar)

5GAUL13827N J Docherty (Swan Bay)

6EIFFELLA LEE66352A M Janissen (Woodberry)

7MARA’S BOY14712P W Malone (Cardiff)

8SEIZE THE MOMENT11142R J Kay (Lowood)

9LIGHTNING MIST74843P W Johnston (Toronto)

10DALEY GRIND87466R Barnden (Killarney Vale)

Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden Stake04:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER SINGLE4D R Leard (Gateshead)

2NIKKI SIX736T F Callen (Argenton)

3GNARLYW Smith (Wyongah)

4GOOSE4265T F Callen (Argenton)

5MISTY TOKAAM7H M Pullman (Keinbah)

6BLACK EYED AIDAN7W Lusty (Branxton)

7COME ON ROOSTER6J J Magnisalis (Glendale)

8ELITE SASSY7G J Dunphy (Butterwick)

9WAYNE’S ADDIS64C L Howard (Millfield)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5La Voca Stake05:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE DRIVE26241J W Sweet (Holmesville)

2GLITTERATI42261T S Mason (Cardiff)

3MY BLACK BESS57311H L Hanson (Nabiac)

4EXPRESSO63361S C Atkins (Maryland)

5CHAMBERLAIN31477J L Harris (Doyalson)

6BIANCO27674J S Ennis (Lara)

7DARK PILGRIM42515W G Davies (Brombin)

8OXLEY FRONTIER46148M M West (Beechwood)

9FELLA LEE43574T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)

10PURE MINT74355T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)

Race No. 6Blue Flash Stake05:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE FLASH53575M H Mowle (Gateshead)

2FLASH SELECTION87775P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)

3SIZE IT UP71336J E Edmondson (Lowood)

4CRUCIAL DECISION24486K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

5MEGA PIXEL32516R A Stephens (Drouin West)

6KISS ME DECLAN15257K H Keegan (Greta)

7FASCINATE MARINA12564N E Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)

8SUPER LAURIE15236J S Miles (Killcare)

9JANE REACTION76423W J Harper (Wyee)

10GRAVITY GIRL81788T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

Race No. 7Newcastle Herald Stake05:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUMP RUN COMMIT25516W J Lusty (Branxton)

2CAPRICORN DRAMA14648W P Smith (Wyongah)

3FLYING FERGIE44721W J Harper (Wyee)

4ALL MAGIC52462M A Davidson (Fletcher)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6CRABAPPLE HITS26232W J Harper (Wyee)

7DIOR DANCER54534J J Magnisalis (Glendale)

8EMO APPEAL45132D J Irwin (Maudsland)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Bacardi Stake06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOASKY’S REVENGE27134G A Mead (Krambach)

2FLYING NIKI5221G J Case (Kelso)

3WHAT ABOUT BILLY31234S R Carr (Fennell Bay)

4SWEET DREAM BABY46172W D Munford (Merrylands)

5VANE IMAGE1422L Watts (Paxton)

6OUR SUNAMI74333L B Richardson (Warnervale)

7GOODWIN DELL32162

8FRANK SANNETTE21611K Johnson (Wherrol Flat)

9COMB41671A Foley (Maitland)

10JOHN BOOTH56637W Slade (Beresfield)

Race No. 9Multicam Routing Systems Stake06:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GABLE MCTIGER31716H L Hanson (Nabiac)

2PURE PETE63334J W Sweet (Holmesville)

3BEETLE BOMB64717B R Young (Kearsley)

4BAD STATE42331G M Quirk (Holgate)

5SHE’S JOKEN12121

6LUKE’S MAGIC28518M A Davidson (Fletcher)

7TESSA ADVENT17523T F Callen (Argenton)

8NO DOUBT21142W J Brown (Cessnock)

9ZACCARY RIGHT74445R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

10KRACKER BLACK56678J P Lipinski (Blackalls Park)

Race No. 10Racing Tom. Night @ The Gardens06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPRICORN TIGER75538W P Smith (Wyongah)

2STEALTH LIKE38623W J Lusty (Branxton)

3MINT GLORY2351W Davies (Brombin)

4GREENDALE66125N J Docherty (Swan Bay)

5CHELSEA GEE1223G J Prisk (Heddon Greta)

6POLE DANCER45265W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)

7DAVO TIGER42614E Harris (Wyong)

8TUGGER TOKAAM13T F Pullman (Keinbah)

9TEEVEE BLACK48642T V Gaunt (Morisset)

10KING NOTHING48416T Callen (Argenton)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments