Saturday 10th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 10th April 2010
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLIND FREDDY84T Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
2I'M SO SWEET3633K J Capper (Cessnock)
3GO GIGGLES437P J Young (Tarro)
4LIAR LIAR RUSSAN86263R W King (Rutherford)
5CHATZC R Harrison (Blacktown)
6COOL JONTY43373D Diver (Medowie)
7FLYING ZIGGY6K A Mansley (Black Hill)
8FENCE EATER555G Quirk (Holgate)
9MOGAH MISS77787B Sweeney (Booragul)
10PIXY'S FURY78R J Atkins (Cliftleigh)
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HALF A SMILE52862L T Procopio (Riverstone)
2REPLICATOR MAGIC25553D Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
3SIR DESMOND43381H G Norman (Wallsend)
4WOODBERRY STAR4631J L Stewart (Woodberry)
5JEALOUS ELLA822W Marmara (Merrylands)
6BACK IN FEBRUARY253T L Bruce (Branxton)
7BEE POP ALULA54222D Clive (Weston)
8HILLBILLY HENRY81J A Edwards (Birmingham Gardens)
9I'M SO SWEET3633K J Capper (Cessnock)
10SUPER ANVIL73324M L Bashford (Holmesville)
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CHARLOTTE CLARED J Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
2NACHOS25428C A Garrard (Maryland)
3INSPECTOR MULWEE7543A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
4BOSTON MYLE3F56G M Quirk (Holgate)
5TRUE TO WAR65R J Mansley (Black Hill)
6TRIPLE EM66288R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
7ROSWILL OPINION74W C Attwill (Abernethy)
8I'LL BE KING54736D J Hawes (Keinbah)
9TYLER'S TRIBUTE77M D Shambler (Elrington)
10MOGAH MISS77787B Sweeney (Booragul)
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PUMPING IRON7R J Mansley (Black Hill)
2COOL MARIA6G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
3GOTTA GO GOOGLES346B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
4ELEVEN SEVEN45W M Ison (Bob'S Farm)
5RODEO BOY44455D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
6IZA BEC4R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
7COOL CITY ROLLER83K A Mansley (Black Hill)
8KAOS SURF7854B Tooth (Clarence Town)
9DAFT PUNKF8L Kilby (Weston)
10TYLER'S TRIBUTE77M D Shambler (Elrington)
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LOLLY PALUZA87188A Rapa (Northmead)
2SHAZA'S GOSSIP21453B R Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
3HAYELLA35442M D Shambler (Elrington)
4NAVEL JUICE43437P A Dalton (Taree)
5IMA FOXY GIRL81737W M Ison (Bob'S Farm)
6PETTIGO BOND85138G Robinson (Greta)
7GRACEE JAY45524W M Dance (Somersby)
8EMLISA EIFFELLA54525G Robinson (Greta)
9SAILAWAY FELLA56737F Cini (Mannering Park)
10WHAT A GOODWIN45578B R Young (Kearsley)
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1STELLA COLLISION14R J Newstead (Windale)
2LUCKY SANTOS31668C A Garrard (Maryland)
3VANE UNO1737F K Mcfadyen (Raymond Terrace)
4ON THE NOZZLE21545M D Shambler (Elrington)
5ARROGANT MISS67372R J Gay (Raymond Terrace)
6HIP HOP DASH1FD A Hoare (Shortland)
7MONA'S SISTER46448A B Pickles (Gorokan)
8PETTIGO LORAINE67528P A Carrall (Farley)
9STAND UP BAILEY17F Cini (Mannering Park)
10BUSH TEA16877M Anderson (Black Hill)
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLINK YOU MISS31234M Coady (Cooranbong)
2MULWEE MCCARTHY36125A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
3ZERO DEGREE37883S Smith (Branxton)
4STEPHEN'S SPIRIT64141M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
5MACEDONIAN KING63164R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6JUNIOR GROVE27375M P Morgan (Windale)
7BOURNE NAPPING126A S Jones (Metford)
8GUS DO IT67412W J O'Malveney (Doyalson)
9KAMAKAZE BLUE47123R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
10SPEED BALL41658M J Capper (Cessnock)
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TALISKA17781M D Shambler (Elrington)
2ROSE OF HEATHER11723D J Hawes (Keinbah)
3FELLA LEE43574T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
4LONESOME SUNRISE87434C Field (East Gresford)
5JUST LIKA WOMAN46788S Smith (Branxton)
6MR. SNAKE EYES12626M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
7MONKEY DANCE64347A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
8ZAVANCE14242S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
9SOLITARY SAM18D Hoare (Shortland)
10DISPARAGING1865R B Campbell (Greta)
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WONGAWILLIBILL71151D B Werner (Beresfield)
2GIFT PACK47335S Smith (Branxton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4STRIKING STORM62467R Stewart (Cessnock)
5SERENA WILL48867R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7LUCY TANGA41131M Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8BONJOUR BARNEY35354R W King (Rutherford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EM ARET6546R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
2SCARGO76674B K Sweeney (Booragul)
3SPARTAN KING13112R F Dawes (Eagleton)
4STRYKING SARAH51516K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
5GONE SURFIN'25512B Tooth (Clarence Town)
6IMA BEAN576TTR Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
7JUST TOO GOOD18361M Coady (Cooranbong)
8GRUB'S PRIDE721F4T Bruce (Branxton)
9SIROCCO PIRATE72154J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10SORRY DEAN34424D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)