Saturday 11th October 2008


Race 1 515m MX 13.17
STAKE
1 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
2 M BRETT TOOTH
3 HOROLOGY M BRIAN MITCHELL
4 CHAMPION BOY 5 DARRYL WILSON
5 COOL CLASSIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SLEEPY SILVER M SHANE HILL
7 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
8 HEART OF BUDERUS 5 RON ASQUITH

Race 2 413m M 13.37
DEVINES KENNELS STAKE
1 HOT RUFUS M JAMIE EDWARDS
2 MIG WELDER M SUSAN SMITH
3 M ROBERT BROWNE
4 MR. PUNCTUALITY M
5 PEEDY MULDOON M JOHN EDWARDS
6 SHORT JAW M BRENT ATTARD
7 BRACKET M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 ROYAL SAPPHIRE M

Race 3 413m M 13.57
MONCIEFF FABRICATION STAKE
1 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
2 HAYVILLE THUNDER M UNAVAILABLE
3 BONDED MULWEE M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 SUGAR HIT BENNY M ROBERT BROWNE
5 CRAZY EYES M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 BOGGABRI GIRL M TONY MASON
7 NORTHERN METEOR M JOHN EDWARDS
8 CHERYL’S JOY M MEL DALEY

Race 4 413m 5 14.17
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
2 JOHNNY BEEZ 5 JOHN EATHER
3 JOSH RUSSAN 5
4 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
5 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
6 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 UNO DOTTIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
9 VIVA GEORGIE 5 TROY NEWMAN

Race 5 413m 4 14.37
MULTICAM STAKE
1 DARK POISON 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 MURIEL’S BOSS 4 JOHN EATHER
3 Vacant
4 STATE OF CHAOS 4 BRIAN CHIVERS
5 JET RUSSAN 4 RUSSELL KING
6 Vacant
7 KILLARNEY LASS 4 COLIN LANE
8 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH

Race 6 413m 5 14.57
FINAL
1 WARRIOR ROXON 5 TAMARA SPINKS
2 BALLISTIC BRETT 5 COLIN LANE
3 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
4 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER
5 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
6 NAN’S PRAYER 5 NANCY MCINTOSH
7 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR
8 SAVANNAH MIST 5 LANCE BLIGH
9 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
10 APACHE RUN 5 TAMARA SPINKS

Race 7 413m 5 15.17
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 ROADOX LAD 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 MODASSA BOY 5 JOHN EATHER
3 TATONKA RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
4 OVER AND OVER 5 BRIAN MITCHELL
5 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
6 APACHE RUN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
7 KID FIRE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 PLAY THE PART 5 PHILLIP WALL
9 VIVA GEORGIE 5 TROY NEWMAN

Race 8 515m 5 15.37
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE
2 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
3 ROSSCO FRANKO 5
4 SCAT DADDY 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 Vacant
6 FORGET WHAT 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD
8 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH

Race 9 413m FFA 15.57
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 BRIGHTER DAYS 3 JASON KELLER
2 CHILI NEGRA 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 2 TAMARA SPINKS
5 ZAMOOCHA 2 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 SEMI RUSSAN 1 RUSSELL KING
8 CELTIC ANGEL 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 515m 5 16.17
STAKE
1 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
2 SILENT EMILY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
4 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 Vacant
6 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
7 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
8 DR. VAN HEISLING 5 JAMIE EDWARDS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments