Saturday, 12 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 12 April 2014

Race No. 1Woy Woy Poultry Betfair Blue Paw…5:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA ALLY1881NBTScott Reed
2JAI ALATOR235522.92
3KOOL 741623.77Valerie Cleghorn
4TO SEE YOU213823.14John Stewart
5NESS QUICK842322.86Michael Bonser
6GLAMOROUS OPAL121323.06Carol Hudson
7MAJOR POWER242522.67Betty Keene
8TAKE THE TIME234322.82Simon Brown
9ALMUNRO244122.71
10OUR KIDZ825823.53Keith Jarvis
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Betfair Blue Paw…5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA SELENA2142NBTAnthony
2RICKY TANGA462322.79Eric Sharman
3SENOR PETE532422.96Corey Spliet
4LUCKY SWIPER6631NBTRaymond Bourke
5OPEN SEASON276423.40Susan Mcdermott
6SHIRLEY’S KIDZ152322.89Robert Barnden
7LEAPING FLAME348722.73Brett Tooth
8JAI NORMUS363822.92John Harris
9OH SO SORRY643122.78Michelle Shambler
10HEATHER’S SHELBY643823.12
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Betfair Blue Paw…6:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS RAPIDS535522.89Wendy Brown
2PACKER TANGA444322.95Eric Sharman
3AIDAN’S SHOT753122.82Wayne Cameron
4SILENT BATTLE685523.02
5MASTER ROSTER263322.89Brett Tooth
6TEA GARDENS LAD221122.70Stephen Atkins
7ALDERLEY REPORT81X523.04Gary Robertson
8INTERROGATED224822.71Michelle Shambler
9PLATINUM456522.82Karen Sanderson
10MAGIC UTAH531423.24Betty Keene
Race No. 4Schweppes Maiden6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULL BLASTER642323.44David Wilkie
2APRIL CURRAGH825623.36Louise Mcgee
3NAVMAN AL223123.32Simon Brown
4MAZOOMA485323.36Allan Woods
5SEALED SECRET263423.37Betty Keene
6BARNICLE BULLET34NBT
7DANZIAN445223.48Stephen Atkins
8HAVEAGO PINARI623723.45Alfred Boswell
9TOP NOTCH POPPY66523.98Deborah Roach
10WHERE NANNY GONE8624.09Gavin Howard
Race No. 5Mick Brown Appreciation Stakes6:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY ED432430.00Ed Thompson
2BOCHINO APPEAL616230.03Bruce Caden
3WINGIN’ PRAYER643329.90Ronald Bell
4MYALLA ROSE3415NBTPeter Lagogiane
5REGAL GROVE364329.91Bruce Caden
6ASHA TANGA452530.04Maureen Sharman
7ARIEK VIV625430.30
8WHERE’S ARIEK5323NBTVivian Jones
9HARRY’S PRIDE654629.89Thomas Pullman
10MAGIC AND MORE567630.53Jason Laurence
Race No. 6B & B Supplies Stakes6:56 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN SEVENS625430.06Grant Dunphy
2COSMIC HIMM452630.04Jason Laurence
3SIR SHELBY583330.07Darryl Diver
4LOCHINVAR IMPACT317129.66
5OXLEY CENTURY1X4630.64Gary Robertson
6SWEET LOLLY4637NBTPeter Massa
7SHEZA HOT SORT424329.90Kevin Crowfoot
8SENOR PEARL3116NBTRonald Bell
9KEOKIA RHODE837530.14Ed Thompson
10BRYDON BECCA5617NBTAnthony Gannon
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Betfair Blue Paw…7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSOME CHARMER437323.06David Wilkie
2MOMBI OZ355423.18Timothy Murray
3TORNADO GROVE4614NBTJohn Stewart
4CANDY QUEEN765422.71Thomas Pullman
5KNOCKA DIOR136423.45Wendy Brown
6JILLAROO SADIE153122.94Graham Novley
7DAVETTES NOUMEA317522.94David Burgess
8KISS ME MARLOW156422.70Peter Keegan
9BROWN EARED GIRL787123.07Allan Woods
10HAWKS NEST BOY14623.38Stephen Atkins
Race No. 8Unibet Gardens Social Club Battl…7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER LABEL325129.51Paul Ballantine
2BARN KIDZ582229.94John Edwards
3PERCY CLUMP282230.20Michael Bonser
4ALBERT KNOWS435229.78Shane Hill
5TORA LEE548230.20Thomas Campbell
6MY MATE RAT432129.95Shane Hill
7LOCHINVAR ROSSI482129.45Robert Smith
8JEDD TOKAAM727129.92Helen Pullman
9SHEZA HOT SORT424329.90Kevin Crowfoot
10SHARKY RICARDO754330.15Adam Campton
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden8:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNRULY LAD6NBTRaymond Bourke
2COSMIC RAIDER443423.48Jason Laurence
3SCREAMING EL5524.03Keith Jarvis
4NIPPER’S BABE35723.76Louise Mcgee
5HANIFY STORMNBTWayne Attwill
6BUGATTI EAGLE375723.47Raymond Morris
7HURRICANE COZZANBTAnthony Gannon
8BOLD DEBREE344523.35John Harris
9MAGIC HARGRAVES867NBTMichael Bonser
10TOP NOTCH POPPY66523.98Deborah Roach
Race No. 10Woy Woy Poultry Betfair Blue Paw…8:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOWING OPAL118623.77Carol Hudson
2CROWN OF GLORY578722.76Jason Laurence
3TINY DEBREE173323.41John Harris
4HOT SAUCE117622.55Michael Lill
5COSMIC SCREAMER328222.86John Edwards
6SHOWROOM211222.75Peter Lagogiane
7TITANIUM TIM156722.96Michelle Shambler
8STYLE IT RIGHT554623.03David Wilkie
9MISS JAZAM468223.11Albert Janissen
10BILLABONG GROVE8688NBTJohn Stewart
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments