Saturday, 14 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 14 January 2017

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn5:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO DIDDLE256623.33Robert Groizard Jnr
2SWIFT SWUFF765NBTChad Garrard
3LETHAL STEAL856523.99Lisa Hutton
4STIHL FAMOUS687823.59Melvyn Daley
5PRONTO774624.25Allan Woods
6SUPER BEAST67NBTTerry Callen
7SUGARLOAF DEMON73523.77Shane Ebbeck
8LESS THEN JAKE383723.43Jonathan Gatt
9BAD BOY DELLYXNBTJames Porter
Race No. 2Heddon Greta Maiden5:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHAL BILLIE646424.17George Brodie
2FANCY SWUFF546NBTChad Garrard
3KNOW YOUR ENEMY4588NBTTerry Callen
4SONGKRAN ODESSA7524.11Melvyn Daley
5SOVANE76523.98Frank Power
6SUBMARINEX87424.34Morgan Fenwick-benjes
7MISTER PURPLE776323.83Ian Betts
8RENO857423.41Tony Desira
9BAD BOY DELLYXNBTJames Porter
Race No. 3Rapidvite Maiden6:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFFECTIVE ARROWNBTPhillip Morgan
2CHEST MARK443223.40Albert Janissen
3CRYSTAL DRIVE8746NBTLisa Hutton
4STRUTIER85NBTTerry Callen
5WAHLEE3554NBTDarren Hocroft
6GRAND HONEY MOON358423.61Chad Garrard
7COSMIC AURORA854723.59Fay Trowbridge
8NIGEL GRUFF68824.44Warwick Brown
9BAD BOY DELLYXNBTJames Porter
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden Final Maid…6:29 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSAN SAID564230.62Susan Mcdermott
2COSMIC RUM664430.59Peter Akers
3HOOVER BLU544330.63Robert White
4BEAR NORTH846230.49Tony Mason
5LOOK OF SABRINAX55431.05Raymond Maitland
6JUST SAVANNAH286330.71Carole Eaton
7ZIGGY CRUEL562130.11Deon Hansen
8WILLS232130.45William Davies
9FUTURISTIC6531.38William Bright
10JUST AUDREY8531.42Jeffrey Eaton
Race No. 5From The Track No W Last 5 Stks6:49 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAREECE427330.27Ronald Patterson
2BRONTE’S CHOICE626229.83Allan Ivers
3JAZZ FINGERS7765NBTJames Porter
4KINLOCH HILL224729.87Shane Hill
5HEALTH RETREAT373230.13Darryl Thomas
6OSTI’S THUNDER275330.31John Edwards
7RUNNER GIRL322229.97Andrew Groizard
8MARBEL ROSE427429.99Gary Greene
9VIPER ICON558730.11Chad Garrard
10BOBBY TIGHTS427530.53Steven Mulholland
Race No. 6Keybow At Stud Stakes7:15 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCQUEEN725229.81Shane Hill
2FEATURES327829.76Scott Kelly
3NANCY KEEPING152430.41Simon Brown
4WEST RIVER116730.17Debra Spurgin
5ROAMING CREEK413630.17Brendan Behsman
6SMART IZZY287830.00William Davies
7ESKY LID146330.09Chad Garrard
8ZOE FLASH2671NBTJames Porter
9VIPER ICON558730.11Chad Garrard
10BOBBY TIGHTS427530.53Steven Mulholland
Race No. 7Peter Yore Appreciation Stks7:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBLIME STYLE338630.37Frank Power
2BACK A WHACKER626730.74Lisa Hutton
3BRANDY FLASH445330.39Ian Betts
4NIGEL IGNITE221430.16Robert Hoare
5DON’T KNOCK PAT641330.35Bob Groizard
6TRIPLE SEVEN282730.36Adam Mccrohon
7PETITE KAINANE365230.12Ronald Patterson
8MIAGI SON117630.41John Edwards
9LOVES TO RUN646630.39Shane Bennison
10VINNEY’S BRAE737530.04Shane Hill
Race No. 8B&b Total Supplies Stakes7:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUSLY SEEDY574323.33Lincoln Moncrieff
2YOUR SHOUT KEV131122.97Kenneth Bell
3BARB’S GLORY242523.07Warren Kelly
4ZAWATI161423.14Ronald Patterson
5SPIRITED KIDX78723.09Gavin Howard
6DOUBLE HOPE364123.09Annette Yarnold
7RAMMY BURGESS853522.99Allan Woods
8BONNIE BRAE KAOS575723.15Natasha Benhard
9KYRA MISS755422.71Michael Bamback
10ROMAN MAGICIAN3867NBTRoy O’malley
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes8:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WHACKER536123.92Lisa Hutton
2GOODWIL KAI147623.11Steven Carr
3GILLIESTON MARLO123423.06Leann Masterson
4POPPY’S SNOOKIE175523.70Kenneth Bell
5CHASING FLIES764623.61David Linsen
6STRATAVON TOMAS14NBTDale Leard
7OH SO COSMIC635X23.04Philip Munn
8LOVER’S FURY138823.42John Howson
9PLAZA PRINCESS535523.30Allan Ivers
10GOODWIN LUCY455423.13Bryan Young
Race No. 10Da-ice.com.au Stakes8:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWARD’S ODYSSEY145523.68Adam Ramage
2DON’T LOOK NOW123323.05Darren Hocroft
3STRATAVON KASEY513623.74Dale Leard
4BOBBY TOKAAM1823.46Ronald Bell
5ELLIE’S ENCORE444523.19Natasha Benhard
6BIT OAKEY62123.04Shane Ebbeck
7SHE’S A WHACKER378523.98Lisa Hutton
8DEMACRETIS FLASH524523.28James Porter
9DELTA DAWN551623.27Gavin Howard
10SOPHISTRY648623.75Tamara Ball
Race No. 11Red Tv Stakes9:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TAHNEE585223.60Matthew Whear
2HILLBILLY JO628723.17Tracey Miller
3KELMATT’S SECRET556823.38Gavin Howard
4ASTRO EVERYWHERE838123.57Graeme Ball
5NOTHING MAJOR777623.34John Howson
6TIGER RUM556623.09Peter Akers
7NEW ENGLAND18NBTJames Porter
8GRAND PANTHER482425.44John Gale
9DESSERT ANGEL454523.50William Bright
10CHASING ACTION838723.28Rex Jones
Race No. 12Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MCQUEEN8768NBTRobert Mumford
2TOPPER’S RUN8818NBTDebra Spurgin
3KINLOCH LADDIE767623.90Natasha Benhard
4MISS ELENOR288623.56James Porter
5SONIC HIGHWAY766423.81Andrew Dadd
6MISS SULL888722.96Terry Priest
7SURE ONE688523.87Melvyn Daley
8EMPEROR JETEYE887823.02Stevan Vas
9SON OF MARLOW473823.24Lisa Hutton
10GUNNADOO JEWEL7555NBTStephen Atkins