Saturday, 15 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 15 August 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhound S…4:50 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DALE647630.17Robert Newstead
2RAYLAN GIVENS145430.34Douglas Bice
3SANNETTE MATE2111NBT
4MORRIS SINGMAN577330.25Robert Glover
5ALBERT MALDINI834430.26Albert Newstead
6TROPICAL LOW747829.80Ivan Hanna
7TIME IS PRECIOUS3122NBTBob Groizard
8MISS RELIANCE342130.05Gary Stewart
9DOUBLE SIX288630.05Robert Glover
10BILLYCATH7644NBTGlen Mclean
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden5:10 PM
M event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE BRAE KAOS474435.85Natasha Benhard
2DAWN IMPACT4586NBT
3PRECIOUS QUALITY5225NBTRick Burke
4GAME EBONY8NBT
6DAWN ASSAULT3884NBTAndrew Jones
7WAGON SHOP232335.62Andrew Foukkare
8FEATURES3323NBTScott Kelly
Race No. 3B&b Total Supply Maiden5:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKAL HAT776523.21Warwick Brown
2SISTER PETRINA534823.66Ian Smyth
3FROM ABOVE847223.23Mark Davidson
4MISS TEAK572823.96Christopher Kedwell
5COOLAWIN PRINCE6NBT
6TEZZA’S TERRA554323.34Darren Hocroft
7DON’T KNOCK PATNBTBob Groizard
8STAY CLASSY633523.32Lisa Hutton
9PRINCESS ABBEY255723.28Deborah Roach
10ELL’S BELLE246523.49Eileen Robertson
Race No. 4Www.greyhound-data.com Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WHIRLED65NBTNathan Goodwin
2COURT ZESTANBTGeoffrey Grimwood
3LUMON ZIPPER6NBTTimothy Murray
4I’AM GUNLAW57524.01Wendy Ison
5SUM SUSHI423.58Christopher Kedwell
6MAGIC CENTURION624.02Warwick Brown
7NEW DIRECTION723.90Thomas Wilson
8SMART LIZZY724.30William Davies
9HOSSEINI824.10Ronald Bell
10REDUNDANT TORANA468523.47
Race No. 5Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DARKNESS167723.06Nancy Mcintosh
2LITTLE OSCA623723.06
3DIDDY STYLE821523.08Colin Kneeshaw
4WILDSIDE LASS222823.09Gavin Howard
5SASHA’S ASH516622.77Raymond Mckiernan
6DEEJAY FRED124323.05Craig Bosworth
7FLYING KITTY416622.88Phillip Van Haren
8BURBBY TURBY5X4523.36Glen Mclean
9WALLAMBA NUGGET547522.86Robert Glover
10JIMMY DA GENIUS3565NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
Race No. 6Kick For Touch Stakes6:35 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE RAT481722.94Shane Hill
2SYLVIE268322.99Beverley Sloan
3LATE MALE243722.67Darryl Fitzsimmons
4PEDRO ON TAP115122.84Richard Stock
5MASTER ROSTER455522.89Brett Tooth
6BLUESTONE ROSE846322.71Bradley Sabotic
7ZULU ZENITH445822.92Frank Sanotti
8BODEGA VISTA675122.93Nathan Goodwin
9LEXTON GOLD5657NBT
10BRINDIE788623.15Beverley Sloan
Race No. 7Newcastle Greyhounds (1-2win) St…6:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTHAZAR263230.49Timothy Murray
2HOT LACH555630.22Thomas Campbell
3SUMMER LANE483631.03Robert White
4OAVOCA1528NBTShane Watkin
5SATIN SHOES862330.19Phillip Van Haren
6ZIPPING ALYSSA345730.39Adam Ramage
7COURTNEY LYNNE3371NBTJohn Head
8ZIPPING PHOEBE723530.25Douglas Bice
9DIABLO’S SECRET8786NBTHenry Norman
10BULA BELLE486530.80Lisa Hutton
Race No. 8Don’t Knocka Him (1-2win) Stakes7:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE BOIL585530.58Phillip Van Haren
2WALLAMBA MOLLY633130.13Robert Glover
3FABULOUS BOY356730.66William Davies
4CLASSY MARBEL2226NBTGary Greene
5ALFIE MAGIC112NBTJohn Head
6SILKY JILL424129.81Thomas Pullman
7SONGAR DEGNER725730.23Sonia Greene
8LILY SANNETTE521230.87Kevin Johnson
9KAOTIC WILL548530.24Desmond Tuillier
10DENALI ROYALE8835NBTRobert White
Race No. 9Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au S…7:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOYS BEATZ733423.06Lisa Hutton
2BLACK MORGAN121323.17Byron Phillips
3COVE ALIGHT324822.94Peter Honnery
4MUM’S GLORY557123.38Robert Hoare
5BLACK MAGIC353523.24Graham Borrow
6FEAR BRONWYN518423.25Rex Jones
7BEHATI BOY722622.95Terry Priest
8CURRY COCO417523.04Sharon Mitchell
9DUNGOG STAR346823.41Darryl Coxhedge
10SNAPPY OAK877623.80Tom Halley
Race No. 10Woy Woy Poultry Stakes7:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF MARLOW123.32Timothy Sanderson
2BONANZA GOLD467323.22Gavin Howard
3TINY ZESTA3123.29Geoffrey Grimwood
4SMART IZZY246123.08William Davies
5TRANQUIL CAPE273423.83Timothy Murray
6CONTROL FREAK565223.18Peter Honnery
7CHOC CHIP MAGIC1353NBTJohn Head
8LIL’ LIGHTNING517523.41Graham Novley
9MAGGIE’S BABE15823.21Louise Mcgee
10ZIPPING JODIE588623.12Douglas Bice
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZIE STRIKE3656NBTDavid Howarth
2KHARI WARRIOR1X8NBTDale Leard
3ASA OZZY CLASSIC2158NBTFrank Sanotti
4VIROUETTE1673NBTRonald Lambert
5CLASSIC SANCHES754823.20Lisa Hutton
6EVE’S BRODIE354123.61Nathan Goodwin
7RED WITCH572223.63Timothy Murray
8MY PAL MICKEYX71NBTTerrence Kunde
9POP’S BOYS853723.38Robert White
10WIZPERS GUN675223.06Keith Hocroft
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments