Saturday, 16 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 16 July 2016

Race No. 1Welcome Newcastle Greys 1-3 Stks4:54 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER CASSAR614735.66Peter Cassar
2BRINJOLA IBROX144435.71William Dance
3SPRITELY SONGAR532335.47Sonia Greene
4CUNDLE NETTY372636.77Ronald Wright
5CRYSTAL TIARA665136.01Larry Croker
6ROBINVALE MISS751436.24Jamie Sheen
7CONNIE BEAR753735.91Kayla Ollerton
8TONIGHT LIVE3245NBTThomas Kelly
Race No. 2Peter Yore Maiden5:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE KNOCK7832NBTDenis Wright
2SHIRA BOOM522724.07Wayne Robertson
3MY BOY CHUBS754223.43Tamara Ball
4ZIPPING STAR484223.53Tracey Bruce
5VIRAL VANE4674NBTWarren Jarvis
6HAZARD AHEAD562823.23Tamara Ball
7GEE RAFE2NBTShane Hill
8FOXZAMI STORMNBTKenneth Catford
9GATEWAY EXPRESS865623.55Deborah Roach
10COSMIC AURORA5724.11Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 3Rocky Ridge Farm Maiden5:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO EYE QUE784723.81Vincent Cassar
2DIGGER MULDOON424.03John Edwards
3OLIVIA MARY784624.04Adam Ramage
4FLASH LOCKNBTIan Betts
5KANKOOL ZULU6854NBTDenis Wright
6DREAM MIKAYLA7NBTTamara Ball
7RIGHT FORMULANBTKerry Mansley
8TOTAL ANGEL887424.08Lindsay Davis
9BUGATTI SKY7677NBTMargaret Russell
10DEL’S DREAM777623.35Deborah Roach
Race No. 4B&b Total Supplies Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRASCO FLYER866630.60Grant Dunphy
2BROOKLYN DANCE346430.85Rodney Stewart
3SPECIAL LOAD826830.82Leonard Absalom
4LUCKY BILLY6630.84Christopher Kedwell
5WELSH KARMA85NBTWendy Ison
6HURUNUI ALYSSA238230.39Shane Thomson
7GOOGA KNOCKS2444NBTDenis Wright
8TEXAS TEA587631.06Shane Sinclair-wadham
9KASH KADE77NBTRobert Howard
Race No. 5Save Our Greyhound Industry Stks6:18 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA SCITSO DISCO7883NBTRussell Mansley
2YAP TRAP353222.96Warren Jarvis
3SWIFT MAGIC126422.84William Davidson
4BELLS FLASH441323.39Geoffery Case
5BONANZA GOLD745123.21Gavin Howard
6MAGIC ON TAP616723.04Richard Stock
7SCARY MARY316322.94Robert Green
8BLUE AIR771822.96Leonard Absalom
Race No. 6Support Nsw Greyhound Racing Stk…6:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR CLANCY JACK543523.18Donald Andrews
2GRAND DIDDLE482523.06Robert Groizard Jnr
3BROMAC BOY636622.98Simon Brown
4EMPEROR JETEYE868823.02Stevan Vas
5GRACE ADELE167423.20Wendy Brown
6FEAR BRONWYN676223.15Adam Ramage
7NINGBO ALICE865323.49Carol Stuart
8DOMENIC GOGOLAC757822.88Grant Dunphy
9LUCY VO456422.86Robert Green
10TARTONG BOY121123.00Peter Honnery
Race No. 72yrs Appreciation Of Staff 1-3 S…6:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREX WARRIOR755636.46Kayla Ollerton
2SKOOZY PLEASE8127NBTThomas Kelly
3BLACK ELLESX757NBTWendy Ison
4PAROLEE3865NBTStephen Kutnjak
5AVATAR TIGER437335.55Shane Thomson
6ANOTHER GIRL1855NBTRex Jones
7VINNIE BOY713535.93Ronald Bell
8BOGIE BENNETT5X7736.03Mark Beagan
Race No. 8Thank You Brad Canty Stakes7:16 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARK IT UP232830.39Craig Benjamin
2RUNWAY REBEL262130.25Carol Stuart
3MIDNIGHT MUSTANG6238NBTBradley Sabotic
4LIL’ MISS DANCER157730.10Rex Jones
5PRINCE DJANGO652429.94Tony Mason
6JODY FLY227729.96Rex Jones
7CUNDLE ELLE371130.86Ronald Wright
8MARBEL ROSE123230.23Gary Greene
9SHIBEE274430.14Craig Benjamin
10NAMANGA12530.97Anthony Cerveny
Race No. 9Www.greyhound-data.com Stakes7:32 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDARD STARK5777NBTDavid Betts
2BRINDLE FALCON383422.57Neal Gray
3SWEET RUNNER332223.43Mark Ballantine
4PEDRO ON TAP367622.84Richard Stock
5NIPPER’S BABE363722.83Louise Mcgee
6SILVER STEEL718822.79Louise Mcgee
7GRIN DIDDLE143622.79Robert Groizard Jnr
8PAPER MISS154722.72Gary Robertson
9BLACK RUNAWAY827723.38Craig Cartwright
10MISS DIDDLE676723.01Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 102yr Unibet Appreciation Stakes7:55 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME HUGHIE846522.79Peter Keegan
2MACOREKA527522.55Corey Spliet
3KISS ME JUNIOR648322.82Peter Keegan
4HOT SAUCE775522.55Michelle Lill
5MAZOOMA385722.82Allan Woods
6GEALE4765NBTSimon Brown
7IRISH BUTCHER787623.78Stephen Kutnjak
8ALMUNRO327622.71Corey Spliet
9SERIOUSLY SEEDY745723.35Lincoln Moncrieff
10WHERE’S BALLO468623.51Mark Ballantine
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE READY85X723.45Peter Cassar
2KEEP YOUR ROSES6277NBTBrendan Allen
3CARTER MULWEE7587NBTAlexander Verhagen
4MANTRA KNOCK5867NBTDenis Wright
5KANKOOL GUNMETAL5278NBTDenis Wright
6TEZZA’S TERRA558623.34Darren Hocroft
7JIMMY CHARLOTTE488823.22Peter Passfield
8FLY LITTLE WING5857NBTDale Tolmie