Saturday, 16 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 16 November 2013

Race No. 1Doris & Alec Storer Maiden5:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SHAK5336NBTLeonard Absalom
2OH BLUE ANGEL355630.70David Clive
3POWERFUL GIRL45NBTRyan Tredway
4CUI BONO523430.33Ronald Lambert
5PHAT CRUISIER38NBTDenis Wright
6SKIP’S WOOZA224631.09Chad Garrard
7GREY GLORY585630.84David Clive
8HE’S SO METRO655730.56Lisa Hutton
9GRACEFUL DIAMOND476NBTDenis Wright
10ARM BAR668NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 2Marie & Acky Thompson Maiden5:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESA TANK374323.28Robert Browne
2NUTS AND BOLTS276523.22David Clive
3WEEKEND WESNBTPeter Akers
4NESS QUICK3523.84Michael Lill
5MISS ENCHANTED385623.35David Abbott
6PHOEBE’S FLAME534722.97Brett Tooth
7ALTERED CRUSHER3252NBTJonny Sledzianowski
8WHERE’S BRI3NBTMark Beagan
9REECY GOGOLAC545423.11Liano Rendina
10SNORING BANDIT354623.32Robbie Neville
Race No. 3Daisy & Norm Falconer Maiden6:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TORO8NBTGary Stewart
2EBONY MULDOONNBTJohn Edwards
3BLACK AMIGO824.08Chad Garrard
4JIM DANDY523.73Beverley Sloan
5GRAND DIDDLENBTRobert Groizard Jnr
6SUGAR HIT FOXYNBTRobert Browne
7FREESTYLE LASS6NBTWarren Harper
8BLAST TASKNBTPeter Akers
9SPRING SWORD354423.24Bradley Canty
10COSMIC PEARSON385523.61Carly Brown
Race No. 4Newcastle Branch Gbota 1-3 Wins …6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONOUR THEE637623.35Ronald Lambert
2BINDY SANNETTE684522.90Wendy Ison
3LUCID TRIUMPH787222.89Sandra Brown
4SYLVIE114723.11Beverley Sloan
5HANSOME CHARMER244723.06David Wilkie
6STRATAVON KIA542423.19Christine Kay
7SUPER HANK4116NBTMark Beagan
8MISS HUXTABLE836423.41Terry Priest
9HIGH PRESSURE817823.25Shane Pearce
10WAX IT587523.46Andrew Groizard
Race No. 5Newcastle Branch Gbota 1-3 Wins …6:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVETTES NOUMEA662222.94David Burgess
2TRUE BLUE AUSSIE155822.79Mark Moroney
3DOSSY’S GIFT158223.53Lisa Hutton
4COSMIC EXPLORER21122.71Chad Garrard
5SECRET FLIGHT18323.14John Edwards
6LEFT POSTED7118NBTPaul Hubbard
7FLYING ZESTAX635NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
8WILD JUDY468323.19Terry Priest
9GO KELLY287722.94Darryl Diver
10FOXY ELLIE675523.27Tamara Ball
Race No. 6Len & Vera Dolling Stakes7:16 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DONALDSON472822.79Shannon Boyd
2MASTER ROSTER311222.89Brett Tooth
3IMPATIENT ANGIE817522.83Louise Mcgee
4TEGU777522.84Terry Callen
6PEDRO ON TAP742422.84Richard Stock
7BIG RAVE438622.90Edward Kelly
8CANDY QUEEN823222.84Thomas Pullman
Race No. 7Newcastle Branch Gbota 1-3 Wins …7:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY TOO MUCH231222.96Terry Priest
2WHY BLAME ME3572NBTWayne Robertson
3BOXY ELLEANNON543723.09Emanuel Borg
4YARNY GOGOLAC727323.22Liano Rendina
5TYPHOON HANK5418NBTRobert Faulkner
6SENOR PETE421522.99Thomas Pullman
7SHE’S AN AUSSIE314X22.87Carol Howard
8IMPATIENT ALICE661823.19Louise Mcgee
9SLICK STICKA374723.36Raymond Hindmarsh
10BETTY GRUMBLE461523.48Shannon Boyd
Race No. 8Thelma & Dick Mcgraw Stakes7:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL CHASE143630.61Chris Van Vegchel
2AVA THE LADY655230.03Ronald Lambert
3KOBY TANGA1X6529.97Maureen Sharman
4CHEVY SPARK424729.93Bradley Canty
5GOTTA WANT IT724530.21Raymond Hindmarsh
6RASPUTIA’S MAN234730.13Brett Tooth
7WHITE FREDDO837330.35Shane Hill
8JUST RUN IT4137NBTMaureen Sharman
9MY BLACK BAG476530.33George Brodie
10MORNING KNOCK464730.05Denis Wright
Race No. 9Newcastle Branch Gbota 1-3 Wins …8:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPENT THE KITTY342823.72Andrew Groizard
2SAMBUCA SIYAN651422.70Thomas Pullman
3SKYELA TOKAAM513122.80Helen Pullman
4BUZPASS337423.33Peter Passfield
5SHARKY RICARDO544423.22Adam Campton
6STICKA STATUS145223.30Raymond Hindmarsh
7SIR SHELBY656322.78Darryl Diver
8FAST FILL453722.92David Clive
9BOOM BABY757823.16Christine Kay
10INDIGO BLUE674722.99Terry Priest
Race No. 10Newcastle Branch Gbota 1-3 Wins …8:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR KIDZ431823.83Keith Jarvis
2SPANISH SENORITA735623.40Jimmy Magnisalis
3CARIBBEAN GOLD232223.34Kayla Volker
4DRACULA’S KISS2517NBTAndrew Groizard
5FRANK CANNON187823.90Troy Donaldson
6GRANDEUR BELLA351723.18Darryl Pettit
7JAZERATI252623.08Simon Brown
8MR. ICE11122.98Ryan Freedman
9IMPATIENT VICX57623.06Louise Mcgee
10NO KNOCK554623.78Denis Wright