Saturday, 17 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 17 August 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes C Division…5:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVETTES DYNASTY443822.77David Burgess
2GO KELLY686522.94Darryl Diver
3LEICA FOX765623.44Alan Balcunas
4LITTLETOWN FLIRT747723.28Edward Kelly
5WAIKIKI LEA577724.33Helen Hanson
6BOB’S ADMIRAL247423.17Robert Groizard
7LEAPING FLAME172222.73Brett Tooth
8BUZZWORD11X223.07Gary Robertson
9SHE’S FLASH776723.19Michelle Bailey
10CATCH ME NANNU8778NBTPeter Frendo
Race No. 2All Pro Hospitality Supplies Sta…5:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORMAL IN BLUE234723.23Frederick Goodall
2JED BLACK427423.06Shane Bennison
3MIKIMOTO PEARL842423.09Raymond Lacava
4JAMAL263523.21Warwick Brown
5CONCRETE BLONDE451623.16David Abbott
6BINDY SANNETTE676322.90Wendy Ison
7CANDY QUEEN647322.84Thomas Pullman
8IMPATIENT VIC533223.06Louise Mcgee
9SHAYE’S ENFORCER7776NBTRaymond Mckiernan
10CATCH ME NANNU8778NBTPeter Frendo
Race No. 3Gardens Great Night Out Stakes C…6:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS CLAUDIA485523.03Robert Roderick
2READY TO IGNITE742823.31Brett Tooth
3FAST KENNY777422.89Wayne Weiss
4TIGRESS ALLY432223.38Helen Hanson
5JOHNNY TOO MUCH878522.96Terry Priest
6MISS PIN238623.15Frederick Goodall
7ACADEMY KING767623.13Alfred Boswell
8HANSOME CHARMER835423.27David Wilkie
9ROB ZOMBIE876823.29Terry Callen
10SHE’S FLASH776723.19Michelle Bailey
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden C Division16:19 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CRUISE385530.61Grant Dunphy
2COMMANDER BLAKE647730.28Phillip Carrall
3GIBBONATOR64430.92Hagob Tatian
4GOO JIMMY GOO224230.04Helen Rimmer
5SONIC ZONE2324NBTRyan Tredway
6WHERE’S RITA630.84Brett May
7I’M A PEDRO430.76Brett May
8ARTIK BLISS545NBTAndrew Foukkare
9DIVORCE COURT47NBTDenis Berwick
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Stakes C Division46:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SHELBY432323.05Gary Robertson
2EIFFEL IN LOVE615822.90Helen Hanson
3PACKER TANGA434123.44Eric Sharman
4MISS TANGLES182323.12Matthew Anderson
5MONTANA CURRENCY324623.10James Mcglinn
6KY’S MEMORY5776NBTPeter Frendo
7BROTHER SUNRISE871822.95Michael Bamback
8BAY OF GOLD7381NBTMarilyn Turner
9SHE’S FLASH776723.19Michelle Bailey
10ROB ZOMBIE876823.29Terry Callen
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…6:59 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVER’S GOT ONE368622.79Darryl Diver
2PLATINUM663522.82Karen Sanderson
3TWO ELLS462822.83Mervyn Skinner
4TEGU786522.84Terry Callen
5ABLE SEAMAN733522.60Robert Groizard
6SANDS A FLYIN’573823.01Sandra Brown
7EYEFULL681123.01Helen Hanson
8WHERE’S PETTIGO716623.67Ron Herbert
Race No. 7Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes C…7:23 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN TORQUE5448NBTTerry Callen
2NETNOCK467722.98Darryl Diver
3CRAZY RASCAL343723.46Thomas Pullman
4TIME MARCHES ON764522.95Carol Howard
5MACOREKA471222.80Helen Pullman
6BELLA CHLOE353722.70Robert Groizard
7BIG RAVE446622.90Edward Kelly
8CURTAILMENT446122.83Wayne Robertson
9CATCH ME NANNU8778NBTPeter Frendo
10SHAYE’S ENFORCER7776NBTRaymond Mckiernan
Race No. 8Multicam Black Top Hts Next Week…7:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND OF HOPE471329.99Robert Groizard
2VEE BEE WARRIOR1684NBTBruce Taylor
3ZIP START551630.44Richard Warren
4KAISER KING115230.67Jeanette Foley
5LIL MISS MOHAWK432829.88Jeanette Foley
6COSMIC KANE116629.75Helen Hanson
7MUTUAL CHOICE1176NBTDennis Stewart
8RICKY TANGA7423NBTEric Sharman
9KNOCKA DIOR554629.98Wendy Brown
10ALWAYS YOURS473130.60Russell Mansley
Race No. 9Schweppes Pepsi Max Stakes C Div…7:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT ACTION DASH728723.45David Hoare
2SAMBUCA SIYAN714323.59Thomas Pullman
3FULTONATOR122.90Hagob Tatian
4FOXZAMI FIRE123.44Gary Robertson
5MISHKAS GIFT448422.98Russell Mansley
6STYLE IT RIGHT468223.12David Wilkie
7BILLY’S GIRL1823.59Joshua Krafczyk
8DELICATE DOLLY684323.30Alfred Boswell
9ROB ZOMBIE876823.29Terry Callen
10SHE’S FLASH776723.19Michelle Bailey
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stakes C Divi…8:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THIS MISS458423.03Phillip Carrall
2TYLAR TOKAAM386423.48Helen Pullman
3CHIEF WHYTECLOUD413822.99Robert Castle
4AVANDA THUNDER544724.06Brian Horton
5KAY CEE PEDRO645XNBTRaymond Mckiernan
6DIVER’S VISION158822.91Darryl Diver
7ZIGARINA783623.53Gregory Guy
8CINNABAR STAR665623.00Russell Mansley
9CATCH ME NANNU8778NBTPeter Frendo
10ROB ZOMBIE876823.29Terry Callen