Saturday, 17 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 17 May 2014

Race No. 1 @ Stud Maiden S…4:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINNY BOO656423.54Robert White
2SET AND FORGET423.52Ronald Bell
3AMERICAN WITCH56NBTTerry Callen
4GLAMOUR STYLE8NBTStephen Bennie
5TEEVEE CEE CEENBTJohn Edwards
6TWITTA MULDOON36NBTJulie Laurantus
7JET VADERNBTSteven Carr
8MAGIC HARGRAVES684823.62Michael Bonser
9REVALAP57NBTStephen Muston
10UNA’S TRIUMPH8876NBTRachel Laurantus
Race No. 2Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Maiden S…5:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER LANE683523.44Robert White
2MY MATE FRANK65623.79Raymond Mckiernan
3BONNY TOKAAMNBT
4MATARI’S GIFTNBTChristopher Kedwell
5HAZEL ROBBONBTEileen Robertson
6PRETTY CHANT846623.59Julie Laurantus
7CAPITAL VICE84623.81Ryan Tredway
8SANDY’S SHADOW8NBTJohn Lipinski
9ROSEBROOK EDDIE875724.34Douglas Bice
10SUAVE MULDOON58NBTJulie Laurantus
Race No. 3Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Maiden S…5:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMBA MULDOON47NBTJulie Laurantus
2MAZOOMA256223.03Allan Woods
3SECRET FLYER434523.10Thomas Campbell
4PATTYKATE RUTH686723.38Wendy Ison
5DRINK JIVING357723.48Mark Donohue
6VANDERLAH776423.58Terry Priest
7DEE VEE DEE435423.87Leonard Absalom
8MIDNIGHT CRAZE56NBTTroy Donaldson
9DENALI ROYALE667824.05Robert White
10REVALAP57NBTStephen Muston
Race No. 4Unibet Stakes5:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVMAN AL311423.32Simon Brown
2TRICKY NIGEL168523.40Robert Browne
3BIT BETTER755623.04Ronald Bell
4LYNCHIS5X7722.90Deborah Roach
5BLUE IMAX366422.84Beverley
6TAKE THE TIME343422.82Simon Brown
7SIR SHELBY463622.78Darryl Diver
8INDIGO BLUE842822.94Terry Priest
9HURRICANE BOBBY7664NBT
10DOSSY’S GIFT682423.51Lisa Hutton
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Blue Paws H6:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SHAK624630.46Leonard Absalom
2SIR REDMOND143129.37Brett May
3POP’S BOYS342630.85Robert White
4MASTER ROSTER572330.02Brett Tooth
5RUSTY GOODVIBES743630.22
6MORRIS SINGMAN2441NBTRobert Glover
7BLAISDELL317831.40Anne Foley
8JAKE WILL655829.94Ronald Bell
9BILLABONG GROVE868829.99Terrence Stewart
10HE’S SO METRO566430.56Lisa Hutton
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Betfair Blue Paws H6:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVONSHIRE FLYERX43330.25Geoffrey Sattler
2SENORITA PEARL147130.66Ronald Bell
3BLACK FERRARI18X2NBTDavid Dunn
4EGA NINJA767430.36Natasha Benhard
5ALBERT KNOWS233229.78Shane Hill
6WILD JUDY428629.82Terry Priest
7FRANKY SINGMAN111630.30Robert Glover
8BELFAST BOY352529.81Christopher Kedwell
9BILLABONG GROVE868829.99Terrence Stewart
10HE’S SO METRO566430.56Lisa Hutton
Race No. 7Sires On Ice Betfair Blue Paws H6:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FREDDO746529.78Shane Hill
2LUKE’S LIABILITY151730.60Craig Bosworth
3COSMIC PRINCESS542530.36Carly Brown
4SHEZA HOT SORT584729.90Kevin Crowfoot
5RASPUTIA’S MAN562530.13Brett Tooth
6MONEY MAN677730.40John Harris
7REGAL GROVE557529.91Bruce Caden
8LEFT POSTED5542NBTPaul Hubbard
9HE’S SO METRO566430.56Lisa Hutton
10BILLABONG GROVE868829.99Terrence Stewart
Race No. 8Unibet Sprint6:56 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCID TRIUMPH436822.84Sandra Brown
2TINI FLUSS7467NBTMark Humphries
3MUSCLE UP KAOS251822.93Natasha Benhard
4BIG TEE ONYX552323.09Susan Mccann
5ZABINI844323.20Ronald Bell
6SECRET FLIGHT773722.84John Edwards
7SANNETTE YATES164123.40Bruce Caden
8SILENT BATTLE464522.92Thomas Pullman
9DOSSY’S GIFT682423.51Lisa Hutton
10HONG KONG KITTY587722.83Carol Wilson
Race No. 9Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI NORMUS324522.92John Harris
2NOBLE ODESSA583222.90Natasha Benhard
3PEE DID HE624622.93Warwick Brown
4PETA PALMER4365NBTStephen Muston
5CHAMPAGNE SHAK1NBTGlen Beuzeville
6HURRICANE RUBY881422.88Warren Slade
7OUR KIDZ587323.48Mark Donohue
8NIPPER’S BABE213522.94Louise Mcgee
9BIG FOOT874623.15Ian Betts
10HURRICANE BOBBY7664NBTJohn Harris
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULA BELLE617423.17Terrence Ransom
2SASHA’S ASH47122.77Samantha Ashman
3FAST MANNA ROCK536323.62Paul Hubbard
4COSMIC SCAR61523.27Glen Beuzeville
5POSSUM BRUSH155723.21Leonard Absalom
6BROWN EARED GIRL871423.07Allan Woods
7APRIL CURRAGH318323.13Louise Mcgee
8BULA BLUE852523.16Robert White
9HALF A SPARK666523.64Michael Bonser
10DIABLO’S GUN846623.60Lisa Hutton
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments