Saturday 17th January 2009


Race 1 272m M 13.17
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 RANGER ALEX M SCOTT FARLEY
2 CHARLIE HARLEY M JAMES MCGLINN
3 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
4 ROSWILL SUNSET M WAYNE ATTWILL
5 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
6 KIAMA BEAR M KERRY ACKLEY
7 SALLY’S ISLE M TERRY CALLEN
8 BRILLIANT GEM M SCOTT PAYNE

Race 2 413m 5 13.34
DES HERBERT MEMORIAL HEAT ONE
1 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
2 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 ANGELA HAND
3 BINGO DORIS 5 JEFFREY WALTON
4 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
6 SHOTGUN BEAUTY 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
7 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL

Race 3 413m 5 13.51
DES HERBERT MEMORIAL HEAT 2
1 SOMBRE PHANTOM 5 MATHEW EGGE
2 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 SHOTGUN GIRL 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
5 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
6 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
7 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
8 TEEVEE GINGER 5 THOMAS GAUNT

Race 4 515m 5 14.08
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 ELITE MATER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MISS FOSTER 5 BRETT TOOTH
3 IMA KID TOO 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
4 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 RED PERFECTA 5 CAROLYN YOUNG
7 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
8 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH

Race 5 272m M 14.25
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 PAINTED DOLL M PAMELA FULFORD
2 WAX HEAD M JEFFREY JAEGER
3 BRODRIC MACSTAR M THOMAS PULLMAN
4 ROYAL SAPPHIRE M ROBERT NEWSTEAD
5 COUNTRY BLOSSOM M RONALD BARLOW
6 DANNY’S BELLE M TONIE PAYNE
7 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
8 TEEVEE SHIRAZ M THOMAS GAUNT

Race 6 413m M 14.42
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 HARDY’S RETURN M RON BELL
2 NATALIE MAREE M UNAVAILABLE
3 MONKEY DANCE M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 FUTURE FLARE M BEVERLY SANDES
5 KAMACO M COREY SPLIET
6 BOSS NUMBER ONE M CLIFFORD CLARK
7 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
8 MONSTER REBEL M ROY HEATH
9 MISS NASHVILLE M BRYAN GARLAND
10 HOOT JUICE M COLIN LANE

Race 7 272m 4/5 14.59
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 HOT POT 4 TERRY CALLEN
2 SAPPHIRE SIS 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 CYCLONE PEDRO 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
4 GENAYAH 5 ANTHONY MEHAN
5 COOL CYRUS 5 ANDREW NASH
6 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
7 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
8 SPECIAL REX 4 BRYAN GARLAND
9 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 8 413m 4 15.16
DEVINES KENNELS
1 NAILED IT 4 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
2 SHORT FUSE 4 MARK MCMAHON
3 FRAZIER 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 JET POWER 4 MAUREEN WEST
5 MONA’S BABE 4 DEBORAH ROACH
6 WAYNE FLYER 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 PANTS MAN 4 GARY ROBERTSON
8 CHANGSY 4 WILLIAM BRIGHT

Race 9 272m 5 15.33
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 PRIDE OF ROSES 5 GARRY DAVIES
2 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
4 MY LITTLE MAN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
5 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
6 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 HOT RUFUS 5 ROBERT NEWSTEAD
8 JACK’S CRIMINAL 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
9 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 10 413m 5 15.50
DES HERBERT MEMORIAL HEAT 3
1 KILLARNEY LASS 5 COLIN LANE
2 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
3 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 RONALD BARLOW
4 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
5 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
7 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
8 GALAXY MAN 5 ROGER SANDES

Race 11 272m 5 16.07
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 CARTWHEEL KID 5 RONALD KEMP
2 CHERYL’S JOY 5 MEL DALEY
3 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
4 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
7 TWISTED IMAGE 5 TRAVIS DOYLE
8 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 12 413m 5 16.24
DES HERBERT MEMORIAL HEAT 4
1 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 TENNESSEE LAD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
3 CENTRE BOLT 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ROB’S REWARD 5 ROBERT BENHARD
5 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART
7 BE FOR BLOSSOM 5 MERVYN SKINNER
8 MERCEDES ROSE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL

Race 13 413m 5 16.41
DES HERBERT MEMORIAL HEAT 5
1 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
2 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE
3 TUMBLEWEED 5 BRUCE BATEY
4 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
5 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ERIC’S SHEBEEN 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 ROSWILL THUNDER 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 FIREFLY PRINCE 5 MEL DALEY