Saturday, 20 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 20 December 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:35 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILLAROO SADIE236422.79Graham Novley
2BIG TEE ONYX336123.09Susan Mccann
3WAS THAT YOU327622.71Tom Halley
4MISS MIGARO382522.58Warwick Brown
5FLYIN’ FINLEY221123.13Kevin Smith
6MAJOR POWER375822.67Betty Keene
7COSMIC SCREAMER485722.86John Edwards
8PEDRO ON TAP422322.84Richard Stock
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE BOIL323.90Phillip Van Haren
2JOHNNY JUNIORNBTTrevor Hagney
3ATOM ANT642523.17Deborah Roach
4RUN YOU2457NBTFrank Sanotti
6DAWN APACHE64NBTAndrew Jones
7IONA RASCAL87323.70Troy Donaldson
8SULAWAYCEE634524.46Michael Bamback
Race No. 3The Gardens Social Club Maiden6:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEDROCK BABE875NBTDavid Greenwood
2RUBYS FURYNBTBenjamin Atkins
3HANDSOME MAN724.06Susan Mccann
4BLUE DOMINATOR857623.88Geoffery Case
6IL DESTRUCTOR54423.92John Heard
7DAWN IMPACT675723.95Andrew Jones
8RADRADRA48NBTVincent Cassar
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …6:33 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUITY BITES123.48Adam Campton
2FROM THE TAP626323.25Richard Stock
3MINI LOAD322223.61Leonard Absalom
4PERFECT BOY323.66Susan Mccann
5PARISIAN DIVA343123.47Shane Hill
6SKY MAGIC223.56Susan Mccann
7MOON FLASH475223.15Bryan Young
8MONTROSE376123.20Wayne Robertson
9IONA RASCAL87323.70Troy Donaldson
10BONANZA GOLD877423.50Gavin Howard
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAYLAN GIVENS752830.34Douglas Bice
2SECRET FLYER547730.56Thomas Campbell
3BLACK TUIAKI262430.74Peter Cassar
4DUNGOG STAR333830.64Darryl Coxhedge
5SERIOUSLY SEEDY214730.20Benjamin Spence
6MUM’S SECRET321630.08Carolyn Young
7BULA BELLE6662NBTLisa Hutton
8MORRIS SINGMAN443530.45Robert Glover
9JUGUNGAL PIRATE7477NBTMark Donohue
10PLANET QUEEN667831.51Allan Sessions
Race No. 6B&b Total Supply Stakes7:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTIMORE ORIOLE528423.00Tamara Ball
2WALLAMBA NUGGET335222.86Robert Glover
3SIR SHELBY156822.78Darryl Diver
4BELLS LUCK2376NBTGeoffery Case
5HURRICANE SLOY4687NBTVincent Cassar
6MISS KHLOE731823.05Darryl Wilson
7KRAZY CAPER321522.85Timothy Murray
8MAZOOMA351222.91Allan Woods
9SHE’S AN AUSSIE745722.55Gavin Howard
10BLACK WONDER547723.31Geoffery Case
Race No. 7The Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON TREE GIRL135130.27Gary Wilson
2LITTLE SURGEON734630.35Timothy Murray
3LUKE’S LIABILITY751630.60Craig Bosworth
4KATHERINE SKY5612NBTTimothy Murray
5ARE VEE PEA473630.15Terry Priest
6BILLY’S SHELBY674429.89Gary Robertson
7SWEET ODESSA751529.83Natasha Benhard
8WHITE CHRISTMAS473330.11Peter Cassar
9PLANET QUEEN667831.51Allan Sessions
10JUGUNGAL PIRATE7477NBTMark Donohue
Race No. 8The Schweppes Stakes7:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURTLE JETT833824.06Adam Ramage
2BEER BOY132322.82Darryl Wilson
3SECRET FLIGHT432322.84Beverley Sloan
4JACKAY237523.02Gerald Lee
5THREE BOYS465523.15David Burgess
6STRATAVON KIA751622.94Christine Kay
7WOT A HOTTIE326123.41Tamara Ball
8DOUBLE SIX1437NBTRobert Glover
9BLISSFUL MAGIC776722.67Lisa Hutton
10TEEVEE CEE CEE848723.27Carol Gaunt
Race No. 9Central Security Services Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO CRUSH478123.53Tamara Ball
2BACK UP PUNK747424.02Adam Campton
3CHOOK JUDGE142223.07Phillip Carrall
4HENNY PENNY241224.26Benjamin Spence
5MISS PASCALEENA372423.00Terry Priest
6MISS DIDDLE854623.01Robert Groizard Jnr
7BELLS FLASH4227NBTGeoffery Case
8DENALI ROYALE331323.69Robert White
9HAWKESBURY MISS648623.02Shayne Pooley
10DIABLO’S GUN856523.59Lisa Hutton
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEALED SECRET674323.12Betty Keene
2AZEEM KAOS152722.81Natasha Benhard
3JIM DANDY632423.14Beverley Sloan
4SPECIAL SENOR144623.02Beverley Sweeney
5GOTTA CATCH ME577423.59Douglas Bice
6POP’S BOYS485623.38Robert White
7BIT FRUITI675323.32Adam Campton
8MASHUP LAD1523.06Allan Woods
9SHIFTEN DYNAMITE715823.08Gary Stewart
10REXY867823.67Adam Ramage