Saturday 20th June 2009


Race 1 272m 5 13.15
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SWINGIN’ 5 JENNIFER GREEN
2 TURBO LAD 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
4 ACUMEN 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 ERIC’S SHEBEEN 5 WAYNE WEISS
6 TEEVEE GINGER 5 THOMAS GAUNT
7 BRANDY BRUMMEL 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
8 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH

Race 2 413m M 13.32
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY HT1
1 CLYDE’S MAGIC M LESLIE LANESBURY
2 LITTLE EVEY M NORMAN PATEMAN
3 SHIPSTERNS M PAUL VAS
4 EMMA’S IMPACT M PHILLIP CARRALL
5 SIX PIN M MARIO DEBONO
6 MARIO MILANO M RON BELL
7 CAPTAIN CASUAL M BRETT TOOTH
8 OUR TOWN LAD M TERRY PRIEST

Race 3 413m 4/5 13.49
RAPIDVITE STK
1 LITTLE ABBEY 4 DEBORAH ROACH
2 KELLY’S BETTY 4 WARREN SLADE
3 PHIL JUNIOR 5 PHILLIP HALL
4 BONJOUR BARNEY 4 MERVYN SKINNER
5 WAX HEAD 4 JEFFREY JAEGER
6 DIXIE SHUFFLE 4 MERVYN SKINNER
7 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
8 LUCKY CYRUS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 4 413m 5 14.06
FROZEN PUPPIES.COM STK
1 MULWEE MERRY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
3 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
4 DARCHINIAN 5 HENRY NORMAN
5 BLU TUNG LIZZY 5 KELVERN WILCOX
6 CLASS TO EXCEL 5 JAMIE BUSH
7 GLASSHOUSE BLUE 5 WAYNE ANDREWS
8 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH
9 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
10 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA

Race 5 515m 4/5 14.23
DEVINES KENNELS STK
1 MOOGLES 4 SHANE REED
2 CHANCES ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT CASSAR
3 JESSICA ROSE 4 ROBERT CAMPBELL
4 MY DAD’S COOL 4 RON BELL
5 JUST LIKA WOMAN 5 DAVID CLIVE
6 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
9 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON

Race 6 272m 5 14.40
[email protected] STK
1 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 BELL TO EXCEL 5 VINCENT CASSAR
3 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
4 BIG SELL 5 RON BELL
5 Vacant
6 ELITE JEAN 5 JENNIFER GREEN
7 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
8 LAND FILL 5 PHILLIP CARRALL

Race 7 413m M 14.57
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY HT2
1 SLEEPY SILVER M JAMIE EDWARDS
2 ROTATION M BARBARA REES
3 COUNTRY FLYER M GLENDA BUSH
4 GO THE SHOW M GEOFFREY SATTLER
5 BAT FONE M LESLIE LANESBURY
6 HARRY HOUDINI M TERRY PRIEST
7 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
8 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT

Race 8 272m M 15.14
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 WORLD TURNING M DAVID CLIVE
2 FLYING CALEB M MATTHEW CAPPER
3 MEANNESS M EDWARD JACKSON
4 KALLENS SHADOW M UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 TE ARO LEE M RONALD PATTERSON
7 TEEVEE SHIRAZ M THOMAS GAUNT
8 KAMAKAZE BLUE M NORMAN PATEMAN

Race 9 413m 3/4 15.31
THE GARDENS STK
1 NELLY PEPPER 3 DIANE SKINNER
2 HOT POT 4 TERRY CALLEN
3 SLICK STATE 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 BOSTON BOY 4 BETTY KEENE
5 KIT KAT CLUB 4 MERVYN SKINNER
6 PUZZLING WORLD 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
8 SCREAMING KIDZ 3 KADE JARVIS

Race 10 515m 5 15.48
TOOHEYS NEW STK
1 KRAZY KIA 5 RON BELL
2 CHEEKY ROBBER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 CAWBOURNE LIZZIE 5 DARREN FRENCH
4 TEAM ONYX 5 STEVEN HEGGS
5 ANGEL RISS 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SOUTHERN STATE 5 RAYMOND LEE
7 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
8 BOSSA NOVA BABY 5 DAVID CLIVE
9 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON

Race 11 413m 5 16.05
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 KRACKER BLACK 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
2 AROORA DANCER 5 GEOFFERY CASE
3 LET ME CROW 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
4 RATTLE AND ROLL 5 MERVYN SKINNER
5 OURTOWN GIRL 5 TERRY PRIEST
6 POINT QUEEN 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
7 CLASSY PETERSON 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 CASPER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 ATOMIK EXPLOSION 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
10 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT