Saturday, 21 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 21 March 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:37 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDO’S LADY274323.02Ian Darcey
2RITMAR7487NBTFrank Sanotti
3KISS ME MARLOW444222.66Peter Keegan
4RHAEGO758422.88Louise Mcgee
6JOE HANLEY731322.40Ronald Bell
7HEROIC AVENGER877522.72Michelle Shambler
8KOZMIK KAOS5X4222.94Raymond Lacava
Race No. 2Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden5:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RAPID62NBTRaymond Walters
2SULL’S BOY242223.21Terry Priest
3FAITH I’VE GOT272623.22Carly Brown
4SATIN SHOES3223.62Phillip Van Haren
5MISS TEAK272523.98Christopher Kedwell
6KITTY CASH744323.38Benjamin Atkins
7TANAYAH BAZ2NBTJohn Collison
8KIM CAN DASHIAN732423.45Warwick Brown
9DUANNA KEROMA4655NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
10ATOM ANT466523.17Deborah Roach
Race No. 3Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKING DAY2823.44Gary Robertson
2LEE ELLEN526323.38Wayne Attwill
3BEHATI BOY274223.24Terry Priest
4BIG DUFF’S HOUSE53623.76Arthur Langman
5BLUE RIPPER557323.58John Lipinski
6PRINCE POINT6323.69Geoffrey Sattler
7COSMIC TRAVELLERNBTGavin Howard
8US AGAINNBTPeter Honnery
9JACKAL HAT348623.21Warwick Brown
10MIDNIGHT CRAZE657623.45Simon Brown
Race No. 4Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden6:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SULL527223.20Terry Priest
2EL TEE DEENBTWilliam Dance
3BY THE HONOUR5NBTRonald Lambert
4WARAMI VEGAS7NBTRita Nicolaou
5DIVER’S YAHOO6NBTDarryl Diver
6ROBBIE GALLEN6NBTWilliam Bright
7KIKEM DIANA7NBTWayne Robertson
8PEE WEE ROBBONBTEileen Robertson
9DUBSTEP DAISY56423.59Owen Cottrill
10SPECIAL LOAD6846NBTLeonard Absalom
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes6:53 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE NUTTIER433729.97James Mcglinn
2COLLISION POST856331.17Rita Nicolaou
3GODFREY FONG163730.24Ronald Bell
4INTERROGATED644430.10Michelle Shambler
5STARFIRE KEROMA7113NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
6CONTACT DETAILS2323NBTJohn Lawson
7ATRAX ROBUSTUS115429.63Peter Honnery
8MULTIPLY BY FOR762729.81Grant Dunphy
9GREEK DRAMA665629.98Rita Nicolaou
10MINI LOAD4564NBTLeonard Absalom
Race No. 6Platinum Integration Stakes7:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY JAGGER332323.16Bradley Cowling
2SILVER BULLET446222.82David Burgess
3LATE MALE121422.67Michaele Alderdice
4BLACK DIABLO355223.13John Lipinski
5RISK ASSESSMENT121623.02Scott Farley
6GRIN TO WIN666223.50Rita Nicolaou
7HIPSTER KEENIE481222.81Leonard Absalom
8MICARA261322.86Brett Tooth
9DOTTY’S DOUBLE516723.05Wendy Ison
10MARQUESA657623.95Tracey Bruce
Race No. 7Central Security Services Stakes7:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MAGIC581623.28Graham Borrow
2COSMIC GEE GEE643523.47Ian Darcey
3BINDIGO LAD1255NBTBryan Garland
4LE ROI3236NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
5CAWBOURNE SHAZAM774323.69Tracey Bruce
6HELLA BAYLEY364323.54Dale Tolmie
7BLACK FERRARI135823.10Patrick Marley
8LOUGAR123.07Gary Robertson
9NUTS AND BOLTS525623.00David Clive
10KYABRA JAKE4744NBTClive Miller
Race No. 8Newcastle Greyhounds 1-4 Wins F7:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR AMOUR21122.70Robert Smith
2BURNING WRECK688223.28Warwick Brown
3CHOOK JUDGE515123.00Phillip Carrall
4LORNA BELLE126122.79Ronald Bell
5PALOMA LAGO131222.83Ronald Bell
6TARTONG BOY31223.11Peter Honnery
7ABBEY’S FURY875122.99Raymond Atkins
8LOLLIPOP CODY842223.11John O’sullivan
9MICARA261322.86Brett Tooth
10AUNTY JAGGER332323.16Bradley Cowling
Race No. 9Like Us On Facebook Stakes8:09 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAS THAT YOU646522.71Tom Halley
2JOHNNY TOO MUCH386822.67Terry Priest
3MASTER ROSTER223422.89Brett Tooth
4LORD RAIN816122.67Betty Keene
5PEDRO ON TAP325322.84Richard Stock
6CAWBOURNE HAWK214422.73Tracey Bruce
7GRANNIES GIRL524423.03Warren Bolwell
8MASTER JETEYE768822.78Stevan Vas
9TWEED SECRET644522.88Dawn Barnett
Race No. 10Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au S…8:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COVE ALIGHT653122.94Peter Honnery
2TREEREX654723.03Thomas Pullman
3BULL BLASTER765323.35David Wilkie
4COPPER CITY BLUE584422.80Arthur Langman
5JOHNNY JUNIOR174323.18Trevor Hagney
6LORNA ANN314422.98Ronald Bell
7BLACK MORGAN2343NBTByron Phillips
8HAVAGO DOLLS543123.09Melvyn Daley
9MISS PASCALEENA457523.00Terry Priest
10LOCHINVAR BELLE117822.64Robert Smith