Saturday 21st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 21st May 2011

Race No. 1Betchoice Sprint Series Heat 104:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVANT6666123.41K Yates (Neath)
2CRICKET52314NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
3ALL ABOUT AMELIA7546223.26R W King (Wallalong)
4BLUE BUTTERFLY6175823.88R E Browne (Aberdare)
5WAIMEA GAIN1423.19N Gray (Allworth)
6NIGHT IN PARIS86415FSHJ Farrell (Melinga)
7HENAIM32571NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
8JANIC JONES42123.11T Hong (Kearsley)
9LONG CHECK6687523.74L Rendina (New Lambton)
10HOLLIE DUPREE87418FSHM Daley (Gateshead West)
Race No. 2Betchoice Sprint Series Heat 205:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME MARCHES ON55264NBTC Howard (Millfield)
2CLE AND ME1FFSHS J Hill (Thornton)
3BIT SMASHED6622823.10R Shearer (Lake Haven)
4SETTING THE PACE17554NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
5SURGE ON ROBBO1287623.32E J Robertson (Williamtown)
6SMOOTH COMMANDER11848FSHR C Glover (Nabiac)
7GOMMEROI8734523.20G J Robertson (Williamtown)
8FESTIVITY686F523.13M A Skinner (Abermain)
9HOLLIE DUPREE87418FSHM Daley (Gateshead West)
10ELUSIVE KAOS68678NBTT Payne (Greta)
Race No. 3Betchoice Sprint Series Heat 305:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINOR INCIDENT11844FSHL C Evans (Rosedale)
2GOLDEN MAGIC1357323.21J Grief (Londonderry)
3STEALTH LIKE32734NBTW J Lusty (Branxton)
4KNOCKA WHO4118523.00T J Murray (Neath)
5CHILMIESTER54534NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
6LITTLE MISS DIVA4542723.11G Robinson (Greta)
7DUCHESS CANDY4525423.57C L Howard (Millfield)
8OCTANE PATCH2585723.37N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
9WALK THE LINE75247NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
10MADE TO RUN8765623.30S J Hill (Thornton)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden05:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEAFOOD EXPRESS34338NBTT Desira (San Remo)
2OCTANE KEV36683NBTN Bayley (Blue Haven)
3BETTY BOOST IT74274NBTB Atkins (Mayfield)
4SUPER LUKE33526NBTR B Campbell (Greta)
5ROSWILL TALKIN’55532NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
6LIZZY CRUISE3NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7GO WILD MAT27444NBTR J Flanagan (Cessnock)
8TUCK SHOP36FSHR L Roderick (Toronto West)
9YOUNEEK SKY37767NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
10KISS ME WHISTLE54FSHH G Norman (Wallsend)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stake06:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAY KNOCKA3414830.57B Barton (Greystanes)
2AUNTY NAGALOT64362NBTL B Richardson (Warnervale)
3STUFFED WISHES6365830.54B L Clive (Weston)
4CAUSING KAOS2552130.16G J Algie (Taree)
5TITANIC MISS44348FSTDW Slade (Beresfield)
6ICKY THUMP74667FSHJ Grief (Londonderry)
7FAT BOY BUDDY25573NBTA M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
8GENUINE TEARS74317NBTF E Power (Noraville)
9MINIMUM FORCE45487FSTDH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
10VIOLET BELLE75746NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Stake06:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARQUIS MISS2174429.70M D Shambler (Elrington)
2ZAVANCE8638530.02S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
3IMA SOOKY BOY1536329.76W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
4KADOTTIE DANCER55856NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
5BREAD AND BUTTER6886830.09E Harris (Wyong)
6GRIP AND RIP35834NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7FELLA LEE5177829.96T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
8WITH INTEREST56574FSHR W Andrews (Stratheden)
9VIOLET BELLE75746NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 7Betchoice Sprint Series Heat 406:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BOY42186NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
2DIGGER’S COIN11366NBTB S Gorton (Abermain)
3QUEEN AKAROA8733123.32F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
4OH MAGOO78633NBTB D Tooth (Clarence Town)
5THUNDER WEST4552523.23C Howard (Millfield)
6LUCY ELUSIVE3624623.26C Mclennan (Cessnock)
7BAZ COOL7157423.30R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
8SEAFOOD BANQUET26833NBTM Anderson (Black Hill)
9LUCKY SANTOS73685NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
10WALK THE LINE75247NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
Race No. 8Bacardi Stake07:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDBACK BILL3448523.28G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2TOWTRUCK BOY22231FSHR W Andrews (Stratheden)
3WONGAWILLIDOLF7515723.31D B Werner (Beresfield)
4CHARLIE ROSE3628823.39R K Asquith (Fern Bay)
5STRYKING SARAH6824123.06K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
6CHELSIE’S FLYER33682NBTG Case (Rankin Park)
7MAGIC COPPER4155323.46S M Richardson (Waratah)
8SOLITARY SAM3117322.93T J Murray (Neath)
9LORD ESCOBAR68721NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
10KEVIN’S PROBLEM61888NBTK T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 9Nca Nsw Maiden07:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE STAR PLUS88573NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
2PERLORIAN5NBTS Brown (Abermain)
3BATO’S BULLET72645NBTS A Mehan (Beresfield)
4RUBY WEDNESDAYFSHT R Marsh (Coal Point)
5BELTANA DANCER5FSHG J Case (Rankin Park)
6MAKE A SPLASH57882NBTF E Power (Noraville)
7DAVE’S RASCAL84635NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
8WEERONDA WINNA75435FSHT Spinks (Singleton)
9BELL BAILEY464NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
10TOP HEAVY546NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake07:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA NIPPER16453NBTR C Glover (Nabiac)
2CHICKS DIG SCARS88336NBTS Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3STYLIN’ BLONDE2678330.19R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
4AVONDALE DURANTE7444130.27C A Garrard (Maryland)
5OUR HONEY BEAR31174FSTDT Ransom (Mallabula)
6WALLAMBA JACQUI51224NBTR C Glover (Nabiac)
7ICE EYES45372NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
8OCTANE ETHAN3771730.18D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
9VIOLET BELLE75746NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
10MINIMUM FORCE45487FSTDH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments