Saturday, 22 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 22 March 2014

Race No. 1 Gardens Opener5:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO KELLY635722.94
2GREYSYND CAILIN257423.47Chris Van Vegchel
3PRINCESS CLAUDIA536622.96Robert Roderick
4EIFFEL IN LOVE278522.90Helen Hanson
5WALLAMBA BUZZ621323.42Robert Glover
6REMA’S SCREAMER341522.71Larry Croker
7TAINTED LOVE6713NBTRichard Milton
8AIDAN’S SHOT717522.97Wayne Cameron
9WHITE BRANDY167523.79Barbara Rees
10MISS JAZAM646823.21Albert Janissen
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry 0-1 Win H5:52 PM
MX event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE’S LIABILITY4464NBTCraig Bosworth
2MYSTIC DEVIL64NBTWilliam Bright
3FRANKY SINGMAN3521NBTRobert Glover
4MY MATE RAT222329.95Shane Hill
6LET ME ADAM147430.42
7FIRST CLASS788530.38Robert Barnden
8BENJI162530.12Neal Gray
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry 0-1 Win H6:09 PM
MX event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANE’S POINT5256NBTGeoffrey Sattler
2ODD SOX271530.01Ronald Bell
3BELFAST BOY732129.85Christopher Kedwell
4LIZZIE PEARL4527NBTDavid Werner
6THUNDER NEATH226230.35William Bright
7GRACEFUL DIAMOND885731.36Denis Wright
8TORA LEE331531.14Thomas Campbell
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALFA SPARK83NBTJennifer
2PRETTY CHANT288423.59Julie Laurantus
3HESA TANK538823.15Robert Browne
4DRINK JIVING533723.58Mark Donohue
6LACHLAN’S BELLEXNBTMavis Moran
7CALICO5X7723.71Neil Docherty
8REZO OWES574523.25Beverley
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry 0-1 Win H6:49 PM
MX event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL TWO563730.13William Davies
2ALL BUT CENTRE426630.80
3CORRUGATED BRIAN384830.28Allan Woods
4CHEVY NUTT429.89Jody Manuel
6WINFIELD SPRINGNBTNeal Gray
7MISTON BELLE146XNBTJennifer Maitland
8JAKE WILL523229.94Ronald Bell
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes7:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALAN’S KIDZ111530.55Robert Barnden
2ALEGAR4556NBTJennifer Maitland
3WILL SHE KNOCK2575NBTDenis Wright
4PEDRO ON TAP341230.07Richard Stock
6GAGA’S BOY6751NBTChris Van Vegchel
7SIR SHELBY523330.07Darryl Diver
8DUNGOG STAR3477NBTDarryl Coxhedge
Race No. 7Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…7:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA NUGGET4284NBTRobert Glover
2SMOKEY TOUCH483523.00Helen Hanson
3SHIRLEY’S KIDZ321523.01Robert Barnden
4REMA’S SURPRISE176522.89Larry Croker
5LITTLE 7167NBTGeorge Brodie
6TAKE THE TIME242322.82Simon Brown
7MAGIC CHICKEN134222.85Beverley Sweeney
8CRASHA ASHA665623.08William Davies
9BLACK FERRARI641823.10David Dunn
10AUSSIE’S SON288723.17Michelle
Race No. 8Dogpro Stakes7:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RAVE825222.90Edward Kelly
2RILEY’S LAD378722.95
3FEAR ZA OYSTER728322.95George Brown
4LEEROY LASS218722.87Jeff Crawford
5INTERROGATED314222.71Michelle Shambler
6MISSING FIVE662622.91Peter Honnery
7TIGRESS ALLY582322.74Helen Hanson
8IZZY MARLOW112322.69Mavis Moran
9YARNY GOGOLAC446623.10Liano Rendina
10DISTANT KNOCK587723.36Denis Wright
Race No. 9Gardens Social Club Stakes8:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOM ANT523.76Deborah Roach
2BLACK PANADOL7523.64Warwick Brown
3KIYOMI’S GIRL578623.90Albert Janissen
4GEE FOR GINGER724.05Mervyn Skinner
5MARLOW MOOLA76723.93Susan Smith
6GO DEBBIE GO667623.70Warren Slade
7POCKET MONEYGIRL77423.55
8BULL BLASTER86623.64David Wilkie
Race No. 10Schweppes Sprint8:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN NIKKI24X623.92Richard Milton
2COSMIC PRINCESS44X823.40Carly Brown
3LOST GOD517323.83Mark Donohue
4HURRICANE RUBY416623.10Warren Slade
5FLASH SUNRISE842422.91William Davies
6WHITE BLAZE363323.05William Davies
7REMA’S TREASURE423223.84Larry Croker
8SENOR PEARL43122.88Ronald Bell
9CLAWDEEN WOLF861423.28Timothy Murray
10BRODIE KNOCK645824.57Denis Wright
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments