Saturday, 24 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 24 May 2014

Race No. 1Unibet Opener Maiden4:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESA TANK388223.09Robert Browne
2FLYING KITTY43NBTPhillip Van Haren
3LITTLE ANTHEM6724.38Terry Duncan
4MY MATE FRANK656323.68Raymond Mckiernan
6FUZZY FEET736223.64
7AVENTADOR2538NBTMark Craig
8KRACKEN BLACK254NBTEmanuel Borg
Race No. 2All Pro Hospitality Maiden5:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S A LOONY7624.14Terry Duncan
2BLACK PANADOL276723.60Warwick Brown
3MAURITIAN FREAK445NBTMark Craig
4CUP COLLECTOR788NBTGregory Guy
6SUPER SNOZZ848523.60Cassara Hardie-vincent
7GRACIE SEE MORENBTBrian Smoothy
8ROADRAGE RONNY667823.79Wayne O’malveney
Race No. 3Dogpro Stakes5:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SHELBY365222.78
2BIT BETTER566323.04Ronald Bell
3MAJOR POWER524722.67Betty Keene
4LYNCHISX77422.90Deborah Roach
5SMASH THE CASH515722.84Beverley Sweeney
6SILVER BULLET125622.82Michael Hodges
7CHERYL’S SHAK242622.72Melvyn Daley
8NOBLE ODESSA322122.82Natasha Benhard
9ARMATREES COMET261723.18Michael Hodges
10WHITE BLAZE487523.05William Davies
Race No. 4Unibet Sprint5:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT IMAGING454622.88Melvyn Daley
2MESOMORPH587XNBTTony Mason
3LEAPING FLAME874422.73Brett Tooth
4MISS USAIN411522.80Tony Mason
5SHIRL’S CRUSHER6XX822.85Brian Smoothy
6FAST TALKIN’214422.89Darren Riley
7JILLAROO SADIE251122.79Graham Novley
8GREYSYND CAILIN155523.02Chris Van Vegchel
9PRETTY PERFECT464623.03Lorraine Atchison
10MARBEL HI TIDE464622.83Gary Greene
Race No. 5Sires On Ice F6:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER ROSTER233229.87Brett Tooth
2DEVONSHIRE FLYER433229.90Geoffrey Sattler
3COSMIC PRINCESS425129.97Carly Brown
4LEFT POSTED542230.09Paul Hubbard
5SENORITA PEARL471330.15Ronald Bell
6WHITE FREDDO465329.78Shane Hill
7SIR REDMOND431129.37Brett May
8ALBERT KNOWS324129.78Shane Hill
9BLAISDELL178330.32Anne Foley
10SHEZA HOT SORT847429.90Kevin Crowfoot
Race No. 6Unibet Gardens Social Club Stake…6:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE MAGIC334729.74Diane Skinner
2COLD FICTION356429.80Ronald Lambert
3MICHELLE MY BELL614229.67Brett May
4WAS A FOX652330.40Martin Bowe
5TROPICAL LOW178829.80Ivan Hanna
6ALTERED CRUSHER3412NBTJonny Sledzianowski
7KISS ME WENCH414630.43Peter Keegan
8WHERE’S WOB8661NBTKevin Campbell
9SONGAR SURPRISE446529.87Sonia Greene
10COSMIC ANVIL567630.25Kenneth Sutton
Race No. 7Schweppes Stakes6:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY TYNE243129.76Gary Robertson
2MR. BEJAY4153NBTRonald Bell
3MY MATE RAT328329.83Shane Hill
4JAI NORMUS2453NBTJohn Harris
5STATE GALLERY536730.41Darren Riley
6SWEET LOLLY376830.71Peter Massa
7ALTERED MIST5533NBTJonny Sledzianowski
8SISTER MERTENS547530.30Brett May
9BIG FOOT746230.16Ian Betts
10KEY MISSILE6462NBTJohn Farrell
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Stakes6:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDYS FLASH247330.09Ian Betts
2KAPTAIN TYNE316730.25Gary Robertson
3BUNDY BEAR171229.69Mark Davidson
4MISS HUXTABLE813230.32Terry Priest
5SORRENTO MOON221629.84Ronald Bell
6THUNDER NEATH518129.77Douglas Bice
7EMA’S TREE711730.17
8RASPUTIA’S MAN256530.13Brett Tooth
9ZIG ZAG JO6766NBTGordon Beard
10SHEZA HOT SORT847429.90Kevin Crowfoot
Race No. 9Staff Appreciation Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAMBI ROCKS3733NBTJason Doherty
2BLISSFUL MAGIC383522.67Mark Davidson
3MISS MIGARO124822.66Warwick Brown
4GEE FOR GINGER632423.09Mervyn Skinner
5SENOR PETE271622.69
6FAST MANNA ROCK363323.33Paul Hubbard
7KEY NUCLEAR4432NBTJohn Farrell
8FLASH SUNRISE347222.91William Davies
9KARA’S TREE646623.88Lisa Lamb
10FISHAHOLIC357823.07Mark Craig
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARIBBEAN GOLD277523.34Kayla Volker
2MAGIC UTAH437X23.22Betty Keene
3KISS ME JUNIOR451222.89Peter Keegan
4SWEET ODESSA771322.65Natasha Benhard
5MISS JAZAM234823.11Albert Janissen
6NUTS AND BOLTS633623.00David Clive
7FOXZAMI FIRE32X823.32Gary Robertson
8BULA BELLE174223.17Terrence Ransom
9JACK FLASH556522.88Ian Betts
10SONGAR GREMLIN514423.31Sonia Greene
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments