Saturday 24th May 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.20
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN SERIES HT1
1 ARASHI M MICHELLE BAILEY
2 CHENAI M WILLIAM BRIGHT
3 WILD DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS
4 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
5 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
6 FIREY VIRUS M TAMARA SPINKS
7 ANGEL RISS M ROBERT CAMPBELL
8 FUTURE LESSON M COLIN LANE
9 MATONG TEDDY M JAMIE EDWARDS
10 MANLY MAGIC M THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 2 413m 5 13.40
RAY MORRIS BIRTHDAY STAKE
1 I’M ON IT 5 EDWARD KELLY
2 AZZA’S PICK 5 CHRISTOPHER JORDAN
3 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 MARK MORGAN
4 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
5 HAREM BAR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
7 BLU TUNG LIZZY 5 KELVERN WILCOX
8 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
9 SHE’S A GENIUS 5 RENEE YOUNG
10 APACHE SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD

Race 3 413m M 14.00
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2
1 SEATTLE SUNRISE M HUGH FERGUSON
2 INDA HOOD M EDWARD KELLY
3 TROPIC FLYER M JOHN HARRIS
4 MINJAH STAR M BELINDA BLAKE
5 DIDDY BABE M EMMA SANDES
6 SUNSET SHIRAZ M MALCOLM CUNEO
7 REDBACK JACK M STEVE CARR
8 KAI LAGER M HELEN SIMMONS
9 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
10 GO BILLY BOY M KELVERN WILCOX

Race 4 515m MX 14.20
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STAKE
1 CUSTOM AVIATOR M MALCOLM CUNEO
2 SHOW ME ABBEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
4 BACK PAGE 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
5 DITZY M DAVID CLIVE
6 MAGIC COUNTRY 5 MARK DAVIDSON
7 YADS LAD M MALCOLM CUNEO
8 EVA DESTRUCTION M EDWARD KELLY

Race 5 515m 5 14.40
JAMES LOADER STAKE
1 JORDY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 EGGS ON TOAST 5 PETER AKERS
3 MY GIRL ABBEY 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
4 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
5 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
6 OFF STUMP 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
7 BRETT’S OUR MATE 5 RON ASQUITH
8 SIZZLING IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS

Race 6 413m 4/5 15.00
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 SICARIUS 4 MICHAEL HOWDEN
2 MALUA HOTSHOT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 ROSE BAY LIL 5 BRUCE BATEY
4 BRIDAL SUITE 4 GARRY SHARROCK
5 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 IPISH ASSASSIN 5 WENDY BROWN
7 ZOAMBER 4 WARREN SLADE
8 SPINAWAY LASS 5 JOHN LODGE

Race 7 413m 5 15.20
MULTICAM STAKE
1 PLEASANT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
2 AL’S BRET 5 JASON REES
3 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
4 IMA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER
6 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 VALLEY GLORY 5 DARRELL JOHN
8 BIG JESS 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
9 KOELLNER QUEEN 5 PAUL RADNIDGE
10 ALCIVAR 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY

Race 8 413m FFA 15.40
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 1 PATRICIA GROIZARD
2 ELITE DIAMOND 1 RONALD PATTERSON
3 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 2 ROBERT FLANAGAN
4 SAINT JAKE 3 PETER AKERS
5 WILD WISHES 1 DAVID CLIVE
6 ROCK ON DEL 2 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 ANTAGONIZER 1 JOHN HARRIS
8 DUKE OF HAZARD 2 RAYMOND TALLON

Race 9 515m 4/5 16.00
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STAKE
1 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
2 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
3 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
4 SAME ONE 5 THOMAS WILSON
5 BENT CHAISSIS 5 PETER AKERS
6 MRS. BUZZARD 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
7 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
8 KNOFLER 4 DAVID WERNER

Race 10 413m 5 16.20
DEVINE KENNELS STAKE
1 WANTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
2 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 BELLA BLUE GIRL 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
4 PINK CHAMPAGNE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
5 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
6 ELITE BLUE 5 WARREN SLADE
7 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
8 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
9 SILENT EMILY 5 WARREN SLADE
10 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments