Saturday, 26 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gardens C – Saturday, 26 September 2015

Race No. 1Unibet Stakes5:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN VICTOR112522.85Shannon Boyd
2GEE FOR GINGER554722.97Mervyn Skinner
3BRINDIE626723.15
4ROOS AHEAD851323.13George Brodie
5GLOWING OPAL848123.07Wendy Brown
6PEDRO ON TAP511522.84Richard Stock
7BUSH WHACKER231522.97Lisa Hutton
8MAGIC DARKNESS771823.06Nancy Mcintosh
9DIVERS FREEWILLY375822.99Darryl Diver
10FLYING KITTY666422.88Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden5:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY SISTER2NBTShane Thomson
2COSMIC SOOTIE346623.22Denis Berwick
3PERFECT BOY663523.34Susan Mccann
4BLAME ROSTERS323.50Mark Beagan
5JETHROWTULL4423.32Warwick Brown
6LOLLIPOP POP3NBTSarah O’sullivan
7SUGAR SPIN346523.18Matthew Anderson
8MY GIRL SAMBIA8223.36Benjamin Sweetman
9PRISON FLETCH854NBTBradley Canty
10I’AM GUNLAW575723.98Wendy Ison
Race No. 3Blue Gum Mens Shed Maiden5:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATSO MCCOY5NBTBradley Canty
2LADY KEREB55NBT
3GAMING GURU6655NBTGreg Prior
4MAGIC CAKE64NBTChristopher Cathcart
5PEBBLES DREADFUL8882NBTShane Thomson
6GATEWAY EXPRESS56423.62Deborah Roach
7SILLY HILLBILLY8457NBTTracey Miller
8PIABLO6NBTColin Furner
9BIG MACK TIGER6524.26Helen Hanson
10DIVER’S YAHOO586524.03Darryl Diver
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden6:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE PROFESSIONAL7NBTBradley Canty
2MISS AFRICA685330.58Warren Slade
3FEATURES325X30.13Scott Kelly
4SMART LIZZY746NBTWilliam Davies
5NIGHT MONA556430.45Robert Newstead
6STAR OF DIOR4230.44Cleve Hardy
7CHASING DA TAIL457230.30Garry Kedwell
8PRINCE OF MAGIC8657NBTRobert Browne
9GOODWIN MARY667830.42Bryan Young
10FRUIT BAT6731.03Adam Campton
Race No. 5Heddon Greta Hotel 1-2win Stks6:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LULU’S BOY1NBTJohn Heard
2MISS SWEETNESS5264NBTAdam Campton
3LAST LINE8568NBTLouise Mcgee
4EAT SOME CAKE752330.13Benjamin Sweetman
5LOLA’S THUNDER161230.12Dianne Craig
6BIT SAUCY17729.87Chris Van Vegchel
7MY LIGHTING BLUE224130.07Mark Beagan
8COSMIC TOPPER335330.17Rex Jones
Race No. 6Greyhound-data.com.au Stks6:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRONCO423229.78Terry Callen
2MARKET MAKER234730.30Rex Jones
3ALBERT 865230.21Albert Newstead
4SHE’S BOOM BROWZ8514NBTChristopher Cathcart
5RED SUN FOO147530.01Ronald Patterson
6RAMBO ROCK863530.24Mark Davidson
7LITTLE CHADDY338230.13Maureen Bashford
8TAXI DRIVER434430.06Johnny Varchione
Race No. 7Unibet Gardens Stakes7:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALOOLA REBEL564730.49Steven Carr
2INDY’S CHANT861530.13Mark Davidson
3SHARK FAN2754NBTGreg Prior
4BUGLE BONANZA785630.49Mark Beagan
5LITTLE BUZZ1430.49William Christie
6SMART IZZY573830.51William Davies
7KYMEERA743430.34David Dunn
8ASA OZZY CLASSIC5838NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 8Hardy Precision Excavation 1-2 S…7:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF MARLOW11423.24Timothy Sanderson
2BE FOR BUSTER185823.10Mervyn Skinner
3JIM DANDY882X23.14Beverley Sloan
4LITTLE RAMONA537122.94Mark Davidson
5MOON FLASH756622.97James York
6PEN ME IN6833NBTAdam Campton
7FEAR BRONWYN553823.25Rex Jones
8BELLY SHOTS672323.14Mark Beagan
9OFF THE BOIL855623.01Phillip Van Haren
10KIM CAN DASHIAN487523.22Warwick Brown
Race No. 9 @ Stud 1-2win St…8:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIFTWAY THUNDER237722.87Rex Jones
2BUKKULLA LAD473323.60William Craig
3MR. MIDNIGHT318823.23Terry Callen
4MR. SCOOT241X22.86Ronald Bell
5MISS SULL427723.20Gregory Shepheard
6HAVIN’ A BROWZ3137NBTChristopher Cathcart
7SUMMER LANE367823.44Robert White
8DORADO216623.02Wendy Brown
9POP’S BOYS268523.38Robert White
10COSMIC DECEMBER778624.09Raymond Mckiernan
Race No. 10Rocky Ridge Farm 1-2win Stakes8:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPRESS KENNA251523.17Carly Brown
2FROM ABOVE728823.23Mark Davidson
3NEW DIRECTION725123.22Thomas Wilson
4COSMIC GEE GEE835423.47Ian Darcey
5COREENA’S CHOICE5314NBTRex Jones
6RUFF AND TINGLE845523.18Roger Sandes
7MORAL155422.87Bradley Canty
8DENALI ROYALE835823.57Robert White
9ALWAYS A STING3786NBTJason Laurence
10POP’S BOYS268523.38Robert White
Race No. 11B&b Total Supplies Stakes8:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY STYLE677523.08Colin Kneeshaw
2AUTOGRAPH ROWE444723.03Clive Miller
3CUNDLE JIM541123.25Michael Mcguire
4ZACK’S CANDY853723.52Mark Beagan
5THREE GRANDSONS543222.80Terry Callen
6COSMIC CREST7687NBTNatina Howard
7BOYS BEATZ386423.06Lisa Hutton
8MASTER LAGOON881222.99James Mcglinn
9ALEXANDRITE781623.23Wayne Robertson
10DUNGOG STAR786623.41Darryl Coxhedge
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments