Saturday 26th July 2008


Race 1 515m 5 13.17
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 DASTARDLY 5 MICHAEL JENNER
3 KURRAJONG STAR 5 RHONDA BERWICK
4 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
6 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
8 TILLY MCGRATH 5 PETER NEILSON
9 GROOVY GRANNY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 2 413m M 13.37
MULTICAM SYSTEMS MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 COURTHOUSE LASS M GRANT DUNPHY
2 ARNHEM TRIUMPH M KENNETH SUTTON
3 MINT JOLAIS M RAYMOND WATSON
4 CLEVER KIMMY M BRUCE MACKIE
5 PEARLY MISS M ALLAN SESSIONS
6 CRISTIANO M MICHAEL JENNER
7 OBAFEMI M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 BLUE OSTI M MALCOLM CUNEO
9 DIVER’S PRINCESS M DARRYL DIVER
10 UP SIZE ME M DEBORAH ROACH

Race 3 413m M 13.57
MULITCAM SYSTEMS MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 BONDI GOLD M GRANT DUNPHY
2 MR. THACKER M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 JOGEP M GEOFFREY PRISK
4 ANVIL GIRL M MERVYN PAYNE
5 BARB’S MARY M WARREN KELLY
6 OUR TEIKNICK M MALCOLM CUNEO
7 IT’S THE FASHION M HERBERT STEWART
8 CALZAGHE M GLEN MINORS
9 PUZZLING WORLD M WARREN SLADE
10 WOODIE ROSE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 4 413m M 14.17
MULTICAM SYSTEM MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
2 DIVER’S DALLWOOD M DARRYL DIVER
3 MEGATRON M THOMAS PULLMAN
4 CRAZY NIGHTS M DAVID ABBOTT
5 OLD BUSTER M DONALD KIRK
6 ZANI’S ROCKET M MALCOLM CUNEO
7 CHIEF CICATRICE M TRACEY MILLER
8 TEDDY VEGAS M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 FLASH STAR M EDWARD JAGO
10 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE

Race 5 413m M 14.37
MUTICAM SYSTEMS MAIDEN HEAT 4
1 RITA RUSSAN M RUSSELL KING
2 CHERYL’S JOY M MEL DALEY
3 MAJOR EGO M JOHN POLIDANO
4 DUTCH COURAGE M BARRY YATES
5 SUNSET SHIRAZ M MALCOLM CUNEO
6 COURTHOUSE PUB M GRANT DUNPHY
7 SPEEDY BURRITO M WILLIAM BRIGHT
8 FIVE MINUTE BUZZ M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
10 DIVER’S PRINCESS M DARRYL DIVER

Race 6 413m 4/5 14.57
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 BAY FLYER 5 NEIL ELLIS
2 COOL RESORT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 SURFIN’ MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
4 MONA’S BABE 4 DEBORAH ROACH
5 LUNATIC MAGPIE 5 GARY ROBERTSON
6 KELLY’S LEGACY 4 WARREN SLADE
7 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
8 CENTRE BOLT 5 KEVIN YATES
9 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
10 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 7 413m M 15.17
MULITCAM SYSTEMS MAIDEN HEAT 5
1 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
2 HARTLEY’S SECRET M RONALD LAMBERT
3 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN M STEWART MEHAN
4 MRS. SINGH M DONALD KIRK
5 DITZY M DAVID CLIVE
6 ROCK A LOUEY M IAN BETTS
7 SHAMROCK LUCK M GRAEME HENDERSON
8 EVANGELICAL MISS M NEIL ELLIS
9 UP SIZE ME M DEBORAH ROACH
10 PUZZLING WORLD M WARREN SLADE

Race 8 413m M 15.37
MULTICAM SYSTEMS MAIDEN HEAT6
1 PICK UP STICKS M LORRAINE WATTS
2 CHAPINSKI M MALCOLM CUNEO
3 EGO TRIPPING M JOHN POLIDANO
4 FIREFLY BABE M MEL DALEY
5 FANDANGO BOLERO M KEITH ROBERTS
6 AIDAN JOSH M WAYNE WEISS
7 COOL SAMMY M RAWDON SHERMAN
8 SHANTAE M LOUISE MCGEE
9 WOODIE ROSE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 FLASH STAR M EDWARD JAGO

Race 9 413m 5 15.57
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
2 AWESOME OSTI 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
4 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 TATONKA RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
6 PHIL A BILL 5 MICHAEL STEWART
7 MODERN JACK 5 MELISSA HAMPSON
8 BELLA BLUE GIRL 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
9 CARTWHEEL KID 5 RONALD KEMP
10 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN

Race 10 413m 5 16.17
WINNING EDGE STAKE
1 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 DR. VAN HEISLING 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
4 WILD DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
5 BRANDY BOY 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
6 GOODWIN OLIVIA 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
8 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
9 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
10 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA