Saturday, 27 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 27 December 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:28 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDEN HAIR3222NBTBruce Caden
2KISS ME HUGHIE452722.79Peter Keegan
3LEAPING FLAME222222.73Brett Tooth
4KISS ME MARLOW136522.70Peter Keegan
5BIG TEE ONYX361323.09Susan Mccann
6TIGRESS ALLY132122.68Helen Hanson
7SUPERSTAR MAGIC3674NBTBruce Caden
8DEE GETTA265722.95Shane Hill
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry5:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOM ANT425223.17Deborah Roach
2CONNOR LANENBTTamara Ball
3SPEED HAWK325NBTShane Hill
4SULAWAYCEE345323.44Michael Bamback
5HEAVENLY EAGLENBTAdam Ramage
6JACKAL HAT423.81Warwick Brown
7OFF THE BOIL3423.46Phillip Van Haren
8WILDSIDE LASSNBTGavin Howard
9MADE TO BOGIE66NBTRoss Koppman
10SAVIOUR LANE7724.40Tamara Ball
Race No. 3The Gardens Social Club6:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN IMPACT757423.77Andrew Jones
2BATISTA BLUE448NBTChristopher Kedwell
3BONANZA GOLD774523.50Gavin Howard
4TAHNEE’S RASCALNBTMatthew Whear
5BLUE DOMINATOR576523.88Geoffery Case
6PINKALICIOUSNBTRobert Browne
7WILD WELLSYNBTMichael Hooper
8HAVAGO DOLLSNBTMelvyn Daley
9SAVIOUR LANE7724.40Tamara Ball
10MADE TO BOGIE66NBTRoss Koppman
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens6:19 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH LADDIE5563NBTNatasha Benhard
2MISS TEAKNBTChristopher Kedwell
3EXTERMINATOR7245NBTMark Beagan
4GOODWIN FIRE484430.92Bryan Young
5BLUE RIPPER6545NBTJohn Lipinski
6EXPLOSIVE RANGE531.08Daniel Flanagan
7GOODWIN MARY6NBTBryan Young
8GO YOU GOODWIN274330.49Bryan Young
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes (1-3)6:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATHER SHORT888730.68Lena Sweetman
2SERIOUSLY SEEDY147330.20Benjamin Spence
3JACKAY3756NBTGerald Lee
4LITTLE CHADDY231330.13Maureen Bashford
5NAVADA KNIGHT652629.89Mark Craig
6EBONY STING673530.02Sharon Grey
7BIG DALE354530.17Robert Newstead
8STEEL SPIRIT367730.36Tamara Ball
Race No. 6B & B Total Supply Stakes (1-3)6:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY OAK246130.82Bruce Caden
2CAPTAIN JESS4763NBTLouise Mcgee
3LEMON TREE LAD5772NBTCassara Hardie
4POCKET MONEYGIRL546530.70Mark Craig
5WHITE SMOKE553230.71John Harris
6HOT LACH867630.37Christopher Kedwell
7BEERBELLY DANCER778230.41Phillip Morgan
8RAYLAN GIVENS286430.34Douglas Bice
Race No. 7The Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORBITAL SPEED6277NBTWayne Smith
2BOCHINO APPEAL655235.27Bruce Caden
3CHARLIE NUTTIER1337NBTJames Mcglinn
4CALL KELB6637NBTJohn Howson
5MISS ENCHANTED454335.73David Abbott
6MAD VELOCAR533634.88Bruce Caden
7ALDERLEY FEVER333236.19John Eather
8MISTON BELLE647535.06Thomas Pullman
Race No. 8The Schweppes Stakes7:35 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAS THAT YOU276522.71Tom Halley
2BUGATTI EAGLE116722.79Raymond Morris
3SORRENTO MOON577523.02Ronald Bell
4HAPPY TOKAAM568722.57Thomas Pullman
5EYEFULL717322.56Helen Hanson
6NINJA TURTLE818122.82Troy Donaldson
7MASTER ROSTER431422.89Brett Tooth
8EIFFEL IN LOVE162822.82Helen Hanson
9MARKET MAKER714423.14Rex Jones
10TERTON FLYER657323.23Thomas Pullman
Race No. 9Central Security Services Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO CRUSH816223.48Tamara Ball
2TURTLE JETT338122.96Adam Ramage
3KATIE’S BREEZE816623.93Brian Gorton
4WOT A HOTTIE613723.41Tamara Ball
5DEE JAY’S SNIPER334623.64Troy Donaldson
6SMART DIABLO383822.99Darren Hocroft
7REMARKABLE ALICE181723.14Bruce Caden
8SHE’S AN AUSSIE745722.55Gavin Howard
9BRANDED LASS151524.42Richard Patterson
10SMOKEY TOUCH628623.00Helen Hanson
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PRINCESS5121NBTBrian Greenwood
2BLACK WONDER547723.31Geoffery Case
3CHOOK JUDGE422523.07Phillip Carrall
4KELLY PHONICS4251NBTSharon Mitchell
5DIABLO’S GUN856523.59Lisa Hutton
6IL DESTRUCTOR544123.16John Heard
7LITTLE OSCA123.18Louise Mcgee
8TEEVEE CEE CEE848723.27Carol Gaunt
9PARISIAN DIVA431423.47Shane Hill
10DUCKNADO18NBTJohn Eather