Saturday, 28 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 28 June 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Maiden4:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESA TANK287623.09John Harris
2STEELINE YAPPANBTJaimie Davis
3WUSSELL43NBTBrett Tooth
4SERIOUS FLESH324.08Glen Beuzeville
5MISS ENCHANTED375423.33David Abbott
6MAZOOMA245523.03Allan Woods
7TOUGH LINC334423.14Bruce Caden
8JACK’S BIM243223.51Nathan Goodwin
9FRANCINE475X23.41Robert Barnden
10STEELINESS3655NBTJaimie Davis
Race No. 2Unibet Maiden4:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL DOLCE6NBTBeverley Sweeney
2THREE GRANDSONS5NBTStephen Atkins
3USAIN BOWLO5NBTArthur Armstrong
4WAIKIKI236723.66John Stewart
5ROZZIE’S CHOICE8NBTJaimie Davis
6SPANISH FLINGNBTWilliam Bright
7LIKA JAY JAYNBTMartin Bowe
8MONTOEY4NBTJamie Bennett
9BALTIMORE ORIOLE4757NBTTamara Ball
10MAGIC DENALI564423.53Lisa Hutton
Race No. 3All Pro Hospitality Stakes5:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE GETTA512334.97Shane Hill
2BRAIN IN NEUTRAL6758NBTAndrew Gavenlock
4KYABRA KADE441135.01Stephen Bell
5VICTORY BELLE122534.87Gregory Adamthwaite
7COLD FICTION244634.93Ronald Lambert
8ALBERT KNOWS217435.14Shane Hill
Race No. 4Staff Appreciation Stakes5:30 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PRINCESS532835.32Carly Brown
2MISS PARTY GIRL715335.24Gregory Perrin
3BOCHINO APPEAL1348NBTBruce Caden
4DIAMOND OF HOPE3628NBTBob Groizard
6ASTEROID MISS1234NBTJohn Lawson
7KALISKA1531NBTCraig Ryan
8MAMA’S PEARL532436.46Glenn Powell
Race No. 5Adam Konik’s 30th Dash5:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERCODE154123.02Susan Mcdermott
2ADJUSTABLE DUKE342722.93Bruce Caden
3MR. ICE288322.98Ryan Freedman
4CRYSTAL HALO868223.14Bob Groizard
5RICKY TANGA464122.79Eric Sharman
6KING DOLL142422.94Beverley Sweeney
7MISS MIGARO215222.58Warwick Brown
8LYNCHIS747322.90Deborah Roach
9QUEEN DOLL728823.46Beverley Sweeney
10HE’S SO METRO684823.50Lisa Hutton
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes6:14 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAPING FLAME626222.73Brett Tooth
2BOOKABOO3183NBTBrendan Smith
3MISS JAZAM411823.11Albert Janissen
4SMASH THE CASH578722.84Beverley Sweeney
5COSMIC KRISTIE3844NBTBruce Caden
6AY GOODES311422.89Beverley Sweeney
7MULTIPLY BY FOR4173NBTGrant Dunphy
8DEE RIGHT PATH267423.14Terry Callen
9COSMIC ANVIL768723.22Kenneth Sutton
10LORD ROSEWOOD4477NBTLuke Ellis
Race No. 7Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Betfair …6:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK AGAIN1122.68Darryl Wilson
2BANG POW BOOM741122.65Terry Callen
3LUCY LOCHWAT761123.22Raelee Shearer
4REDNECK BOYD541122.90Nathan Goodwin
5SYLVIE815122.99Beverley Sloan
6CHASING DE MOOLA834222.66John Harris
7JAI NORMUS527122.92John Harris
8KISS ME MARLOW881422.70Peter Keegan
9BUDDY BLAKE425222.81Betty Keene
10TERRY SHYBOW861222.87Christopher Eveleigh
Race No. 8Konik Family Classic Stakes6:52 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALAN’S KIDZ341630.03Robert Barnden
2SHIRLEY’S KIDZ452330.31Robert Barnden
3MRS. DUNCAN681829.70Grant Dunphy
4MUMMY’S GONE6455NBTJaimie Davis
5RASPUTIA’S MAN557530.13Brett Tooth
6SHARINA KNIGHT4177NBTNathan Goodwin
7FEAR ZA OYSTER512130.24George Brown
8BIG DALE765430.18Robert Newstead
9DECISION MADE477530.51Luke Ellis
10ORANGE KOKE657630.55Garry Kedwell
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINNY BOO277123.35Robert White
2SCHOONER DOLL6X5223.02Beverley Sweeney
3SNEAKY GAZELLE231323.30Bruce Caden
4SEVEN SEVENS2543NBTGrant Dunphy
5PACKER TANGA343522.95Eric Sharman
6BELLE SOEUR31NBTRyan Freedman
7BAR NO COMMENT5244NBTDale Tolmie
8BLACK LEATHER543623.55Nathan Goodwin
9HE’S SO METRO684823.50Lisa Hutton
10QUEEN DOLL728823.46Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 10Congratulations Pa Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUZZY FEET536423.45John Harris
2BAR NO GIRL5573NBTDale Tolmie
3IN A NUTSHELL426723.04Stephen Bell
4CRIMSON RIMS534423.25Tamara Ball
5BLEISWIJK JEAN354522.96Paul Boyd
6LOOKAWAY DARCIE257223.35Nathan Goodwin
7MISS DIDDLE682423.01Robert Groizard Jnr
8DALE834423.36Robert Newstead
9DIABLO’S GUN686623.59Lisa Hutton
10COSMIC ANVIL768723.22Kenneth Sutton