Saturday, 30 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 30 July 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn5:04 PM
M event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN DANCE4646NBTRodney Stewart
2KINLOCK MISS2666NBTRobert Ryan
3MELLENIA JO JO38NBTJamie Saunders
4FROTHING TOMXNBTGary Adams
5SPECIAL LOAD6878NBTLeonard Absalom
6ILLUSIONARY36NBTWayne Boreland
7LITTLE BIT FUNNYNBTWayne Boreland
8BELENUS32NBTSimon Ma
9BREWSER BILL4746NBTWes Ryan
10TURNING BLUE555NBTRaymond Lacava
Race No. 2Rocky Ridge Farm Maiden5:22 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURUNUI ALYSSA382330.39Shane Thomson
2DASHING SPARKS775530.93Terry Priest
3OATH630.66William Davies
4MINI TRALEE7655NBTMelanie Mabbott
5SAVANNAH JOAN466NBTCarole Eaton
6RON BURGUNDY655631.05David Lewis
7TEXAS TEA876530.87Shane Sinclair-wadham
8BRASCO FLYER654430.60Grant Dunphy
9SHAKYSU7430.60Francis Noone
10CYCLONE CHEVY65NBTMichael Manuel
Race No. 3Kick For Touch Maiden5:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CHUBS422323.43Tamara Ball
2EMILY’S GIRL653524.17Phillip Carrall
3TRANQUIL STYLE4483NBTJames Goddard
4BIG GINGER223.59Leann Masterson
5STIHL FAMOUS582423.73Jeffrey Eaton
6LACHY’S LUCK726224.21Ronald Bell
7LETHAL STEAL523824.12Lisa Hutton
8COSMIC AURORA57323.59Fay Trowbridge
9MULWEE RED572624.52Alexander Verhagen
10LOCHNESS SAINT537624.10David Horton
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens 1win Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY CATELYN1742NBTAlexander Verhagen
2MR. POPEYE722123.11Terry Priest
3DIVER’S SECRET521NBTDarryl Diver
4WICKED INTENT4365NBTJohn Eather
5SHEZA GEE SIX4126NBTRobert Glover
6IRON SHEIK462123.25Simon Brown
7STAR PLAYER1825NBTStephen Bell
8UNDERCUTTER873423.32Gavin Howard
9CHASING ACTION621823.28Douglas Bice
10SHAKEY BREAKY1523.04Troy Donaldson
Race No. 5Flanagans Menswear Apprec Stks6:18 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME JUNIOR837122.82Peter Keegan
2MAZOOMA573222.82Allan Woods
3BONANZA GOLD451623.21Gavin Howard
4JOHNNY JUNIOR288623.03Trevor Hagney
5DOMENIC GOGOLAC578622.88Grant Dunphy
6DARKEST KNIGHT422622.64Helen Hanson
7CAMACHO114322.69Ronald Bell
8ATRAX ROBUSTUS7688NBTPeter Honnery
9TARO TRON254722.83Garry Kedwell
10YAP TRAP253522.96Warren Jarvis
Race No. 6Greyhound-data.com 1-2win Stks6:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASINO GOLD2376NBTShane Thomson
2SKETCHY PEPSI231530.61George Brodie
3LAURIE’S JACKIE2212NBTSimon Ma
4MIDNIGHT MUSTANG238130.15Bradley Sabotic
5TEXAS TEA LADY187530.21David Lewis
6AVATAR TIGER373130.25Shane Thomson
7SIGN INN131NBTPeter Neilson
8TIGER SWUFF515430.82Chad Garrard
9RUTLAND CHLOE8215NBTPeter Neilson
10BULLSEYE358429.71William Dance
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud 1-2win Stks6:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA COSENTINO158730.93Allan Ivers
2ZIAM1153NBTRonald Patterson
3NAUGHTY KITTY6735NBTChristopher Kedwell
4GOOD DAY2141NBTStephen Howarth
5SHANE KIDZ228530.26Troy Donaldson
6SPRITELY SONGAR233630.05Sonia Greene
7MACK’S CHOICE26X6NBTRex Jones
8HUMBLE GUN2325NBTWayne Boreland
9SHIMMER CHEVY275530.68Brian Mitchell
10CRAZY COOTER15630.74Brett Tooth
Race No. 8Brad Canty Appreciation 1-2win S…7:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY BILLY66130.30Christopher Kedwell
2JACK YA ZIPPER522530.43Chad Garrard
3ENERGY EXTRA6131.56Stan Smedley
4LOGANO472631.19William Davies
5RUNWAY REBEL213430.25Carol Stuart
6RIVERVIEW ROGUE146NBTBrett Tooth
7JOCK THE WEAPON8354NBTWayne Boreland
8MIA THREE PEE438430.40Ross Koppman
9BACK A WHACKER333730.74Lisa Hutton
10GROWLER137830.46Graeme Ball
Race No. 9Brodie Wells Electrical 1win Stk…7:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUME3X58NBTGary Brown
2MISS STANDEN177223.48Adam Mccrohon
3DITTO BABYX81223.43Simon Brown
4ELLIE’S ENCORE754123.19Natasha Benhard
5MARLOCH638523.20Garry Kedwell
6COLD SPELL384123.79Christopher Kedwell
7LITTLE ECCA7261NBTDavid Lewis
8KELMATT’S SECRET522523.38Gavin Howard
9LARRIKIN’S HAT4214NBTSimon Ma
10SHAZ’S GUN216523.46John Eather
Race No. 10Carl Buzak Appreciation 1win Stk…8:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY JACK5254NBTAllan Ivers
2KARTER’S MAGIC123.39Stephen Howarth
3RIGHT FORMULA123.17Kerry Mansley
4DIVORCE ME3312NBTGlenda Bush
5BRUCEY MARLOW3341NBTSimon Brown
6ESKY LID123.35Chad Garrard
7JUNIOR TOT1NBTTerry Priest
8COP THAT BARTLEY325623.21Gary Brown
9MARTIAL613423.31John Eather
10MAGIC GOOSE3543NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes Sprint Ser…8:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE KAINANE547423.80Robert Delaney
2GIRL DODO875727.57Warren Jarvis
3FIRESTORM FLASH885523.49John Collison
4QUEEN ALICE762723.56Simon Brown
5LAVINA6676NBTHugh Tyndall
6SHAZA KEEPING685523.86Ross Koppman
7BOGIE BENNETTX774NBTMark Beagan
8TAHNEE’S RASCAL778623.28Shannon Boyd