Saturday 30th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 30th April 2011

Race No. 1Nobbys / Merewether Slsc Ht 105:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZA’MA FLYER7312423.14G R Freeman (East Branxton)
2GOMMEROI6187323.20G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3METHODICAL74365NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
4DOLLAR MAKER335123.15J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
5FRIENDS FOREVER35663NBTR Groizard (Kearsley)
6LOCHINVAR COCO23123.02R C Smith (Barnsley)
7BLUE VIOLETS5883123.02B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
8BARB’S BANDIT5547723.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
9MINIMUM FORCE6454823.37H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
10OH MAGOO67786NBTB D Tooth (Clarence Town)
Race No. 2Fingal / Cooks Hill Slsc Ht 205:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTH LIKE23327NBTW J Lusty (Branxton)
2WONGAWILLIDOLF75675NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
3SMILEY CYRUS7231123.28D O Wilson (Abermain)
4MARGO MAY1626723.63S Smith (Branxton)
5THUNDER WEST5374523.23C Howard (Millfield)
6WATTA GIFT17544NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
7RARE COINS18743NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
8STRYKING SARAH5426823.18K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
9OH MAGOO67786NBTB D Tooth (Clarence Town)
10MINIMUM FORCE6454823.37H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
Race No. 3Tea Gardens/hawks Nest Slsc H305:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHLECK6822723.56S Smith (Branxton)
2SURGE ON ROBBO3221223.32E J Robertson (Williamtown)
3GAIUS5881123.04S Atkins (Maryland)
4CEDAR LIDCOMBE37456NBTR C Harland (Westdale)
5POLE DANCER4747423.19K Yates (Neath)
6FAST ELITE4431523.59K Elliott (Minmi)
7PRUELLA4713423.52R Groizard (Kearsley)
8BLUE BUTTERFLY2361723.88R E Browne (Aberdare)
9PRINCE REGAL56588FSHB Sandes (Jilliby)
10OH MAGOO67786NBTB D Tooth (Clarence Town)
Race No. 4Catherine Hill Bay Slsc Mdn06:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA MATCH68733FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
2BEHATI BABE83654NBTS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
3MY BOY SHELBY3NBTB D Tooth (Clarence Town)
4GENUINE TEARS5F574NBTF E Power (Noraville)
5FIVE STAR PLUS368NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
6IMOGEN PAGE35NBTH Tyndall (Medowie)
7SEAFOOD EXPRESS43433NBTT Desira (San Remo)
8DRUITT DREAMER63F57NBTT Donaldson (Mardi)
9COOL REFLECTION67FSHB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
10SOCIETY 68886NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
Race No. 5Caves Beach Slsc M/d Ht 106:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET BELLE37574NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
2SETTING THE PACE31755NBTF L Trowbridge (East )
3RUBY ROBBO3455430.61E J Robertson (Williamtown)
4SMOOTH STUDENT11737NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
5SHUTTER ISLAND77414NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
6SHARKS DOUBLE21253NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
7LONG CHECK12668NBTL Rendina (New Lambton)
8CAPRICORN DRAMA22323NBTJ R Keller (Cambridge Park)
9OLD BILL8786630.23B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 6Newcastle Slsc M/d Ht 206:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVO43737FSTDR O Patterson (Wyee)
2LUCY ELUSIVE14362FSTDC Mclennan (Cessnock)
3OCTANE ETHAN4F13730.23D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
4ATLANTIC CURRENT68138FSTDR A Matterson (Umina)
5OCTANE PATCH32585NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
6MORE INTENSE4213229.98P Constable (Aberdeen)
7CAPRICORN OCEAN5744830.12J A Smith (Wyongah)
8SUAVE STICKA61364FSHR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
9OLD BILL8786630.23B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 7Dixon Park / Slsc Ht 407:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENORMOUS FIX87478FSHD J Woodstock (Killawarra)
2YELLOWROCK YOWIE8314323.23J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3WATTA LAUGH54433NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
4FOXELLA5633223.21R L G Jnr (Kearsley)
5QUEEN AKAROA73687NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6DUCHESS CANDY5534523.57C L Howard (Millfield)
7UNO EVIL46483NBTG Wilson (Medowie)
8UNO DAVO87375NBTJ W Kennedy ()
9PRINCE REGAL56588FSHB Sandes (Jilliby)
10MINIMUM FORCE6454823.37H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
Race No. 8Hunter Surf Life Saving Cup H507:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINOR TIMES4247123.44I Wicks (Saratoga)
2DIGGER NORRIS43535FSTDM H Black (Lisarow)
3WILL MAKE IT6316523.18M H Mowle (Gateshead)
4BARB’S DIAMOND3715823.08W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5OFF TO GLEBE2155423.76P Constable (Aberdeen)
6LORD ESCOBAR36668NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
7BIT SMASHED6717623.10R Shearer (Lake Haven)
8BLUE BALIKU7382823.06B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
9OH MAGOO67786NBTB D Tooth (Clarence Town)
10PRINCE REGAL56588FSHB Sandes (Jilliby)
Race No. 9Redhead & Swansea Belmont Slsc07:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 ONE JOHNNY65NBTG A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
2BETTY BOOST IT88774NBTB Atkins (Mayfield)
3OKAY SUPER85FSHP Keegan (Greta)
4ROSWILL TALKIN’87555NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
5BANK THIS6NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
6SHE’S GROOVIN’376FSHB Sandes (Jilliby)
7BOJO SNOW48475NBTT Desira (San Remo)
8MONKEY COVE45884NBTR Castle (Toukley)
9MAKE A SPLASH78578NBTF E Power (Noraville)
10COOL REFLECTION67FSHB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 10Birubi Point Slsc Heat 608:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME MARCHES ON55552NBTC Howard (Millfield)
2DAY SEAS CHLOE74474NBTA G Suli ( Rockhampton)
3BARB’S FANTASY4514323.30W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
4FANTASY DANCE1663223.63I Wicks (Saratoga)
5MY BOY’S COOL55366NBTG J Algie (Taree)
6SAVANT36666NBTK Yates (Neath)
7LIAR LIAR RUSSAN3475723.49R W King (Wallalong)
8DYNAMIC GEM711FSHS T Scofield (Fairy Hill)
9MINIMUM FORCE6454823.37H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
10PRINCE REGAL56588FSHB Sandes (Jilliby)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments