Saturday, 31 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 31 January 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:33 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON EASTWOOD735622.78Terry Callen
2JOE HANLEY153722.40Ronald Bell
3MASTER ROSTER216422.89Brett Tooth
4FORREST454323.01Brett Tooth
5BIG TEE ONYX523223.06Susan Mccann
6PEDRO ON TAP423422.84Richard Stock
7CAWBOURNE HAVOC617323.38Tracey Bruce
8TAKE THE TIME272722.82Simon Brown
9MASII677X22.77Warwick Brown
10ROYAL CHASE577523.01Chad Garrard
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden5:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH FLING484423.55Chad Garrard
2TUA32423.50Ronald Bell
3TREEREX347523.44Thomas Pullman
4BEDROCK BABE252523.31David Greenwood
5COVE ALIGHT423623.65Peter Honnery
6TEZZA’S TERRA2823.34Terry Callen
7JACKAL HAT355723.73Warwick Brown
8ATOM ANT747223.17Deborah Roach
9SULL’S BOY5423.70Terry Priest
10ASHCINDER467523.48Leonard Absalom
Race No. 3Peter Yore Stakes6:13 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNBELIEF628722.79Troy Donaldson
2TIGRESS ALLY218122.68Helen Hanson
3NINJA TURTLE141122.72Troy Donaldson
4WEEKEND WES427722.75Peter Akers
6COSMIC EXPLORER358322.71Chad Garrard
7KISS ME MARLOW111122.66Peter Keegan
8HUNTER HUMMER412822.32Corey Spliet
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden6:33 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T KNOCKA FOONBTColin Furner
2MISS MENSCH524423.25Peter Honnery
3POISON IVY724.06Henry Norman
4BLONDE VIXEN445422.98Raymond Lacava
5HIGH SENSABILITY724.32Chad Garrard
6TUNE UP478623.60John Lipinski
7RED SUN FOO454223.25Ronald Patterson
8HARRY BAILEY67NBTAnthony Azzopardi
9SARINA TOKAAM755623.13Helen Pullman
10MISS SULL5523.87Terry Priest
Race No. 5Gardens Social Club Sprint Serie…6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMIN DEMON318624.19David Ward
2GUS’S GIFT863123.85Beverley Sweeney
3BELFAST BOY454623.20Garry Kedwell
4COSMIC CONQUEST8174NBTWilliam Marmara
5SEISMIC BLAST335122.92Allan Laverty
6BOOBOO MAREE4522NBTGary Ryan
7SNAKE BLOOD258623.37Terry Callen
8FEAR ZA OYSTER254322.66George Brown
9CYCLONE KARMAN556422.72Helen Rimmer
10ALL ABOUT ANNIE446523.39Jonathon Shanley
Race No. 6B&b Total Supply Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMMY SHIM SHAM446430.68Michael Wicks
2MISS ENCHANTED366330.26David Abbott
3ENTER THE FOO1651NBTRonald Patterson
4MAMZELLE PENNY172130.11Helen Hanson
5QUEEN’S BOSS814230.02Clifford Clark
6IONA CHAMPION114129.87Troy Donaldson
7BALLISTIC TIP126330.33Tracey Bruce
8MORRIS SINGMAN253330.31Robert Glover
9DUBOZ6437NBTDavid Ward
10RIGGED VESSEL6746NBTDavid Dunn
Race No. 7Platinum Integration Sprint Seri…7:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPSTER KEENIE7472NBTLeonard Absalom
2AVONDALE STORM1124NBTBeau Hedley
3JUST FOR PAT7414NBTWilliam Marmara
4GOTTA CATCH ME245423.59Douglas Bice
5IONA RASCAL315122.98Chad Garrard
6HANIFY STORM411223.49Colin Burns
7KY’S MEMORY177823.50Peter Frendo
8PARISIAN DIVA142423.42Shane Hill
9BULL BLASTER542723.35David Wilkie
10SYLVIE875722.99Beverley Sloan
Race No. 8The Schweppes Sprint Series H7:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT’S KITTY515824.21Andrew Foukkare
2PHINA1614NBTGary Ryan
3JACKAY756523.02Gerald Lee
4POCKET MONEYGIRL573123.55Mark Craig
5THREE GRANDSONS763722.80Stephen Atkins
6JOLLY JILL654122.93Beverley Sweeney
7CAWBOURNE SHAZAM1847NBTTracey Bruce
8SONGAR COSTALOT257323.08Sonia Greene
9DENALI ROYALE248723.57Robert White
10SAM’S FLAME657723.87Carol Stuart
Race No. 9Central Security Services Sprint…8:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AIR421622.96Leonard Absalom
2MISS UGGBOOT1322NBTColin Burns
3CONTESSA6138NBTTracey Bruce
4TAXI DRIVER5146NBTJohnny Varchione
5SHIFTEN DYNAMITE158423.08Gary Stewart
6KARA’S TREE717523.51Lisa Lamb
7NOSEY MORGAN2685NBTByron Phillips
8POP’S BOYS753423.38Robert White
9TORA LEE557523.20Thomas Campbell
10GO GIRLFRIEND GO466523.59Paul Mccusker
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Sprint Series …8:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROMAC BOY1373NBTSimon Brown
2JET VADER674123.02Jonathon Shanley
3MISTER MARTIN524822.88Garry Kedwell
4THREE BOYS175723.15David Burgess
5SEALED SECRET434623.12Betty Keene
6MINI LOAD241723.08Leonard Absalom
7DOMINO PETACCHI614623.72Ronald Bell
8MARQUESA1265NBTTracey Bruce
9SMOKEY TOUCH745423.00Helen Hanson
10FREAK SHOW786423.63Terry Callen
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments