Saturday 3rd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 3rd March 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens St05:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEERONDA WINNA5436723.49T Sanderson (Munni)
2EL CRASHO661NBTL A Kilby (Weston)
3TUCK SHOP5818523.03R L Roderick (Toronto West)
4CLASSY PEDRO7864523.07K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
5FREAKIN’ PERFECT1F48B23.39T A Ball ()
6DISTANT KNOCK17778NBTD Wright (Singleton)
7COLLEEN’S OPAL46745NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
8BILLYJIM37687NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
9GOODWIN YOUNG47576NBTK Yates (Neath)
10LONG CHECK8667523.74L Rendina (New Lambton)
Race No. 2 Maiden H105:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACARD’S SPIRIT6FSHF S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
2POWER AND ASSETS85558NBTN E Watson ( Rothbury)
3GENISTA GYPSY34537NBTD A Roach (Lochinvar)
4BEAR LEZAH7FSHI B Rose (Old Bar)
5RAINBOW DASH44NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
6MAMMOTH FOOL77576NBTG Dunphy (Butterwick)
7SHELVED4442NBTR Tredway ()
8PRIDE OF TEXAS2NBTM A Gatt (Kearsley)
9MITCH ALL GOOD677NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
10ELITE SHANDEE87FSTDK R Sutton (Butterwick)
Race No. 3 Blue Paws Sprint H106:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR CURL21373NBTR C Smith (Barnsley)
2BECKY’S EXPRESS34452FSTDP A Roderick (Weston)
3KEIRA’S CHARM76552FSTDB Sabotic (Greystanes)
4MAGGIES A LEGEND153FSTDR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
5AWESOME JOURNEY37148NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
6SHEZA LUCY BLUE35522NBTS E Mccann (Warabrook)
7BEEJAY ROWE7184130.15P E Seaton (Holmesville)
8LITTLE TREE HILL7261630.11C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
9PIRATE’S DASH66765NBTR J Hoare (Millfield)
10PEOPLE POWER67357FSTDP W Johnston (Toronto)
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow Maiden H206:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA LEZAHFSHI B Rose (Old Bar)
2LEONNESS65NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
3SCAMPY KNOCKS65873NBTD Wright (Singleton)
5AFTER EL22FSTDK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
6EASEL6FSHD S Riley (The Entrance North)
7LADY INSPIRATION44NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
8MONEY UP FRONT36335NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
9RUSTY’S A PLAYER67NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
10CATCH THE BUS5768NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stakes06:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT TO WIN34523FSHJ M Mcfadyen (Tamworth)
2AVONDALE DURANTE68744NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
3BUTTERFLY LADY44535NBTN York (Abermain)
4WALLY’S EXPRESS77522NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
5CAWBOURNE CHIC3123.27B K Sweeney (Booragul)
6FREEMAN’S QUEEN54553NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
7PAPER MAN1146722.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
8GLASS EYE JOE66473FSTDK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
9OSTI’S ALIBI7486722.99M D Shambler (Elrington)
10GAVINATOR1888823.41I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
Race No. 6 Stakes07:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD CONNOR4551522.86T Ball (Singleton)
2OCTANE PATCH7545523.04N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
3RATTLE AND ROLL2524622.95M A Skinner (Abermain)
4PIRATE TOKAAM6663723.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5SCREAMING JESTER8622723.01K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
6BIG COLLISION5386622.95C Mclennan (Cessnock)
7LOVE THE LOHAN7656623.14C Garrard (Maryland)
8LUCY ELUSIVE8132622.92B K Sweeney (Booragul)
9DUCHESS CANDY5667723.26C L Howard (Millfield)
10DIDDY ASSET7767623.08T R Witt (Clarence Town)
Race No. 7Wag Pet Foods Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER WEST7353723.18C L Howard (Millfield)
2EYE THIRTY56276NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
3DALWOOD2716523.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
4MORNING KNOCK6822623.45D Wright (Singleton)
5TURLINJAH1888123.07B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
6FRENCH CUISINE4786623.05M Anderson (Black Hill)
7MAJESTIC MISS1815323.25T S Mason (Cardiff)
8REDROCK NEVADA5473323.07S Brown (Abermain)
9KAINANE’S GIRL8747823.06C R Lane (Singleton)
10DUCHESS CANDY5667723.26C L Howard (Millfield)
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Sprint H207:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ZESTA4214530.07G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
2MR. KNOCKA44536FSHW A Mcdonald (Springside)
3KAITLYN’S ROSE5313530.10A J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
4ERNIE BILKO1335629.93T A Donaldson (Mardi)
5BAGO STINGS27727NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
6SCARLETT HUSSY311FSTDD J Blench (Schofields)
7SIMPLY GREAT31230.20K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
8TEN SHILLINGS8672530.59D B Werner (Beresfield)
9PEOPLE POWER67357FSTDP W Johnston (Toronto)
10BIG QUOTED86677FSHN R Wright (Lake Haven)
Race No. 9Lochinvar Marlow Maiden H308:21PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENALI ACES22FSTDS P Bell (Woodberry)
2MAKE MINE MAGIC33265NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
3LIKA LEZAH25644NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
4WAKE UP KNOCK57F46NBTD Wright (Singleton)
5RUNTALICIOUS54FSHG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
6CRAZY RASCAL33332FSTDT A Donaldson (Mardi)
7STEPHIE GEE22NBTS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
8GOODWIN MAGGIE44264NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
9CATCH THE BUS5768NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
10MITCH ALL GOOD677NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART ZSA TRUMPS81FSHB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
2ROCKING HORSE1427F23.21D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
3PERLORIAN6763323.48J M Pollard (Tamworth)
4SHUTTLE BUS1875FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
5LEPPARD873123.59W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
6VITRINITE8F221NBTB F Spence (West Tamworth)
7KEVIE CRUNCHER16824FSTDJ Laurence (Castlereagh)
8WONGAWILLI DEVIL43133FSHW Christie (Greta)
9LONG CHECK8667523.74L Rendina (New Lambton)
10VALLEY VELLA65776FSTDB K Sweeney (Booragul)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments